Skip to content
Shawnee Mission-East
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
NO SCHOOL
Teacher Work Day
NO SCHOOL
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
4
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Olathe South High School
NO SCHOOL
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe South High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@ONHS South Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olathe South High School
5
6
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Aux Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Bishop Miege High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Aux Gym
7
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
Hall of Fame
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
Aux Gym
6:30pm
Hall of Fame
@Main Gym
Induction will be between the Girls and Boys Varsity Basketball Game.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
Hallo of Fame
8
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Louisburg High School
9
10
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
11
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Mission Bowl Olathe
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
Cheer Senior Night, between Varsity girls and boys games.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Cheer Senior Night, between Varsity girls and boys games.
12
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Weigh ins @ 3:30
13
8:00am
Bowling: JV
@Royal Crest Lanes
8:00am
Bowling: V
@Royal Crest Lanes
3:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Postponed)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Postponed)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
14
8:00am
Bowling: JV
@Royal Crest Lanes
8:00am
Bowling: V
@Royal Crest Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
11:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Basehor Linwood High School
15
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Basehor Linwood High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
Main Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
Main Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
Main Gym
Hallo of Fame
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
Main Gym
Hallo of Fame
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
Main Gym
Hallo of Fame
16
17
NO SCHOOL
NO SCHOOL
18
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Royal Crest Lanes
3:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
Senior Night
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Senior Night
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:30 SME vs SMN 7:00 SMW vs SMS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
19
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:30 SMS vs SMN 7:00 SME vs SMW
20
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Valley Center High School
1st Day
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
21
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Valley Center High School
1:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Paola High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:30 SMN vs SMW 7:00 SME vs SMS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
22
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Valley Center High School
9:30am
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Dive 9AM Swimming 1PM
23
24
3:00pm
Bowling: JV
@Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Olathe Lanes East Bowling Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Aux Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Aux Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
25
Musical
@Auditorium
26
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Mission Bowl Olathe
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Lee's Summit West High School
7:00pm
Musical
@Auditorium
27
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Topeka High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:00pm
Musical
@Auditorium
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Topeka High School
3:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Topeka High School
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center
2:00pm
Musical
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Musical
@Auditorium
30
31
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?