Skip to content
Shawnee Mission-South
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@103rd & Marty
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
3:30pm
Track & Field: JV
@Olathe West High School
4:00pm
Pacesetters
@Main Gym
Audition for 2021-2022 Pacesetter Drill Team. For more information see:https://smspace.wixsite.com/smspace/future-pacesetters
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
7:00pm
Orchestra
Chamber Orchestra Concert at Hillcrest Covenant Church
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
7:30pm
Theatre
"She Kills Monsters"
2
South Office
No School, Teacher Workday
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 East
Field 1
7:30pm
Theatre
"She Kills Monsters"
3
9:00am
Baseball: C Team
@3 and 2 East Complex Field 7
10:00am
Track & Field: V
@SM South Stadium
Field Events begin at 9:30am Track Events begin at 11:30am
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
2:00pm
Theatre
"She Kills Monsters"
4
5
Spring Break
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
6
Spring Break
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
4:15pm
Softball: C Team
@Gardner-Edgerton
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Mill Valley High School
7
Spring Break
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 and 2 East Complex Field 7
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Softball Complex
6:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 and 2 East Complex Field 7
6:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
8
Spring Break
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
9
Spring Break
12:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
10
11
12
South Office
Beginning of 4th Quarter.
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Eagles Landing
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@103rd & Marty
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@Olathe District Activity Center
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 East
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@Olathe District Activity Center
6:15pm
Baseball: JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
13
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Deer Creek Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SM South Stadium
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Lawrence Free State
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM South Stadium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 East
14
3:00pm
Athletics
@Main Gym
All Sports Signing
3:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@103rd & Marty
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Blue Valley West
3:30pm
Track & Field: JV
@SM North Stadium
Field Events 3:30, Track events 4:00
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
15
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Shiloh Springs Golf Course
3:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
3:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Olathe North High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@103rd & Marty
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@SM South Stadium
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM South Stadium
16
Athletics
*****Updated locations for the Sunflower League Softball Festival**** See attached for new locations.
8:00am
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC
17
Athletics
Sunflower League Softball Festival Bracket *Updated with new field locations
TBD
Tennis: B/JV
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
9:00am
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
SFL Softball Festival
11:00am
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
SFL Softball Festival
12:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley District Activity Complex-Antioch
12:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Diving 9:00am, Swim at noon
7:30pm
Prom
Roaring 20's Prom will be held at Union Station. Juniors and Seniors only may attend Session 1: 7:30-8:45 or Session 2: 9:15-10:30. See...
18
19
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Sunflower Hills
3:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@103rd & Marty
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@SM South Stadium
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Gardner-Edgerton
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@SM South Stadium
20
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4:45pm
Swimming: G/JV
@California Trail
4:45pm
Swimming: G/V
@California Trail
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@SM South Stadium
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM South Stadium
21
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Minor Park Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Olathe East High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@103rd & Marty
3:45pm
Track & Field: JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 and 2 East Complex Field 7
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@3 & 2 West Complex
Field 23
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
6:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 and 2 East Complex Field 7
6:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
22
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
3:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@SM South Stadium
5:30pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM South Stadium
23
9:00am
Baseball: V
@Lawrence High School
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lawrence High School
3:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
5:45pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Olathe District Activity Center
SMS vs. Bishop Miege - ODAC Soccer Field
24
TBD
Soccer: G/C Team
@Olathe District Activity Center
TBD
Soccer: G/C Team
@Olathe District Activity Center
9:00am
Track & Field: V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
Field Events 9:00, Track at 9:15am
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
25
26
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@103rd & Marty
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@103rd & Marty
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 West Complex
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 West Complex
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Dist Activity Complex - Switzer
6:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 West Complex
6:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 West Complex
27
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@103rd & Marty
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 East
Field 1
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
28
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
3:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
7:30pm
Theatre
South theatre presents "Fantasticks" in the Flex Theatre and livestreamed.
29
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
3:45pm
Track & Field: JV
@SM South Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe West High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Soccer Field
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Soccer Field
7:30pm
Theatre
South theatre presents "Fantasticks" in the Flex Theatre and livestreamed.
30
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Carey Park
8:00am
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC
3:45pm
Track & Field: V
@Gardner-Edgerton
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 and 2 East Complex Field 7
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
6:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 and 2 East Complex Field 7
6:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 East
Field 1
7:30pm
Theatre
South theatre presents "Fantasticks" in the Flex Theatre and livestreamed.
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Shawnee Mission School District Activities Calendar
School Wide Activities
Daily Hour Schedule
Athletics/KSHSAA
Performing Arts
Orchestra
Choir
Band
Counseling Department
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?