Shawnee Mission-East

Shawnee Mission-East

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 11:30amRetake Picture Day

 

(Cancelled)

9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sunflower League

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. Lincoln Prep Academy
 @  Shawnee Mission-East High School location

Lincoln Prep JV/V vs JV SME

Lincoln Prep JV/V vs JV SME

4:15pmFootball: Freshman Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Lawrence
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Triangular

vs. Olathe West
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Triangular

vs. Olathe West
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lawrence
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. Bishop Miege
 @  Shawnee Mission-East High School location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
 @  SM North Stadiumlocation
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Varsity Meet

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @  Fayetteville, AK location
8:00amCross Country: JV Meet

vs. Raymore-Peculiar

C-team 8

C-team 8
8:00amCross Country: Varsity Meet

vs. Raymore-Peculiar
8:00amVolleyball: C Team Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30amGolf: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:15pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
5:00pmSoccer: Boys C Team Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
 @  Indian Hills - SME Soccer Field location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys D-Team Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
 @  Indian Hills - SME Soccer Field location
7:00pm- 9:00pmMarching Band Festival

 

(Cancelled)

@ Shawnee Mission South

@ Shawnee Mission South
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7 Period Assembly Day

10:00am- 11:30amSenior Scholarship Event

 

(Cancelled)

3:00pmGolf: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
 @  Shawnee Mission-East High School location
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
4:00pmCross Country: JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Shawnee Mission Parklocation
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Shawnee Mission Parklocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Dual

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest
4:00pmVolleyball: JV Dual

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-North
5:00pmSoccer: Boys C Team Game

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
 @  Indian Hills - SME Soccer Field location
5:30pmGymnastics: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pmVolleyball: C Team Dual

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest
6:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Dual

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest

Dig Pink Night

Dig Pink Night
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-North
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Lawrence
 @  Lawrence High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: C Team Triangular

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..

SM East v. Mill Valley @ 4:00 Mill Valley v. SM North @ 5:00 SM East v. SM North @ 6:00 Freshman teams in the Aux Gym, Sophomore teams in the Main Gym

SM East v. Mill Valley @ 4:00
Mill Valley v. SM North @ 5:00
SM East v. SM North @ 6:00
Freshman teams in the Aux Gym, Sophomore teams in the Main Gym
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Triangular

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..

SM East v. Mill Valley @ 4:00 Mill Valley v. SM North @ 5:00 SM East v. SM North @ 6:00 Freshman teams in the Aux Gym, Sophomore teams in the Main Gym

SM East v. Mill Valley @ 4:00
Mill Valley v. SM North @ 5:00
SM East v. SM North @ 6:00
Freshman teams in the Aux Gym, Sophomore teams in the Main Gym
5:00pmSoccer: Boys D-Team Game

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
 @  Indian Hills - SME Soccer Field location