Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 3:30pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Will be using only if raining. | |
Will be using only if raining. | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
ONW Turf Field
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
8:00am- 9:00pm |
Flex Theatre
| |
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. $100 fee made payable to Lawrence Country Club. | |
$100 fee made payable to Lawrence Country Club. | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
Room 1307
Facilitator: Paepke | |
Facilitator: Paepke | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Room 2410
Facilitator: O`Gorman & Young | |
Facilitator: O`Gorman & Young | ||
5:00pm- 9:30pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. | |
5:00pm- 9:30pm | Olathe District Marching Festival. Students will march to competition. Bob Davis, sponsor. | |
Olathe District Marching Festival. Students will march to competition. Bob Davis, sponsor. | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
5:30pm | vs. Leavenworth | |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Sidhu | |
Sidhu |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
TBD | TBA vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
8:30am | vs. Bonner Springs | |
12:30pm- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
Orchestra Festival is using to store instruments only. | |
Orchestra Festival is using to store instruments only. | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
Room 1307
Facilitator: Paepke | |
Facilitator: Paepke | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Room 1742 - A&E
Facilitator: O'Gorman | |
Facilitator: O'Gorman | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Lawrence Free State
JV League Meet | |
JV League Meet |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am- 7:55am |
Ravens Nest
| |
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
Room 1307
Facilitator: Paepke | |
Facilitator: Paepke | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
Ravens Nest
| |
3:30pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
3:30pm | vs. Mill Valley
JV only | |
JV only | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Room 2410
| |
4:15pm | vs. Lawrence Free State | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East
No Fr Lawrence team | |
No Fr Lawrence team | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: Addington | |
Facilitator: Addington |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:30am- 12:45pm |
Commons
Needs 3-8' tables in the Commons. | |
Needs 3-8' tables in the Commons. | ||
12:14pm- 12:39pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
Room 1307
Facilitator: Paepke | |
Facilitator: Paepke | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
4:30pm- 10:00pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Flex needs to be clear for practice. | |
Flex needs to be clear for practice. | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Tech Needs: mic & sound | |
Tech Needs: mic & sound | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lawrence Free State | |
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:00am |
Commons
Needs 3-8` tables in the Commons. | |
Needs 3-8` tables in the Commons. | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
Room 1307
Facilitator: Paepke | |
Facilitator: Paepke | ||
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 10-07-17) | vs. Lawrence Free State |
5:00pm | vs. Blue Valley Northwest | |
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
TBD | TBA vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Room 2410
Facilitator: O'Gorman Set up at 7:30 am | |
Facilitator: O'Gorman Set up at 7:30 am | ||
8:00am | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
9:00am |
(Date Changed to 10-06-17) | vs. Lawrence Free State |
9:00am | vs. Olathe North
@ CBAC - Tennis
| |
10:00am | vs. Shawnee Mission-East
Game 3 of tournament will be played at either 12:00 PM or 2:00 PM. | |
Game 3 of tournament will be played at either 12:00 PM or 2:00 PM. | ||
11:00am | vs. Olathe South
V League | |
V League | ||
11:00am | vs. Blue Valley Northwest | |
12:00pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista
@ Omaha, Nebraska
12:00 PM Millard North vs Olathe Northwest 4:00 PM Omaha Skutt vs Olathe Northwest | |
12:00 PM Millard North vs Olathe Northwest 4:00 PM Omaha Skutt vs Olathe Northwest |