Skip to content
Lawrence
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
OoO
NO CLASS - Winter Break
2
OoO
NO CLASS - Winter Break
3
OoO
4
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
Freshman B game to follow
5
6
NO CLASS - Winter Break
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
7
NO CLASS - Winter Break
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Olathe West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Olathe West High School
B Game to follow 7:00pm
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olathe West High School
8
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Mission Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Mission Trail Middle School
9
8:00am
Bowling: JV
@Royal Crest Lanes
Girls ONLY
8:00am
Bowling: V
@Royal Crest Lanes
Girls ONLY
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
B Game follows at 7:00pm
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
10
8:00am
Bowling: JV
@Royal Crest Lanes
Boys ONLY
8:00am
Bowling: V
@Royal Crest Lanes
Boys ONLY
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
Pep Band A
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
Pep Band B
11
Inclement Weather - All Practices Cancelled
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Seaman High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Seaman High School
Dual Tournament
10:00am
Swimming: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@SM Aquatic Center
10:00am
Swimming: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@SM Aquatic Center
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
12
13
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
B Game follows at 7:00pm
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Prairie Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Prairie Trail Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
Pep Band A
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@De Soto High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
Pep Band B
15
2:45pm
Swim/Dive Athlete Meeting
@LHS Cafeteria
Girls Swimming & Diving
2:45pm
Track Off/Pre-Season Conditioning
meet @ NEW weight room
3:00pm
Bowling: JV
@Royal Crest Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Royal Crest Lanes
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
16
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Wyandotte High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wyandotte High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
Freshman B game to follow @ 6:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wyandotte High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Lawrence High School
LHS West (aux) Gym
Freshman B game to follow @ 6:30pm
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
17
NO CLASS
Inclement weather. School closed.
11:30am
Wrestling: V
@Basehor Linwood High School
18
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
11:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Basehor Linwood High School
19
20
NO CLASS
21
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track Off/Pre-Season Conditioning
@LHS Weight Room
meet @ NEW weight room
3:30pm
Bowling: JV
@College Blvd. Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@College Blvd. Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
This is Freshman B - FRA follows @ 7:00pm
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Louisburg High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Louisburg High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
22
2:30pm
Athletics: Signing
Sophia DeWitt - Emporia State - XC & Track
2:45pm
Track Off/Pre-Season Conditioning
meet @ NEW weight room
6:00pm
Softball: Meeting
@LHS Library
Parent Informational Meeting
23
3:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lawrence High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hayden High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Olathe West High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Olathe West High School
Girls will also participate - JV/V
24
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hayden High School
Game time for today has been moved up.
25
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hayden High School
26
27
28
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium
Dive meet starts at 1:00 pm.
3:00pm
Bowling: JV
@Royal Crest Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Royal Crest Lanes
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track Off/Pre-Season Conditioning
@LHS Weight Room
meet @ NEW weight room
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium
Swim Meet starts at 4:00 pm.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
29
2:45pm
Track Off/Pre-Season Conditioning
meet @ NEW weight room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wyandotte High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wyandotte High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Lawrence High School
LHS East (main) Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wyandotte High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim/Dive Parent Meeting:
@LHS Cafeteria
Girls Swim/Dive Parent Meeting
30
2:30pm
Bowling: JV
@Park Lanes
2:30pm
Bowling: V
@Park Lanes
3:15pm
Golf: Meeting
Boys Golf - Player Info Meeting
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Piper High School
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
FS Rm 803 - Main/Big Gym
31
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
B Game to Follow at 5:30
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?