Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Tournament Olathe North vs. TBA @ Basehor-Linwood High School 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Freshman A Tournament Shawnee Mission-Northwest vs. Blue Valley West @ Blue Valley West 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Olathe North vs. Chanute @ Chanute High School 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Shawnee Mission-South vs. Chanute @ Chanute, Ks 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Olathe Northwest vs. Pittsburg @ Pittsburg High School 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Olathe West vs. TBA @ Tonganoxie High School 
Tonganoxie Tournament
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Shawnee Mission-East vs. Valley Center @ Valley Center High School 
8:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Andover, Haysville-Campus, Lawrence Free State, Maize, Maize South, McPherson, Valley Center, Wichita Trinity Academy, Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Wichita-North, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South, Wichita-Southeast, Wichita-West vs. Wichita-Heights @ Wichita-Heights High School 
8:30am Forensics: Varsity Tournament Olathe Northwest vs. Lansing @ Lansing High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Freshman Tournament Olathe-South vs. Bishop Miege @ Bishop Miege High School 
9:00am  Wrestling:Boys JV Dual  (Cancelled) Olathe East vs. Leavenworth @ Leavenworth High School 
9:00am  Wrestling:Girls JV Tournament  (Cancelled) Olathe East vs. Leavenworth @ Leavenworth High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament  (Rescheduled from 01-24-20) Anderson County, Atchison, Basehor-Linwood, Bishop Miege, Carl Junction, Columbus, Eudora, Fort Scott, Frontenac, Osawatomie, Pittsburg, Pleasant Ridge, Prairie View, Shawnee Mission-East, Topeka Highland Park, Webb City, Wellsville vs. Paola @ Paola High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Classic Olathe North vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
9:15am Diving:Boys JV/Varsity Invitational Olathe West vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center 
9:15am Diving:Boys Varsity Invitational Olathe East vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ Shawnee Mission Aquatics Center 
9:15am Diving:Boys Varsity Invitational Blue Valley, Blue Valley North, Blue Valley Northwest, Blue Valley West, De Soto, Lansing, Leavenworth, Mill Valley, Olathe East, Olathe North, Olathe Northwest, Olathe West, Shawnee Mission-East, Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-Northwest, Shawnee Mission-South, St. James Academy, Topeka vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ SM Aquatic Center 
9:15am Swimming:Boys JV/V Invitational Olathe North vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center 
9:15am Swimming:Boys JV/V Invitational Olathe Northwest vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center 
9:15am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Blue Valley, Blue Valley North, Blue Valley Northwest, Blue Valley West, De Soto, Lansing, Leavenworth, Mill Valley, Olathe East, Olathe North, Olathe Northwest, Olathe West, Shawnee Mission-East, Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-Northwest, Shawnee Mission-South, St. James Academy, Topeka vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ SM Aquatic Center 
9:15am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Topeka, St. James Academy, Mill Valley, Lansing, De Soto, Blue Valley West, Blue Valley Northwest, Blue Valley North, Blue Valley, Leavenworth, Olathe East, Olathe North, Olathe Northwest, Olathe West, Shawnee Mission-East, Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-Northwest, Shawnee Mission-South vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ SM Aquatic Center 17251 W. 87th Street, Lenexa, Ks 66219 
Diving @ 9:15, Swim @ 11:00.
10:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman-A Tournament Olathe East vs. Schlagle @ Blue Valley West 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Husky Invitational Shawnee Mission-West vs. Blue Valley Northwest @ Blue Valley Northwest High School 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Husky Invitational Olathe East vs. Blue Valley Northwest @ Blue Valley Northwest High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Husky Invitational Marion, Turner, Andover, Jayhawk Linn, Olathe East, Blue Valley, Lawrence Free State, Leavenworth, Maize, Blue Valley West, Hutchinson, Pleasant Hill R-III, Raytown South, Heritage, Blue Valley North, FL Schlagle, Lawrence, Bonner Springs, Mill Valley, Topeka Seaman, Shawnee Mission-West, Shawnee Mission-Northwest vs. Blue Valley Northwest @ Blue Valley Northwest High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Shawnee Mission-Northwest vs. Blue Valley Northwest @ Blue Valley Northwest High School 
10:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Shawnee Mission-East vs. Blue Valley Northwest @ Blue Valley Northwest High School 
11:00am Basketball:Girls C Team Tournament Shawnee Mission-West vs. Shawnee Mission-East @ Shawnee Mission East High School 
11:00am Basketball:Girls C Team Tournament TBA vs. Shawnee Mission-East @ Shawnee Mission East High School 
SMN vs. SMS aux. gym
11:00am Basketball:Girls Sophomore Tournament Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-South, Shawnee Mission-West vs. Shawnee Mission-East @ Shawnee Mission East High School 
***NEW DATE*** Games at: 11:00AM SME vs. SMW in the Main Gym SMN vs. SMS in the Aux Gym 1:30PM SME vs. SMS in the Main Gym SMN vs. SMW in the Aux Gym
11:00am Basketball:Girls C Team Tournament Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-South, Shawnee Mission-West vs. Shawnee Mission-East @ Shawnee Mission East High School 
***NEW DATE*** Games at: 11:00AM SME vs. SMW in the Main Gym SMN vs. SMS in the Aux Gym 1:30PM SME vs. SMS in the Main Gym SMN vs. SMW in the Aux Gym
11:00am Swimming:Boys JV/Varsity Invitational Olathe West vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center 
11:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Blue Valley, Blue Valley North, Blue Valley Northwest, Blue Valley West, De Soto, Lansing, Mill Valley, Olathe East, Olathe North, Olathe Northwest, Olathe West, Saint Thomas Aquinas, Shawnee Mission-East, Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-Northwest, Shawnee Mission-South, St. James Academy, Topeka vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ SM Aquatic Center 
11:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Shawnee Mission-South vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ SM Aquatic Center 
11:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Olathe East vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ SM Aquatic Center 
11:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Shawnee Mission-North vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ SM Aquatic Center 17251 W. 87th Street, Lenexa, Ks 66219 
11:00am Swimming:Boys JV/Varsity Invitational Shawnee Mission-Northwest vs. Shawnee Mission-West @ SM Aquatic Center 17251 W. 87th Street, Lenexa, Ks 66219 
12:00pm Bowling: Varsity Tournament Atchison, FL Schlagle, Kansas City-Turner, Lawrence Free State, Maranatha Christian Academy, Piper, Saint Thomas Aquinas, St. James Academy, Topeka, Topeka West, Washington vs. Bishop Miege @ Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center 
1:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman A Tournament Olathe East vs. TBA @ Blue Valley West 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Tournament Olathe East vs. West Plains @ Nixa 
1:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Classic Olathe East vs. Summit Christian Academy @ St. Thomas Aquinas 
1:30pm Basketball:Girls C Team Tournament Shawnee Mission-West vs. Shawnee Mission-North @ Shawnee Mission East High School 
1:30pm Basketball:Girls C Team Tournament TBA vs. Shawnee Mission-East @ Shawnee Mission East High School 
SME vs. SMS main gym
1:30pm Basketball:Girls Sophomore Tournament Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-South, Shawnee Mission-West vs. Shawnee Mission-East @ Shawnee Mission East High School 
***NEW DATE*** {Second session games start 30 minutes after the conclusion of both 11:00 games and may start before 1:30PM.} 1:30PM SME vs. SMS in the Main Gym...
1:30pm Basketball:Girls C Team Tournament Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-South, Shawnee Mission-West vs. Shawnee Mission-East @ Shawnee Mission East High School 
***NEW DATE*** {Second session games start 30 minutes after the conclusion of both 11:00 games and may start before 1:30PM.} 1:30PM SME vs. SMS in the Main Gym...
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Lawrence vs. Topeka West @ Hayden High School 

     


      View:   
January  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here