Skip to content
Shawnee Mission-South
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Even Hour Day
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-A
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-B
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
2
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Prairie Trail Middle
Swim Prelims
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Mission Trail
Diving Prelims and Semis
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
3
Band
Regional Piano Festival @ Baldwin
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Prairie Trail Middle
Diving Finals
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman-A
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Mission Trail
Swim Finals
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-B
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4
5
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Mission Bowl N'Olathe
4:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Olathe South High School
Dive
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-B
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@College Blvd. Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7
Odd Hour Day
7:00am
National Honor Society
@Cafeteria
Meeting
3:00pm
Athletics
National Letter of Intent Signing Day
7:00pm
PTSA (Parent, Teacher, Student, Association)
@Library
Meeting in the Library
8
Even Hour Day
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@College Blvd. Lanes
Varsity
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-A
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
9
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
10:00am
Assembly
Sweetheart Assembly
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Mission Bowl N'Olathe
Junior Varsity
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
Sweetheart
10
8:00am
ACT Exam
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Olathe East High School
8:00pm - 10:30pm
School Wide Dances
Sweetheart Dance
11
12
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-B
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
13
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
9:30am
Bowling: V
@Mission Bowl N'Olathe
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
14
Odd Hour Day
Project Graduation
Cappuccino Days
12:00pm
Bowling: V
@Crown Lanes-Leavenworth
Junior Varsity
15
Even Hour Day
Project Graduation
Cappuccino Days
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-A
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hummer Sports Park
Dive Prelims
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-B
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Beauty and the Beast
16
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lawrence High School
2:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hummer Sports Park
State Swim Prelims @ 2:00, State Dive Semis @ 7:00
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
Pink Night
7:30pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Beauty and the Beast
17
Band
State Piano Festival @ Wichita
Choir
2018 Choir Auditions
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Lawrence High School
2:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Beauty and the Beast, matinee
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hummer Sports Park
Swim & Dive Finals
7:30pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Beauty and the Beast
18
19
No School
Presidents' Day
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-B
@Shawnee Mission South High School
20
No School
No school for students, professional learning day for teachers.
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
Senior Night
21
Odd Hour Day
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
Senior Night
22
Band
KMEA State Band
Boys Swim
Banquet
Choir
KMEA State Choir
Even Hour Day
Orchestra
KMEA State Orchestra
9:30am
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe Lanes East
9:30 Boys 1:00 Girls
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman-A
(Cancelled)
@Leavenworth High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Changed)
@Leavenworth High School
23
Band
KMEA State Band
Choir
KMEA State Choir
Orchestra
KMEA State Orchestra
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hartman Arena-Park City (Wichita) Ks
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Leavenworth High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Leavenworth High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Leavenworth High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Leavenworth High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Changed)
@Leavenworth High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Leavenworth High School
24
Band
KMEA State Band
Choir
KMEA State Choir
Orchestra
KMEA State Orchestra
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hartman Arena-Park City (Wichita) Ks
25
26
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
9:30am
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe Lanes East
9:30 Boys 1:00 Girls
2:40pm
Track and Field
@Cafeteria
2018 Track and Field Meeting
6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafeteria
Banquet
27
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
6:00pm
Bowling
@Cafeteria
Banquet
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gardner-Edgerton
28
Odd Hour Day
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Shawnee Mission School District Activities Calendar
School Wide Activities
Daily Hour Schedule
Athletics/KSHSAA
Performing Arts
Orchestra
Choir
Band
Counseling Department
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?