Shawnee Mission-South

Shawnee Mission-South

1

Saturday, May 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00am

   

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  SM Aquatic Centerlocation
11:00am

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
7:30pm

South Theatre presents "Fantasticks" in the Flex Theatre

South Theatre presents "Fantasticks" in the Flex Theatre

Sunday, May 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:30pm

Fantasticks - Streamed performance only.

Fantasticks - Streamed performance only.

Monday, May 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails

AP Exam Schedule

1:00pm

vs. Lawrence
 @  Lawrence Country Clublocation
3:30pm

vs. Sumner Academy
 @  103rd & Marty location
4:15pm

vs. Olathe Northwest
4:30pm

vs. Olathe Northwest
 @  3 & 2 East Field 1
location
5:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Leavenworth
Tuesday, May 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails

AP Exam Schedule

1:00pm

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
 @  Deer Creek Golf Courselocation
3:15pm

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest
 @  SM North Stadiumlocation

Freshman Meet

Freshman Meet
3:30pm

vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas
 @  103rd & Marty location
3:30pm

vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas
 @  103rd & Marty location
4:00pm

vs. Olathe-South
4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
 @  SM Aquatic Centerlocation
5:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-26-21)

vs. Blue Valley North
5:00pm

vs. Gardner Edgerton
 @  Gardner-Edgerton location
7:00pm

vs. Gardner Edgerton
 @  Gardner-Edgerton location
Wednesday, May 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails

AP Exam Schedule

4:15pm

vs. Lawrence Free State
4:15pm

vs. Lawrence Free State
4:15pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-15-21)

vs. Blue Valley Southwest
5:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. De Soto
 @  De Soto High School location
6:15pm

vs. Lawrence Free State
6:15pm

vs. Lawrence Free State
Thursday, May 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails

AP Exam Schedule

3:45pm

vs. Olathe Northwest
5:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Olathe North
 @  ODAC location
5:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Olathe East
 @  SM Aquatic Centerlocation

Swim Prelims (2 sessions, SMS is in the second session) Warm-ups at 4:00, competition begins at 5:00pm

Swim Prelims (2 sessions, SMS is in the second session) Warm-ups at 4:00, competition begins at 5:00pm
5:30pm

vs. Olathe West
7:00pm

vs. Olathe East
 @  3 & 2 East Field 1
location
7:00pm

Auditorium location
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Olathe North
 @  ODAC location
Friday, May 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails

AP Exam Schedule

TBD

vs. Turner
 @  Steineger Fieldlocation
TBD

vs. Turner
 @  Steineger Fieldlocation
8:00am

vs. Blue Valley North
9:00am

vs. Shawnee Mission-North
 @  SM North Stadiumlocation

Field Events at 9:00am, Track events 4:00pm.

Field Events at 9:00am, Track events 4:00pm.
11:00am

 

(Date changed from 05-08-21)

vs. Turner
 @  Steineger Fieldlocation

North Field - SMS vs. Bonner Springs

North Field - SMS vs. Bonner Springs
4:15pm

vs. Olathe Northwest
4:15pm

vs. Olathe Northwest
5:30pm

vs. Olathe East
 @  SM Aquatic Centerlocation

Dive Prelims / Semis, Warm-up 4:00, Start 5:30pm

Dive Prelims / Semis, Warm-up 4:00, Start 5:30pm
6:15pm

vs. Olathe Northwest
6:15pm

vs. Olathe Northwest
7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-10-21)

vs. Olathe North
 @  3 & 2 East Field 1
location