Skip to content
Shawnee Mission-South
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@McPherson
Forensics
South Home Forensics Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fredonia High School
9:30am
Swimming: B/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
9:30am
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center
2
3
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
2:30pm
Bowling: JV
@K C Bowl
2:30pm
Bowling: V
@K C Bowl
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
7:00am
National Honor Society
@Cafeteria
General Meeting (All members)
8:30am
PTSA (Parent, Teacher, Student, Association)
Meeting
2:45pm
Track and Field
@Cafeteria
3:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Summit Trail Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5
Odd Hour Day
South Office
No School
3:00pm
Bowling: JV
(Changed)
@Mission Bowl N'Olathe
3:00pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Mission Bowl N'Olathe
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
6
Even Hour Day
South Office
Singleton PLC meetings for individual staff members.
3:00pm
Athletics
@Library
Athletic Signing
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Diving Prelims and Semifinals
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gardner-Edgerton
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Gardner-Edgerton
7
Odd Hour Day
2:00pm
Bowling: JV
(Changed)
@Mission Bowl N'Olathe
2:00pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Mission Bowl N'Olathe
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gardner-Edgerton
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Gardner-Edgerton
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Swim Prelims
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gardner-Edgerton
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gardner-Edgerton
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Gardner-Edgerton
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gardner-Edgerton
8
8:00am
ACT Exam
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe North High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe North High School
12:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Dive Finals at 12:30pm followed by Swim Finals, aprx. 1:30pm
9
10
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
12:00pm
Bowling: JV
@Park Lanes
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission South High School
11
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
10:00am
Bowling: V
@College Blvd. Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
12
Odd Hour Day
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent, Teacher, Conferences
13
Even Hour Day
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Theatre
Mamma Mia, for tickets see https://www.smstheatre.com/tickets
14
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Paola High School
Girls Regional Wrestling
7:30pm
Theatre
Mamma Mia, for tickets see https://www.smstheatre.com/tickets
15
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Olathe Northwest High School
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Paola High School
Girls Regional Wrestling
2:00pm
Theatre
Mamma Mia, for tickets see https://www.smstheatre.com/
7:30pm
Theatre
Mamma Mia, for tickets see https://www.smstheatre.com/tickets
16
17
South Office
No School / Offices Closed, Presidents' Day
3:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
18
South Office
No School - Professional Learning Day
2:00pm
Bowling: JV
@College Blvd. Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Olathe East High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe East High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Olathe East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olathe East High School
19
Odd Hour Day
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
South Office
@Library
Fathers Club presentation, "Teenagers and Addictions", with guest speaker, Dr. David Willey. Dr. Willey is the Unit Director of the Substance U...
20
Even Hour Day
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hummer Sports Park
Diving Prelims
1:30pm
Bowling: V
@Park Lanes
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission South High School
21
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
10:00am
Assembly
Sweetheart
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hummer Sports Park
Swim Prelims - 2:30pm, Dive Semifinals 6:30pm
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Olathe East High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
Senior Night. Recognition between the varsity games.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Sweetheart Ceremony
Halftime of the boys varsity game.
22
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Olathe East High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hummer Sports Park
Swim and Dive Finals
8:00pm
School Wide Dances
Sweetheart Dance
23
24
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lawrence High School
25
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
7:45am
ACT Exam
Statewide Testing Day
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lawrence High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lawrence High School
26
Counseling Department
Kansas ACT WorkKeys
Odd Hour Day
6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafeteria
Banquet
27
Band
KMEA State Music Conference in Wichita
Boys Swim
@Gym Lobby
Banquet
Choir
KMEA State Music Conference in Wichita
Even Hour Day
Orchestra
KMEA State Music Conference in Wichita
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Tony's Pizza Event Center
Girls State Wrestling, Salina Kansas
10:00am
Bowling: V
@Park Lanes
Boys 10:00am and Girls 1:45pm, K-12 $5.00, Adults $6.00
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
28
Band
KMEA State Music Conference in Wichita
Choir
KMEA State Music Conference in Wichita
Orchestra
KMEA State Music Conference in Wichita
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
9:45am
Wrestling: V
@Hartman Arena-Park City (Wichita) Ks
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Olathe North High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olathe North High School
29
Band
KMEA State Music Conference in Wichita
Choir
KMEA State Music Conference in Wichita
Orchestra
KMEA State Music Conference in Wichita
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hartman Arena-Park City (Wichita) Ks
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Shawnee Mission School District Activities Calendar
School Wide Activities
Daily Hour Schedule
Athletics/KSHSAA
Performing Arts
Orchestra
Choir
Band
Counseling Department
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?