Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
West Gym
| |
8:00am | vs. Olathe North
@ Painted Hills
| |
8:30am- 11:00am |
Auditorium
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | vs. De Soto | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Public Safety Area
| |
5:00pm | vs. Olathe-South | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Rm 2111
| |
7:00pm | vs. Olathe-South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
West Gym
| |
7:00am- 3:00pm | 20 Students to Diamond Vista Wind Farm | |
20 Students to Diamond Vista Wind Farm | ||
8:00am- 11:01am |
Auditorium
Theatre Production Class | |
Theatre Production Class | ||
12:00pm- 1:20pm | Students to Community America Credit Union | |
Students to Community America Credit Union | ||
1:32pm- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
Tech Theatre Class | |
Tech Theatre Class | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm | vs. Spring Hill | |
3:30pm | vs. Spring Hill | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Commons
Sophomore Ring Parent Meeting/Order | |
Sophomore Ring Parent Meeting/Order | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-North | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm- 6:15pm |
Team Room
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Auxiliary Gym
more.. Volleyball nets down | |
Volleyball nets down | ||
6:00pm | vs. Olathe Northwest | |
6:00pm | vs. Olathe Northwest | |
6:00pm |
Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:14am- 12:39am |
West Gym
| |
7:50am- 2:30pm | KSPA Conference in Lawrence | |
KSPA Conference in Lawrence | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | Olerich Advisory students to Rolling Ridge for Rocket Run | |
Olerich Advisory students to Rolling Ridge for Rocket Run | ||
8:00am | vs. Olathe Northwest | |
8:20am- 9:40am | Students to Community America Credit Union | |
Students to Community America Credit Union | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Auditorium
Practice for Awards | |
Practice for Awards | ||
10:15am- 12:45pm | IPS Class to Olathe North | |
IPS Class to Olathe North | ||
10:18am- 11:46pm |
Learning Stairs - West
Guest Speaker | |
Guest Speaker | ||
10:45am- 1:30pm | Students to BOE for Advisory Council | |
Students to BOE for Advisory Council | ||
11:45am- 12:30pm |
Commons
Sophomore Ring Second Chance Order Power50 | |
Sophomore Ring Second Chance Order Power50 | ||
12:00pm | vs. Blue Valley Northwest | |
12:00pm- 12:45pm |
Rm 2108
| |
1:00pm | vs. Washburn Rural
@ Wamego Country Club
| |
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
Commons
Set up: See AP Josh Umphrey/Erica Vermillion | |
Set up: See AP Josh Umphrey/Erica Vermillion | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
Senior Class | |
Senior Class | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Rm 3305
Work Night | |
Work Night | ||
3:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Shawnee Mission-North |
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Main Office Conference Room | |
Main Office Conference Room | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-19-19) | vs. Shawnee Mission-North |
4:15pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-North | |
4:30pm | vs. Blue Valley Southwest | |
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
Commons
|
5:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton | |
5:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton | |
6:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton | |
6:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton | |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-27-19) | vs. Shawnee Mission-North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 9:30am |
Green Tech Area
Advisory Committee Meeting | |
Advisory Committee Meeting | ||
8:00am- 9:30am |
Public Safety Area
Advisory Council Meeting | |
Advisory Council Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-26-19) | vs. Shawnee Mission-North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Central States Marching Festival - K State | ||
Central States Marching Festival - K State | ||
TBD | vs. University of Minnesota | |
6:45am- 6:00pm | Shawnee Mission South Debate Tournament | |
Shawnee Mission South Debate Tournament | ||
8:00am- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Band Room
more.. Uniform Fitting Day - 9:00 am Senior/Junior, 10:00 am Sophomore, 9:00 am Freshman | |
Uniform Fitting Day - 9:00 am Senior/Junior, 10:00 am Sophomore, 9:00 am Freshman | ||
9:00am | vs. Liberty North
@ Liberty North High School
| |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
Flex Theatre
more.. Parent Night Out | |
Parent Night Out |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 8:48am |
Auditorium
1st hr Theatre Production | |
1st hr Theatre Production | ||
9:46am- 10:34am |
Auditorium
3rd hr Theatre Production | |
3rd hr Theatre Production | ||
11:50am- 12:22pm |
Auditorium
Make up FAFSA Presentation Set up: Table for sign in sheets by entrance | |
Make up FAFSA Presentation Set up: Table for sign in sheets by entrance | ||
2:12pm- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
Tech Theatre | |
Tech Theatre | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest | |
4:15pm | vs. Blue Valley
B Game | |
B Game | ||
4:15pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Shawnee Mission-North |
5:00pm | vs. Olathe Northwest | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
West Gym
| |
6:00pm | vs. Olathe North | |
6:30pm- 9:30pm | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Football Field
|