Shawnee Mission-East

Shawnee Mission-East

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Seaman
 @  Seaman High Schoollocation
9:30amSwimming: Boys Varsity Diving

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  SMSD - Natatoriumlocation
9:30amWrestling: Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Grandview High Schoollocation
8:00pmSweetheart Dance

Cafeteria location
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7 Period Day

5:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Game

vs. St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Olathe North
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Sophomore Game

vs. Olathe North
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. Olathe North
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7 Period Day

2:30pmBowling: JV/Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Royal Crest Laneslocation
3:30pmSwimming: Boys JV Sunflower League Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Olathe North
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. Olathe North
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Olathe North

Sweetheart Dance Crowning will take place between Girls & Boys Varsity Games.

Sweetheart Dance Crowning will take place between Girls & Boys Varsity Games.
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Olathe North
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Olathe North

Sweetheart Dance Crowning will take place between Girls & Boys Varsity Games.

Sweetheart Dance Crowning will take place between Girls & Boys Varsity Games.
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Odd Block Day

Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:50amEven Block Day - Late Start

2:50pmAthletic Signing Day

4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity League

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  SMSD - Natatoriumlocation

? Thursday, February 6th Diving Warm ups: 3:00 - 4:20 Diving Preliminaries (5 dives): 4:30 Diving Semifinals (3 dives): following preliminaries

• Thursday, February 6th
Diving Warm ups: 3:00 - 4:20
Diving Preliminaries (5 dives): 4:30
Diving Semifinals (3 dives): following preliminaries
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Sophomore Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bishop Miege
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
7:00pmMusical

Auditorium location
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7 Period Day

3:00pmWrestling: Varsity District

vs. Multiple Schools..
3:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity League

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  SMSD - Natatoriumlocation

? Friday, February 7th Swimming Warm-up #1: 3:00 - 3:30 Swimming Warm-up #2: 3:30 - 4:00 Starts/Sprints: 4:00 - 4:15 Coaches Meeting: 4:15 in Hospitality ro...

• Friday, February 7th
Swimming Warm-up #1: 3:00 - 3:30
Swimming Warm-up #2: 3:30 - 4:00
Starts/Sprints: 4:00 - 4:15
Coaches Meeting: 4:15 in Hospitality room
Swimming Starts: 4:30
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
7:00pmMusical

Auditorium location