Olathe Northwest
1

Wednesday, May 23, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Final Exams 1 & 5

Early Dismissal @ 11:15 am

Early Dismissal @ 11:15 am

TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity QuarterfinalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
8:00am- 11:15amSophomore English Classes
Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: J Skoglund See set up diagram submitted

Facilitator: J Skoglund See set up diagram submitted

11:15am- 1:00pmeAcademy Testing
Room 2410 location

Facilitator: Randy Warner eAcademy finals

Facilitator: Randy Warner eAcademy finals

Thursday, May 24, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Varsity StateTBA vs. TBA
 @ KU - Hogland Fieldlocation
Final Exams 3 & 7

Early Dismissal @ 11:15 am

Early Dismissal @ 11:15 am

TBDSoftball: Varsity StateTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
8:00am- 11:15amSophomore English Classes
Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: J Skoglund See set up diagram submitted

Facilitator: J Skoglund See set up diagram submitted

9:30am- 10:30amBaseball Team Meal
Ravens Nest location

Facilitator: R. Setter

Facilitator: R. Setter

11:15am- 1:00pmeAcademy Testing
Room 2410 location

Facilitator: Randy Warner eAcademy finals

Facilitator: Randy Warner eAcademy finals

Friday, May 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity State SemisTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
TBDTrack: Varsity Statevs. TBA
 @ Wichita State University location
5:00pm- 9:00pmJapanese Cultural Event
Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: D. Daugherty Trip Meeting and Potluck Set up: Tables and chairs for dinner for approx. 35. Two long tables at the back of the room...

Facilitator: D. Daugherty Trip Meeting and Potluck Set up: Tables and chairs for dinner for approx. 35. Two long tables at the back of the room...

Saturday, May 26, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity State FinalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
11:00am- 4:00pmLTAB Meeting
Courtyard, Ravens Nest location

Facilitator: S. Johnson and J. Trevino EOY banquet Set up: check with facilitators

Facilitator: S. Johnson and J. Trevino EOY banquet Set up: check with facilitators

Sunday, May 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmYouth Softball - Wrecke
ONW Auxillary Gym location
Monday, May 28, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Memorial Day
Tuesday, May 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 10:30amCheerleading Camp
ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins Grades K-8 8:00-10:00am

Facilitator: J. Collins Grades K-8 8:00-10:00am

7:30am- 1:30pmFootball Camp
ONW Turf Field location

Facilitator: A. Hafner Grades 1-8 8:00 - 10:00 am; Grades 9-12 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Facilitator: A. Hafner Grades 1-8 8:00 - 10:00 am; Grades 9-12 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

7:30am- 1:00pmSoftball Camp
CBAC, ONW Auxillary Gym, ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: M. Mahoney Inclement weather location ONW gyms Grades K-7 8:00 - 10: 00 am; Grades 8-12 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Facilitator: M. Mahoney Inclement weather location ONW gyms Grades K-7 8:00 - 10: 00 am; Grades 8-12 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

2:00pm- 8:00pm21st Academy Workshop
Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: A. Epps Set up: Please set up faculty style seating for 50. Will be using this set up the 30th-the 1st.

Facilitator: A. Epps Set up: Please set up faculty style seating for 50. Will be using this set up the 30th-the 1st.

3:30pm- 6:30pmGirls Basketball Camp
ONW Auxillary Gym, ONW East Gym, ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: J. Branstrom Grades 9-12 4:00-6:00 pm

Facilitator: J. Branstrom Grades 9-12 4:00-6:00 pm

7:30pm- 9:00pmBand Rehearsal
Band Room - Rm 1837 location

Facilitator: R. Davis Olathe Civic Band rehearsal

Facilitator: R. Davis Olathe Civic Band rehearsal