Skip to content
Olathe West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Journalism/Newspaper
15 Students to National High School Journalism Convention in Chicago
7:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Show Week
10:30am - 12:30pm
CBR Halloween Party
@Auxiliary Gym
See set up
10:30am - 12:30pm
IPS Halloween Party
@
Multiple Location
See set up
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Senor Cap & Gown/Announcement Meeting
@Auditorium
Meet during Seminar
5:30pm - 6:15pm
AP US History
@Rm 3111
Informational Night
2
Journalism/Newspaper
15 Students to National High School Journalism Convention in Chicago
7:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Show Week
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Debate Tournament
Varsity to KCKCC
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@F.L. Schlagle Stadium
3
Journalism/Newspaper
15 Students to National High School Journalism Convention in Chicago
NEKMEA District Band Auditions
Olathe East
7:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Show Week Performance at 7:00 PM
8:00am - 11:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
8:00am
Debate Tournament
Varsity to KCKCC
8:00am
ECKMEA District Orchestra Auditions
Olathe East
4
Journalism/Newspaper
15 Students to National High School Journalism Convention in Chicago
5
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Basketball Skills Academy
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Tech Booster Meeting
@Green Tech Area
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Owls in the Kitchen
@
Multiple Location
FCCLA Hosts
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Band Booster Meeting
@Band Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir Booster Club
@Choir Room
6
7:00am - 5:00pm
Electrical Work
@Flex Theatre
7:35am - 12:30pm
Link Crew
15 Students to Olathe North
8:00am - 8:45am
Butell-Huntoon
@Learning Stairs - West
Class
8:00am - 3:00pm
Yearbook Club/Organization Pictures
@Auditorium
Club Picture Day
10:30am - 11:30am
Butell-Huntoon
@Learning Stairs - West
Class
3:00pm - 4:30pm
The Homework Spot
@Rm 2501
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer Banquet
@Commons
See set up
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cross Country Banquet
@Flex Theatre
See set up
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Student Council Meeting
@Rm 2111
7
7:00am - 8:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Flex Theatre
7:50am - 3:00pm
Future Teachers
15 Students to Mid America Nazarene University
8:20am - 9:30am
AVID
Students to Forestview
9:30am - 10:50am
AVID
Students to Rolling Ridge
11:00am - 8:00pm
OW Technology Student Association
@
Multiple Location
See set up
11:00am - 11:30am
OWLS Club Meeting
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
TSA
@Green Tech Area
Regional Event
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Faculty Meeting
@Flex Theatre
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Preseason Meeting/Hydration Test
@Team Room
4:00pm
SFL Tennis Coaches Meeting
@Media Center
Facilitator - Butler
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Owls in the Kitchen
@
Multiple Location
FCCLA Hosts
8
7:30am - 3:30pm
StuCo Blood Drive
@Auxiliary Gym
8:20am - 9:30am
AVID
Students to Forestview
10:20am - 11:30am
AVID
Students to Rolling Ridge
11:49am - 12:39pm
Senior Cap & Gown/Announcement Orders
@Commons
During Power 50
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Dr. V. Chemistry Students
@Flex Theatre
See set up
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Advisory Class
Clark & Keffer Advisory classes to Oregon Trail
2:15pm - 9:00pm
DECA Club
10 Students to Leavenworth High School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
HLC College Prep
@Rm 2501
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football Pregame meal
@Flex Theatre
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball End of Year Banquet
@
Multiple Location
See set up
9
7:30am - 8:00am
Senior Cap & Gown/Announcement Orders
@Commons
Second Chance Orders
8:15am - 9:45am
Band
56 Students to Prairie Center Elementary
10:00am - 11:30am
PE Class
55 Students to Mission Bowl
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Debate Tournament
Varsity to Shawnee Mission East
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Debate Tournament
Novice to Shawnee Mission West
7:00pm
Football: V
@De Soto High School
10
8:00am - 4:30pm
Cheer
Cheer Showcase at Blue Valley Southwest
8:00am
Debate Tournament
Varsity to Shawnee Mission East
8:00am
Debate Tournament
Novice to Shawnee Mission West
11
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football Banquet
@Commons
see set up
12
First Day of Winter Sports
7:45am - 3:00pm
KAY Club Leadership
3 Students to Blue Valley Hilltop Campus for Leadership Conference
8:00am - 3:00pm
Navy Simulator Event
@Parking Lot C
Please see Greg Smith and Jeff VanDyke for set up
10:00am - 11:15am
Advisory Class
Olerich Advisory Class to Rolling Ridge Elementary
11:00am - 1:00pm
ELL
8 Students to District ELL Honors Luncheon
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
13
9:00am - 11:30am
SOS
@Auditorium
10:00am - 11:15am
Advisory Class
Olerich Advisory Class to Westview Elementary
11:30am - 12:00pm
Hispanic Leadership Club
@Flex Theatre
Tables & Chairs 30 Students
3:00pm - 4:30pm
The Homework Spot
@Rm 2501
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Olathe West 21st Century Open House
@
Multiple Location
See Set Up
14
7:45am - 9:30am
Advisory Class
Peterson Advisory class to Prairie Center Elementary
8:00am - 1:30pm
Biology Presentations
@
Multiple Location
See set up
8:00am - 3:00pm
Chemistry
@Auditorium
PBL Project Presentations
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
15
8:00am - 10:00am
Chemistry
@Auditorium
PBL Project Presentations
8:00am - 2:00pm
Gifted Class
6 Students to KU Campus Visit
8:15am - 12:00pm
Biology Presentations
@
Multiple Location
See set up
8:30am - 12:00pm
Future Teachers
7 Students to Clearwater Creek Elementary
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Advisory Class
Bryan Advisory Class to Shawnee Hills Senior Living
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Fall Athletic Signing
@West Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Yearbook/Newspaper Work Night
@Rm 3305
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Myer's Advisory
@
Multiple Location
Give a Hoot
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Parent Meeting
@Flex Theatre
16
8:00am - 9:45am
Chemistry
@Auditorium
Presentations
11:30am - 2:30pm
9th Grade English
@
Multiple Location
see set up
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Debate Tournament
Varsity to Topeka
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Late Night
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
17
8:00am - 1:00pm
Advisory Class
Ruport Advisory Class and Boys Swim to Uplift Organization
8:00am
Debate Tournament
Varsity to Topeka
8:00am
Debate Tournament
Novice to Bishop Miege
9:30am - 12:30pm
Basketball Social and Parent Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Social and Booster meeting in Commons followed by: Girls Parent meeting in the Flex Theatre; Boys Parent meeting in the Auditorium
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
Cheer to Kansas Expocentre for Game Day Showcase
18
19
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Musical - Choreography
@
Multiple Location
20
3:00pm - 4:30pm
The Homework Spot
@Rm 2501
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
practice overflow
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Musical - Choreography
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Student Council Meeting
@Rm 2111
21
22
23
24
25
26
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Practice overflow
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Big Monday
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Girls and Boys Basketball Kick Off
27
11:30am - 12:30pm
US Navy - school visit
@Commons
1:19pm - 2:07pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
6th Hr. - Repertory Theatre
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Practice overflow
4:00pm
Diving: B/V
@Mission Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Mission Trail Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
National Honor Society
@Flex Theatre
Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OW Youth Wrestling Club
@Rm 2712
Parent meeting See set up
28
9:33am - 11:01am
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
3rd Hour - Acting I
11:05am - 11:30am
Baseball
@Team Room
Player informational meeting
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Practice overflow
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Chemistry Family Night
@Commons
see set up
29
9:45am - 10:15am
Advisory Class
@Flex Theatre
Janzen Advisory
12:42pm - 2:10pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
6th Hr - Repertory Theatre
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Advisory Class
Burhans Advisory class to Forest View Elementary
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Advisory Class
Hoffsommer Advisory Class to Olathe Animal Shelter
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Musical - Choreography
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Topeka West High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Topeka West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Olathe West High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
30
Debate Tournament
(Cancelled)
Varsity to Shawnee Mission South
8:48am - 10:34am
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
2nd and 3rd Hr - Theatre Class
12:26pm - 2:07pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
5th and 6th Hr - Theatre Class
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Practice overflow
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/D-Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe West High School
West Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Olathe West High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe West High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe West High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olathe West High School
Main Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?