Shawnee Mission-East
  View:

Sunday, Apr 19, 2015

Monday, Apr 20, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
7 Period Day  
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Blue Valley West @ Shawnee Mission East High School
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Lawrence @ Shawnee Mission East High School - Baseball Field

Tuesday, Apr 21, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
NO SCHOOL  
07:30am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Blue Valley Northwest @ Plaza Tennis Courts
3:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Lawrence Free State @ Lawrence Free State High School
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Maranatha Academy @ Shawnee Mission East High School
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Maranatha Academy @ Shawnee Mission East High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Shawnee Mission-South @ SM South Stadium
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Shawnee Mission-South @ SM South Stadium

Wednesday, Apr 22, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Odd Block Day  
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet  Lawrence Free State @ Eagle Bend Golf Course
3:15pm Baseball: C-Team Double Header  Lawrence @ Lawrence Free State High School
3:45pm Baseball: JV Game  Lawrence @ Lawrence High School

Thursday, Apr 23, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Even Block Day  
3:30pm Baseball: D-Team Double Header  vs. De Soto @ Shawnee Mission East High School
3:30pm Softball: Varsity Tournament  vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Shawnee Mission Softball Complex-Maurer Field
Field #3
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Lincoln Prep Academy @ Shawnee Mission East High School
3:45pm Baseball: Varsity Classic  vs. Blue Springs @ Lawrence High School
3:45pm Track & Field: JV Meet  vs. Blue Valley Northwest, Lawrence Free State, Olathe East, St. Teresa's Academy @ Shawnee Mission East High School
5:30pm Softball: Varsity Tournament  vs. St. James Academy @ Shawnee Mission Softball Complex-Maurer Field
Field #3

Friday, Apr 24, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
7 Period Day  
TBD Soccer:Girls C-Team Tournament  vs. Olathe East, Olathe-Northwest, Shawnee Mission-Northwest, St. Teresa's Academy, St. Thomas Aquinas, Olathe-South, Shawnee Mission-South @ Shawnee Mission East High School - Turf Field
07:30am Tennis:Boys JV League  TBA @ TBA
1:30pm Baseball: Varsity Classic  vs. Maize @ KU Stadium
3:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Lawrence @ Lawrence High School
3:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Shawnee Mission-West @ Shawnee Mission West High School
4:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Invitational  vs. Bishop Seabury Academy, Blue Valley West, Olathe North, Olathe-South, Paola, Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-Northwest, Shawnee Mission-West, St. Thomas Aquinas @ Shawnee Mission East High School
Swim Prelims
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Maize @ SM Soccer Complex
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Maize @ SM Soccer Complex
field #3

Saturday, Apr 25, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Soccer:Girls C-Team Tournament  vs. TBD @ Shawnee Mission-East
TBD Soccer:Girls C-Team Tournament  vs. Olathe East, Olathe-Northwest, Shawnee Mission-Northwest, St. Teresa's Academy, St. Thomas Aquinas, Olathe-South, Shawnee Mission-South @ Shawnee Mission East High School
09:00am Diving:Girls Varsity Invitational  vs. Bishop Seabury Academy, Blue Valley, Blue Valley West, Olathe North, Olathe-South, Paola, Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-Northwest, Shawnee Mission-South, Shawnee Mission-West, St. Thomas Aquinas, Turner, Washburn Rural @ Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
09:00am Softball: Varsity Tournament  vs. Holton @ Shawnee Mission Softball Complex-Maurer Field
Field #1
09:00am Swimming:Girls Varsity Invitational  vs. Bishop Seabury Academy, Blue Valley Southwest, Olathe North, Olathe-South, Paola, Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-Northwest, Shawnee Mission-West, St. Thomas Aquinas @ Shawnee Mission East High School
11:00am Softball: Varsity Tournament  vs. Blue Valley North @ Shawnee Mission Softball Complex-Maurer Field
Field #1
12:00pm Baseball: D-Team Double Header  Blue Valley West @ Blue Valley West


Scores
Rosters