Skip to content
Shawnee Mission-South
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
Odd Hour Day
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
3:30pm
Baseball: D-Team
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@103rd & Marty
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@103rd & Marty
3:45pm
Track & Field: JV
(Changed)
@SM North Stadium
Freshman
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Holcom Park
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission West High School
6:15pm
Athletics
@Main Gym
Meet the Coach Night for 8th graders and new students interested in sports for the 2019-2020 school year.
2
Even Hour Day
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Harmon Park
3:45pm
Track & Field: JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@CBAC
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
6:00pm
Forensics
@Library
Showcase
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
League Prelims and Semifinals
7:00pm
Extravaganza
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
3
No School
Professional Learning Day
9:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Harmon Park
3:00pm
Track & Field: V
@SM North Stadium
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@CBAC
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SM South Stadium
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
Prelims
7:00pm
Extravaganza
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SM South Stadium
4
TBD
Softball: V
@Steineger Field
9:45am
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Steineger Field
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
Finals
7:30pm
Band
@Cafeteria
Evening of Jazz
5
6
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Falcon Ridge
4:00pm
Baseball: D-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Stadium
Field 1
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@CBAC
6:00pm
Boys Tennis
@Gym Lobby
Banquet
6:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Stadium
7
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
3:30pm
Track & Field: JV
(Rescheduled)
@ODAC
4:00pm
Baseball: D-Team
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@SM South Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@SM South Stadium
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sportsfield-Leavenworth
7:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Spring Concert
8
Odd Hour Day
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Highlands Golf Course
3:30pm
Track & Field: JV
(Rescheduled)
@ODAC
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics
Physical Night for 2019-2020 school year. $20.00 in the lower level, near the pool.
6:00pm
Forensics
@Gym Lobby
Banquet
6:00pm
Softball
@Cafeteria
Banquet
9
Even Hour Day
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Stadium
Game is a continuation from 5/6/19
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@SM South Stadium
6:00pm
Pacesetters
@Gym Lobby
Banquet
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM South Stadium
10
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC
3:00pm
Track & Field: V
@SM South Stadium
6:00pm
Girls Soccer
Banquet
7:00pm
Raider Revue
@Auditorium
11
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC
12:00pm
Baseball
@Cafeteria
Banquet
7:00pm
Raider Revue
@Auditorium
12
13
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Heritage Park Golf Course
8:45am
Senior Recognition Breakfast
@Auditorium
9:30am
Senior Recognition Assembly
@Auditorium
Ceremony by invitation only.
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
14
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
8:00pm
Graduation
15
Odd Hour Day
3:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC
4:30pm
Softball: V
@ANT-DAC (BV West)
16
Even Hour Day
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hummer Sports Park
State Diving Prelims - all classes
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM South Stadium
17
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Hummer Sports Park
State Swim
3:30pm
Track & Field: V
@SM North Stadium
3:30 Field Events, 4:30 Prelims, 6:00 Finals
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hummer Sports Park
Diving Semi-Finals
18
10:30am
Swimming: G/V
@Hummer Sports Park
Swim and Dive Finals
19
20
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Sand Creek Station Golf Course
21
Semester / Final Exams
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley West
22
Semester / Final Exams
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley West
23
Semester / Final Exams
24
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@Wichita-South High School
South Office
Teacher's Last Day
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Wichita - Cessna
25
No School
Memorial Day
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@Wichita-South High School
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Wichita - Cessna
26
27
South Office
Memorial Day - Offices Closed
28
7:30am - 3:00pm
Band
New Marchers Camp
29
7:30am - 3:00pm
Band
New Marchers Camp
30
Band
Exchange Program to Germany
31
Band
Exchange Program to Germany
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Shawnee Mission School District Activities Calendar
School Wide Activities
Daily Hour Schedule
Athletics/KSHSAA
Performing Arts
Orchestra
Choir
Band
Counseling Department
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?