Skip to content
Shawnee Mission-South
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Blue Valley Dist Activity Complex - Switzer
7:30pm
Theatre
South Theatre presents "Fantasticks" in the Flex Theatre
2
7:30pm
Theatre
Fantasticks - Streamed performance only.
3
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Lawrence Country Club
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@103rd & Marty
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 East
Field 1
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Pioneer Softball/Baseball Complex
4
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Deer Creek Golf Course
3:15pm
Track & Field: JV
@SM North Stadium
Freshman Meet
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@103rd & Marty
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@103rd & Marty
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Dist Activity Complex - Switzer
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Gardner-Edgerton
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Gardner-Edgerton
5
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 and 2 East Complex Field 7
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@De Soto High School
6:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 and 2 East Complex Field 7
6:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
6
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
3:45pm
Track & Field: JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@ODAC
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Swim Prelims (2 sessions, SMS is in the second session) Warm-ups at 4:00, competition begins at 5:00pm
5:30pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 East
Field 1
7:00pm
Extravaganza
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@ODAC
7
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
TBD
Softball: V
@Steineger Field
TBD
Softball: V
@Steineger Field
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
9:00am
Track & Field: V
@SM North Stadium
Field Events at 9:00am, Track events 4:00pm.
11:00am
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Steineger Field
North Field - SMS vs. Bonner Springs
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 and 2 East Complex Field 7
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Dive Prelims / Semis, Warm-up 4:00, Start 5:30pm
6:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 and 2 East Complex Field 7
6:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Field #2 (East Complex)
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 East
Field 1
8
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
9:30am
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
9:30am Dive Finals, 1:00 Swim Finals
10:45am
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Steineger Field
Field location and opponent TBD
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Blue Valley District Activity Complex - Antioch
9
10
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Hoots Hollow
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
Field 2
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@SM South Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics
@Main Gym
2021-2022 Physical Night at SM South!
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 East
Field 1
7:00pm
Orchestra
@Auditorium
Concert and Awards Ceremony
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM South Stadium
11
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
3:00pm
Track & Field: JV
@SM North Stadium
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@SM South Stadium
6:00pm
Band
Freshmen Concert at 6:00, Concert Band at 7:00, and Symphonic at 8:00
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 East
Field 1
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM South Stadium
12
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley District Activity Complex-Antioch
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SM South Stadium
5:30pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Olathe North High School
13
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@SM South Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM South Stadium
14
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Harmon Park
10:00am
Track & Field: V
@ODAC
7:00pm
Raider Revue
@Auditorium
15
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Harmon Park
16
17
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
South Office
Block 1,2,3,4 - Senior Finals during hours 3 and 4.
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Sunflower Hills
18
South Office
Block 5,6,7,Seminar - Senior Exams for hours 5,6,7, optional senior MacBook turn-in during seminar.
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM South Stadium
7:00pm
Orchestra
Chamber Concert, Thompson Park in Overland Park
19
South Office
Last Day for Seniors
South Office
Blocks 1,2,3,4 - senior final exams hours 1 and 2. Senior MacBook turn-in during hours 3 and 4.
20
AP Exams
AP Exam Schedule
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@
South Office
Blocks 5,6,7 and Seminar. No school for seniors.
6:30pm
Football
@Main Gym
Football Meeting and Introduction of the new Head Coach, Nick Foster
21
Traditional - 7 Hour Day
8:00am
Senior Recognition Breakfast
@Stadium
Breakfast and Graduation Practice
11:00am
Yearbook
2020-2021 Yearbook distribution during lunch.
3:00pm
Track & Field: V
@SM South Stadium
3:00 High Jump, 3:30 all other field events. 4:30 prelims, 6:00 finals. Live results: http://files.milesplit.us/live_results/430758/index.html See attached sc...
3:45pm
Swimming: G/V
@Capitol Federal Aquatic Center/Hummer Park
9:30am Diving Prelims / Semifinals. 3:45 - Swimming & Diving Finals
22
23
24
South Office
Blocks 1,2,3,4. Grades 9-11 Final Exams for hours 3 and 4.
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Quail Ridge Golf Course
9:30am
Senior Recognition Assembly
@Auditorium
Senior awards ceremony, by invitation only.
8:00pm
Graduation
25
South Office
Blocks 5,6,7,Seminar. Grades 9-11 Final Exam for hour 7
South Office
Teacher Workday
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Quail Ridge Golf Course
26
South Office
Blocks 1,2,3,4. Grades 9-11 Final Exams hours 1 and 2. MacBook turn-in during hours 3 and 4.
27
South Office
Blocks 5,6,7. Grades 9-11 Final Exams for hours 5 and 6. Hour 5 7:40-9:10, Hour 6 9:15-10:45, Hour 7 10:50-1:05. Last chance to turn in MacBoo...
8:00am
Track & Field: V
@Wichita - Cessna
1:10pm
Early Dismissal
Last Day for grades 9-11
28
South Office
Teacher Workday
29
30
31
South Office
Memorial Day, office closed.
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Shawnee Mission School District Activities Calendar
School Wide Activities
Daily Hour Schedule
Athletics/KSHSAA
Performing Arts
Orchestra
Choir
Band
Counseling Department
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?