Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 3:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. Signs of Suicide Set up: Please check with Debbie/Amy; set up for breakfast and lunch on stage No tech needs | |
Signs of Suicide Set up: Please check with Debbie/Amy; set up for breakfast and lunch on stage No tech needs | ||
1:00pm | vs. Lawrence Free State | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Room 1307
Facilitator: A. Paepke | |
Facilitator: A. Paepke | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 1827
more.. Facilitator: E. Skoglund | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: R. Murphy (9/11, 9/19, 10/2, 10/10, 10/11, 10/16, 10/23 have events in flex; Please see Amy for the list of events) | |
Facilitator: R. Murphy (9/11, 9/19, 10/2, 10/10, 10/11, 10/16, 10/23 have events in flex; Please see Amy for the list of events) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: R. Murphy (10/2, 10/3, 10/10, 10/16, 10/23, 11/12, 11/13, 11/19 using flex for various activities; See Amy for list) | |
Facilitator: R. Murphy (10/2, 10/3, 10/10, 10/16, 10/23, 11/12, 11/13, 11/19 using flex for various activities; See Amy for list) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: O'Gorman | |
Facilitator: O'Gorman | ||
4:30pm- 10:00pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Turf field after 6p | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Turf field after 6p | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lawrence | |
5:30pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Library
Facilitator: T. Russman Please unlock South Door | |
Facilitator: T. Russman Please unlock South Door | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Choir Room
Facilitator: P. Williamson | |
Facilitator: P. Williamson | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
CBAC
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:30am |
ONW Auxillary Gym
more.. Facilitator: M. Grove Pre-Season Conditioning | |
Facilitator: M. Grove Pre-Season Conditioning | ||
7:30am- 7:55am |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: M. Lunney No set up or tech needed | |
Facilitator: M. Lunney No set up or tech needed | ||
8:30am | vs. Bonner Springs | |
10:35am- 11:30am |
Commons
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
10:35am- 11:30am |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: C. Wheeler US History class-Social Issues Fair Set up: Standard | |
Facilitator: C. Wheeler US History class-Social Issues Fair Set up: Standard | ||
1:15pm- 2:05pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: C. Wheeler US History class-Social Issues Fair Set up: Standard | |
Facilitator: C. Wheeler US History class-Social Issues Fair Set up: Standard | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: R. Murphy (9/11, 9/19, 10/2, 10/10, 10/11, 10/16, 10/23 have events in flex; Please see Amy for the list of events) | |
Facilitator: R. Murphy (9/11, 9/19, 10/2, 10/10, 10/11, 10/16, 10/23 have events in flex; Please see Amy for the list of events) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: R. Murphy (10/2, 10/3, 10/10, 10/16, 10/23, 11/12, 11/13, 11/19 using flex for various activities; See Amy for list) | |
Facilitator: R. Murphy (10/2, 10/3, 10/10, 10/16, 10/23, 11/12, 11/13, 11/19 using flex for various activities; See Amy for list) | ||
3:05pm- 3:30pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: M. Lunney No set up or tech needed | |
Facilitator: M. Lunney No set up or tech needed | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Room 1744 - A&E Lab
Facilitator: A. Taylor for CC Elementary Start time: 5:30pm | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor for CC Elementary Start time: 5:30pm | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lawrence | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 1827
more.. Facilitator: E. Skoglund | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: K. Watts Set up: Projection with sound | |
Facilitator: K. Watts Set up: Projection with sound | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lawrence |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 8:00am |
Ravens Nest
Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound | |
Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound | ||
7:30am- 7:50am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: M. Lunney Set up: Chairs in rows with aisle in the middle for approximately 75 No Tech needed | |
Facilitator: M. Lunney Set up: Chairs in rows with aisle in the middle for approximately 75 No Tech needed | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: C. Katterhenry Physical Science Presentations No set up needed | |
Facilitator: C. Katterhenry Physical Science Presentations No set up needed | ||
2:00pm | vs. Olathe East
$125 fee payable to course | |
$125 fee payable to course | ||
2:45pm- 4:15pm |
Ravens Nest
Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound | |
Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Commons
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Please clear tables of half of commons to make room for practice. | |
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Please clear tables of half of commons to make room for practice. | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: R. Murphy (9/11, 9/19, 10/2, 10/10, 10/11, 10/16, 10/23 have events in flex; Please see Amy for the list of events) | |
Facilitator: R. Murphy (9/11, 9/19, 10/2, 10/10, 10/11, 10/16, 10/23 have events in flex; Please see Amy for the list of events) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: R. Murphy (10/2, 10/3, 10/10, 10/16, 10/23, 11/12, 11/13, 11/19 using flex for various activities; See Amy for list) | |
Facilitator: R. Murphy (10/2, 10/3, 10/10, 10/16, 10/23, 11/12, 11/13, 11/19 using flex for various activities; See Amy for list) | ||
3:10pm- 3:30pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: M. Lunney Set up: Chairs in rows with aisle in the middle for approximately 75 No Tech needed | |
Facilitator: M. Lunney Set up: Chairs in rows with aisle in the middle for approximately 75 No Tech needed | ||
3:30pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
3:30pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: O'Gorman | |
Facilitator: O'Gorman | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Library
Facilitator: J. Addington Set up: Standard. Please make sure South library door is unlocked. | |
Facilitator: J. Addington Set up: Standard. Please make sure South library door is unlocked. | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Event Entrance
more.. Facilitator: E. Skoglund Start time: 6:30p Set up: chairs in rows with an aisle for approx. 50 (NHS set up from after school meeting) | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund Start time: 6:30p Set up: chairs in rows with an aisle for approx. 50 (NHS set up from after school meeting) | ||
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West
Senior Night | |
Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:15am- 11:50pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: C. Katterhenry Physical Science Presentations No set up needed | |
Facilitator: C. Katterhenry Physical Science Presentations No set up needed | ||
10:45am- 12:50pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: T. Marriott Popcorn and Movie Set up: chairs in rows with an aisle for approx. 65 Tech needs: Projection with sound | |
Facilitator: T. Marriott Popcorn and Movie Set up: chairs in rows with an aisle for approx. 65 Tech needs: Projection with sound | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: T. Marriott | |
Facilitator: T. Marriott | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Room 1307
Facilitator: A. Paepke | |
Facilitator: A. Paepke | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 1827
more.. Facilitator: E. Skoglund | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: R. Murphy (9/11, 9/19, 10/2, 10/10, 10/11, 10/16, 10/23 have events in flex; Please see Amy for the list of events) | |
Facilitator: R. Murphy (9/11, 9/19, 10/2, 10/10, 10/11, 10/16, 10/23 have events in flex; Please see Amy for the list of events) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: R. Murphy (10/2, 10/3, 10/10, 10/16, 10/23, 11/12, 11/13, 11/19 using flex for various activities; See Amy for list) | |
Facilitator: R. Murphy (10/2, 10/3, 10/10, 10/16, 10/23, 11/12, 11/13, 11/19 using flex for various activities; See Amy for list) | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest | |
5:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton | |
5:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton | |
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-North | |
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-North | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel | |
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel | ||
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-North | |
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-North | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
more.. Facilitator: M. Grove Open Gym | |
Facilitator: M. Grove Open Gym | ||
7:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Doherty
@ Colorado Springs, CO
students will travel for meet 10/4-10/6. | |
students will travel for meet 10/4-10/6. | ||
6:45am- 7:30am |
ONW Auxillary Gym
more.. Facilitator: M. Grove Pre-Season Conditioning | |
Facilitator: M. Grove Pre-Season Conditioning | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ CBAC - Tennis
| |
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Commons
more.. Facilitator: E. Skoglund Set up: Details will be provided closer to event. Tech needs: Mic in Commons | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund Set up: Details will be provided closer to event. Tech needs: Mic in Commons | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Facilitator: L. Clark Set up: Tables and chairs for approx. 80 for team meal | |
Facilitator: L. Clark Set up: Tables and chairs for approx. 80 for team meal | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Room 1744 - A&E Lab
Facilitator: A. Taylor for CC Elementary Start time: 5:30pm | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor for CC Elementary Start time: 5:30pm | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East | |
5:00pm | vs. Blue Valley Northwest | |
5:30pm | vs. Olathe-South | |
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. Shawnee Mission-East |
7:30am- 7:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: L. Hirsch NAHS and Choir Mattress Sale event starts at 10:00 am Set up: four tables with 8 chairs by the hallway entry for sales check out. *The exterior middle bar needs to be removed so that they can unload/load mattresses. Not tech needs. | |
Facilitator: L. Hirsch NAHS and Choir Mattress Sale event starts at 10:00 am Set up: four tables with 8 chairs by the hallway entry for sales check out. *The exterior middle bar needs to be removed so that they can unload/load mattresses. Not tech needs. | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Marching Festival Prep; Football practice Sat/communicate with Coach Hafner about turf field usage | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Marching Festival Prep; Football practice Sat/communicate with Coach Hafner about turf field usage | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm |
Commons
more.. Facilitator: E. Skoglund Set up: Details will be shared closer to event. Tech needs: Mic in commons | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund Set up: Details will be shared closer to event. Tech needs: Mic in commons | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: K. Frank Set up: Tables and chairs confirm with Katie No tech needs | |
Facilitator: K. Frank Set up: Tables and chairs confirm with Katie No tech needs | ||
8:00am | vs. Shawnee Mission-North | |
8:00am | vs. Lawrence Free State | |
8:00am | vs. Olathe East | |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ CBAC - Tennis
|
11:00am | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
11:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Blue Valley Northwest
11:00 AM vs LSN , 1:30 PM vs BVNW |
11:00 AM vs LSN , 1:30 PM vs BVNW | ||
11:00am | vs. TBA
@ Omaha, Nebraska
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 6:30pm | DaCapo Choir will travel by bus to UMKC Conservatory of Music to participate in Cantate Chamber Choir Festival. Pam Williamson, sponsor. | |
DaCapo Choir will travel by bus to UMKC Conservatory of Music to participate in Cantate Chamber Choir Festival. Pam Williamson, sponsor. | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke | |
Facilitator: J. Wrecke |