Skip to content
Shawnee Mission-East
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
3:30pm
Track: JV
@Olathe West High School
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Drill Team Spring Show
@Auditorium
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@
SWIDAC Soccer Field SME vs St Teresa
2
NO SCHOOL
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
Field 7
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
Field 2
3
10:00am
Track: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
2:00pm
Baseball: V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
4
5
Spring Break
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
6
Spring Break
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
Field 7
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
Field 2
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
7
Spring Break
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Braves Stadium
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
Field 7
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
Field 2
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
8
Spring Break
3:45pm
Track: JV
(Postponed)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@SM Softball Complex
2 PM 4 PM
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
9
Spring Break
12:00pm
Track: V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
Field 1
4:30pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
SWIDAC Soccer Field SME vs OSouth
10
10:00am
Soccer: G/C Team
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
SWIDAC Soccer Field SME vs BVNW @10:00
1:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
SWIDAC Soccer Field SME vs BVH
11
12
State Music
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Eagle's Landing
100.00 per team to course
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Blue Valley High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
Field 7
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
Field 2
13
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Deer Creek Golf Course
All Sunflower Schools 20.00 per player to course
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Warm-ups @3
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
5:30pm
Softball: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
ODAC N SB Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
14
State Assessments
Science All 11th Grade Students in Science classes
3:30pm
Track: JV
@Shawnee Mission-North High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Rockhurst High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Indian Hills - SME Soccer Field
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
15
State Assessments
Science All 11th Grade Students in Science classes
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Shiloh Springs Golf COurse
75.00 to course
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Warm -ups @3
3:00pm
Track: V
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Olathe East High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
16
3:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
530-SME vs Holton
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@SM District Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
17
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Diving @9 Swimming @noon
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
Includes all SMSD HS playing at SMSD HS
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Olathe District Activity Center
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Blue Springs High School
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Olathe District Activity Center
18
19
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Plaza Tennis Courts
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Sunflower Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
C-Team Match
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
20
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Plaza Tennis Courts
11:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Swope Park Memorial Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@Harmon Park
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@SM Aquatic Center
Warm-ups @3
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
Field 7
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Lawrence Free State High School
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
21
Spring Play
State Assessments
Math All 10th Grade Students in Math classes
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Minor Park Golf Course
5 players/15.00 per player pay to GC
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Deer Creek Golf Course
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@SM Aquatic Center
Senior Night
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex-Maurer Field
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@SM Aquatic Center
Senior Night
22
Spring Play
State Assessments
Math All 10th Grade Students in Math classes
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
3:45pm
Track: JV
@Shawnee Mission West High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@SM Aquatic Center
Senior Night
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Orchestra Concert
@Main Gym
23
State Assessments
Math All 10th Grade Students in Math classes
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lawrence High School
1:30pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
3:30pm
Track: V
@SM South Stadium
4:15pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
CBAC -Football Field 4:15 SME vs OS 5:45 SMS vs OE CBAC Soccer Field 4:15 Aquinas vs ONW 5:45 St Teresa vs BVNW
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
24
8:00am
Soccer: G/C Team
(Changed)
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
See Tournament brackets Game times: 8:00 9:30 12:00 1:30
9:00am
Baseball: V
@KU Stadium
25
26
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Topeka Country Club
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@
27
8:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Blue Valley High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Plaza Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Plaza Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
7:00pm
Orchestra Concert
(Cancelled)
28
State Assessments
Reading All 10th Grade Students in ELA2 classes
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Advanced Rep Shows
@Little Theatre
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
3:45pm
Track: JV
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@SM Softball Complex
2 PM 4 PM
5:30pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe-Northwest High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@
7:00pm - 9:00pm
National Honor Society Induction
@Auditorium
NHS Induction Night 1
29
State Assessments
Reading All 10th Grade Students in ELA2 classes
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@Harmon Park
3:45pm
Track: JV
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@SM North Stadium
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
CBAC N
5:30pm
Softball: V
@3 & 2 Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
National Honor Society Induction
@Auditorium
NHS Induction Night 2
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM North Stadium
Senior Night
30
State Assessments
Reading All 10th Grade Students in ELA2 classes
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@The Course at Carey Park
3:30pm
Track: V
@Blue Valley Northwest
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex-Maurer Field
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Baseball Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jazz Band Concert
@Auditorium
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?