Skip to content
Shawnee Mission-East
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm
Frequent Friday
@Little Theatre
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
4:00pm
Cross Country: C-Team
@Shawnee Mission Park
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV
@Shawnee Mission Park
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Shawnee Mission Park
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Blue Valley North
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Notre Dame De Sion
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
2
NO SCHOOL
Shawnee Mission School District Activities Calendar - NO SCHOOL Pre-K-12/Professional Learning
7:00pm
Football: V
@Gardner Edgerton High School
3
4
5
Shawnee Mission School District Activities Calendar - Labor Day, Schools/Offices Closed
NO SCHOOL
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School
6
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Wamego Country Club
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Harmon Park
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Shawnee Mission West High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
September 6, 8 & 10 6th & 8th 4:30, 6:30 10th 12:00 & 2:30
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bishop Miege High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission West High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bishop Miege High School
7
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Harmon Park
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Olathe Northwest High School
8
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Shawnee Mission East High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
September 6, 8 & 10 6th & 8th 4:30, 6:30 10th 12:00 & 2:30
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe-Northwest High School
5:30pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Millcreek Center
9
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@
7:00pm
Football: V
@CBAC College Boulevard Activities Center
10
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Blue Valley High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Staley High School
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Jayhawk Gymnastics
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
2:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
September 6, 8 & 10 6th & 8th 4:30, 6:30 10th 12:00 & 2:30
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@Harmon Park
Prairie Village Jazz Festival
6:00pm
Cross Country: C-Team
@Olathe District Activity Center
6:00pm
Cross Country: JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
6:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
11
12
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Prairie Highlands Golf Course
1st round Sunflower
3:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Black
@Indian Hills - SME Soccer Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Lawrence Free State High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
13
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Gardner Edgerton High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Pembroke High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Blue
@Indian Hills - SME Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
Field 2
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
7:00pm
Musical Revue
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
Field 2
14
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Black
@Indian Hills - SME Soccer Field
Blue/Black Game
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Blue
@Indian Hills - SME Soccer Field
Blue/Black Game
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission East High School
15
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Harmon Park
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Gardner Edgerton High School
16
Lancer Day
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
7:00pm
Football: V
@SM North Stadium
Lancer Day
17
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Pembroke High School
8:30am
Cross Country: C-Team
@Baldwin Golf Course
8:30am
Cross Country: JV
@Baldwin Golf Course
8:30am
Cross Country: V
@Baldwin Golf Course
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
18
19
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Sunflower Hills Golf Course
2nd Rounds Sunflower
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Upper Turf Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:30pm
Football: JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
20
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Plaza Tennis Center
8:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Painted Hill Golf Course
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:30pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Senior Night
21
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Pembroke Hill School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Harmon Park
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Black
@Blue Valley West
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Blue
@Indian Hills - SME Soccer Field
22
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Mill Valley High School
3:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Harmon Park
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
Field 2
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Olathe West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe West High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Olathe West High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
Field 2
23
3:00pm
Frequent Friday
@Little Theatre
5:30pm
Cross Country: JV
@Rim Rock Farm
6:30pm
Cross Country: C-Team
@Rim Rock Farm
7:00pm
Football: V
@SM North Stadium
Homecoming
24
8:00am
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Lee's Summit West High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Louisburg High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Emporia High School
9:25am
Cross Country: V
@Rim Rock Farm
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Cafeteria
25
26
11:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Lady Sykes/Overland Park Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Lady Sykes/Overland Park Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Harmon Park
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
4:15pm
Football: JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Black
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Blue
@Indian Hills - SME Soccer Field
27
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Blue Valley High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Blue
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission East High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission East High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/C Black
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
28
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Eagle Bend Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission-East High School
3:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Park Hill HS
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Black
@Blue Valley North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Blue
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Park Hill HS
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Millcreek Center
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Park Hill HS
7:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Jazz Band Concert
29
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Harmon Park
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
40th Anniversary
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission East High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
40th Anniversary
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
30
3:00pm
Frequent Friday
@Little Theatre
7:00pm
Football: V
@SM South Stadium
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?