Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
Shawnee Mission South Memorial Tournament | |
Shawnee Mission South Memorial Tournament | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
Shawnee Mission South Memorial Tournament | |
Shawnee Mission South Memorial Tournament | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | ||
9:00am | vs. Shawnee Mission-East
Green & Gold Tournament | |
Green & Gold Tournament | ||
9:00am | vs. Lansing | |
2:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South
Green & Gold Tournament | |
Green & Gold Tournament | ||
6:00pm | vs. Olathe North | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:46am- 10:34am |
Auditorium
Acting I Class | |
Acting I Class | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
5:00pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
Fall Play | |
Fall Play | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Team Room
Freshman Volleyball Team Dinner | |
Freshman Volleyball Team Dinner | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Main Gym
Nets left down | |
Nets left down | ||
6:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Band Room
| |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Choir Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:15am- 10:15am | 63 Students to JC Sheriff's Office Memorial Dedication | |
63 Students to JC Sheriff's Office Memorial Dedication | ||
8:30am | vs. Gardner Edgerton | |
9:46am- 10:34am |
Auditorium
Acting I Class | |
Acting I Class | ||
3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Leavenworth |
3:00pm | vs. Olathe North | |
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Rm 2111
| |
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:20am- 9:30am | 12 Students to Forestview | |
12 Students to Forestview | ||
8:20am- 10:50am | 39 Students to Rolling Ridge & Forestview | |
39 Students to Rolling Ridge & Forestview | ||
9:33am- 11:01am |
Auditorium
Acting I Class | |
Acting I Class | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
5:00pm | vs. Olathe North | |
5:00pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
Fall Play | |
Fall Play | ||
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:20am- 9:30am | 19 Students to Forestview | |
19 Students to Forestview | ||
10:20am- 11:30am | 21 Students to Rolling Ridge | |
21 Students to Rolling Ridge | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
Guest Speaker | |
Guest Speaker | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Rm 3305
Work Night for Publication Deadlines | |
Work Night for Publication Deadlines | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:30pm | vs. Olathe North | |
4:15pm | vs. Olathe East | |
4:30pm | vs. De Soto | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Flex Theatre
| |
5:00pm | vs. Olathe North | |
5:00pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
Fall Play | |
Fall Play | ||
5:00pm | vs. Olathe-South | |
5:00pm | vs. Olathe-South | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Main Gym
| |
6:00pm | vs. Olathe East | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Team Room
| |
6:00pm | vs. Olathe-South | |
6:00pm | vs. Olathe-South | |
7:00pm | vs. Olathe North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am |
(Rescheduled from 09-07-18) | vs. North Kansas City
@ Clayview Country Club
|
9:46am- 10:34am |
Auditorium
Acting I Class | |
Acting I Class | ||
11:00am- 3:00pm | 7 Students to Boilermakers - Local 83 | |
7 Students to Boilermakers - Local 83 | ||
11:55am- 12:22pm |
Main Gym
Rehearsal for Homecoming 2nd half of Power 50 | |
Rehearsal for Homecoming 2nd half of Power 50 | ||
11:57am- 12:22pm |
Main Gym
Practice for Royalty March | |
Practice for Royalty March | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
4:00pm- 9:00pm | Varsity at Washington Rural | |
Varsity at Washington Rural | ||
7:00pm | vs. Olathe East |