Skip to content
Olathe West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Debate Tournament
Olathe Northwest Tournament
7:30am - 8:00pm
Volleyball
Volleyball team to Wichita for State Tournament
8:00am - 3:00pm
Green Tech, Quest, Engineering Classes
KU School of Engineering Immersive Experience
8:00am - 8:48am
Theatre
@Auditorium
1st hr Theatre Production
9:46am - 10:34am
Theatre
@Auditorium
3rd hr Theatre Production
10:39am - 11:29am
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Acting
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
2:12pm - 3:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Tech Theatre
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
2
Debate Tournament
Olathe Northwest Tournament
8:00am - 9:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
9:30am - 6:00pm
Youth Football
@Football Field
10:00am - 2:00pm
College Advising
@Commons
FAFSA completion event for Seniors
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Rim Rock Farm
Boys Race - 10:35am Girls Race - 12:20pm
3
4
8:00am - 8:48am
Theatre
@Auditorium
1st hr Theatre Production
9:46am - 10:34am
Theatre
@Auditorium
3rd hr Theatre Production
10:39am - 11:29am
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Acting
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
2:12pm - 3:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Tech Theatre
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SILN Meeting
@Commons
Set up: projector, screen, microphone approx. 110-120
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Tech Booster Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Green Tech Area
6:30pm
Basketball Booster Club
@Team Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Band Booster Meeting
@Band Room
5
10:30am - 3:00pm
Yearbook Club/Organization Pictures
@Auditorium
Set up: 3 sets of risers on the stage, ladder for photographer near the tech area.
10:39am - 11:29am
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Acting
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation
@Public Safety Area
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Tech Academy
@Green Tech Area
Kansas Green Schools - Green Gathering
6:00pm - 8:00pm
21st Century Academy Open House
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Soccer Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Student Council Meeting
@Rm 2111
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
Percussion Rehearsal
6
7:00am - 8:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Flex Theatre
8:00am - 3:00pm
College Advising Group
Students to K State for College Visit
8:00am - 3:00pm
Future Teachers
12 Students to MNU for Educators Rising Northeast Regional Conference
8:00am - 11:00am
Theatre
@Auditorium
Theatre Production
10:30am - 1:30pm
ELL
8 Students to IRC for ELL Honor's Luncheon
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Tech Work on set
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Ortman's class
@Learning Stairs - West
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Chemistry
2 Chemistry Students to K State Research Extension Center for KC One Health Day
3:00pm - 8:00pm
DECA Club
Blue Valley North Tournament
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Faculty Meeting
@Flex Theatre
4:00pm - 5:30pm
SFL Tennis Coaches Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Sunflower League Head Tennis Coach Meeting
@Team Room
4:15pm
Scholars Bowl: V
@Eudora High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Cross Country Banquet
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Tables set for viewing video screen
7
12:14am - 12:39am
Unified Sports
@West Gym
8:20am - 8:50am
Ortman's class
@Learning Stairs - West
9:00am - 11:45am
Business Law Class
27 Students to Johnson County Courthouse
10:15am - 11:15am
IPS Class
@
Multiple Location
Guest Speaker: Mental health/self care - seated yoga Set up: Need chairs for Approx: 70
10:18am - 10:45am
Ortman's class
@Learning Stairs - West
10:18am - 11:46am
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Acting
10:45am - 12:30pm
Olathe Noon Optimist Luncheon
2 Students to Austins
11:45am - 12:30pm
Senior Grad Announcement/Cap & Gown
@Commons
Orders during Power 50
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Advisory Class
Morris Advisory Class to Wayside Waifs
2:15pm - 3:00pm
College Advising
@Learning Stairs - West
KU Financial Planning Presentation for Personal Finance Students
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball End of Year Banquet
@Commons
Set up: Two rows of long tables near lunch doors for catered food, two long tables on north side of Flex for senior boards, long tables set up ...
8
Debate Tournament
Shawnee Mission West Tournament
7:30am - 8:00am
Senior Grad Announcement/Cap & Gown
@Commons
Second Chance Orders
8:00am - 10:30am
Band
Band to Prairie Center Elementary for Veteran's Day Performance
8:00am - 9:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical set work and After school rehearsal
10:39am - 11:29am
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Acting
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Advisory Give a Hoot
Clark Advisory class to Olathe Fire Station
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Topeka-Hummer Sports Complex Soccer Stadium
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mill Valley High School
9
Debate Tournament
Shawnee Mission East Tournament
Debate Tournament
Shawnee Mission West Tournament
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
8:00am - 9:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
8:30am - 4:00pm
Future Teachers
6 Students to UMKC for Latinx Education Conference
10
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
11
Band
Veteran's Day Performances at Elementary Schools
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Chemistry Family Night
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Approx. 110 tables/one chair per table. Entire first floor commons area, Library to Auditorium.
12
8:00am - 9:00pm
KSHSAA
@
Multiple Location
Kay`s Club Regional Set up: Main Gym- arranged like spring awards ceremonies. 37-6ft tables, 275-chairs. Stage with podium & microphone. LGI-W...
2:10pm - 3:00pm
KC BizFest
@Rm 2111
KC BizFest scholarship informational meeting
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Food Production Holiday Party
@Kitchen
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation
@Public Safety Area
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Student Council Meeting
@Rm 2111
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
Percussion Rehearsal
13
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
7:15am - 7:45am
Head Coaches Meeting
@Team Room
8:10am - 9:25am
AVID 9th
Students to West View for Community Service
9:35am - 10:45am
AVID 12th
Students to Rolling Ridge for Community Service
10:00am - 3:00pm
A to Z Theatrical Repair Work
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 8:00pm
Technology Student Association
@
Multiple Location
Regional Competition Set up: Event entrance for student check in. Tables and chairs for 150-200 in West Gym
11:05am - 11:55am
ACT/WorkKeys Testing
@Flex Theatre
Student Sign up
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Team Room
Team Meeting
14
12:14am - 12:39am
Unified Sports
@West Gym
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
7:00am - 5:00pm
StuCo Blood Drive
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30 am set up and 5:15 clean up; Set up: 7 Tables and 30 Chairs
8:15am - 9:30am
AVID 9th & 10th
Students to Prairie Center & Forest View for Community Service
10:20am - 11:35am
AVID 11th
Students to Rolling Ridge for Community Service
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Advisory Class
Bryan Advisory class to Westview Elementary
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Public Safety LE1 & LE2 Classes
7 Students Lenexa Police Department
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Athletic Signing Ceremony
@Main Gym
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Social Studies Dept
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
@Team Room
Uniform Check in
3:30pm
Scholars Bowl: V
(Cancelled)
@Turner High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Banquet
@
Multiple Location
Set up:
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
15
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
10:30am - 4:00pm
Band
10 Students to Baker University
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
12:15pm - 2:45pm
OATC Future Student Tour
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HLC
@West Gym
District Potluck Party Set up: See AP Umphrey. Tables and chairs for food and seating approx: 50
16
Cheerleaders to Blue Valley West Cheer Showcase
Debate Tournament
Shawnee Mission North Tournament
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
7:00am - 12:00pm
Ernst Volleyball Tourney/Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 12:00pm
Ernst Volleyball Tourney/Fundraiser
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:00am
Cheer
@West Gym
Showcase Practice
10:00am - 2:00pm
Swim and Dive Holiday Mart
@Commons
Set up: TBD
17
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
18
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
National Honor Society
@Flex Theatre
Parent meeting Set up: All chairs facing the screen with a podium in front of the screen
19
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
8:45am - 11:30am
Sophomore English
@Flex Theatre
Guest Speaker for Odyssey Set up: Bleacher seating for 75 students
10:45am - 1:30pm
Superintendent Student Advisory Council (SSAC)
Students to BOE for Advisory Council
11:30am - 12:00pm
Powerlifting
@Rm 2410
Pre-season meeting
11:30am - 12:00pm
United Ladies Cub
@Rm 2108
Club Meeting
11:45am - 12:45pm
Advisory Class
2 Students from VanDyke Advisory class to Salvation Army
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation
@Public Safety Area
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FCCLA
@
Multiple Location
Owls in the Kitchen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Student Council Meeting
@Rm 2111
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
Percussion Rehearsal
20
Journalism/Newspaper
Students to National High School Journalism Convention - Washington, DC
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
7:30am - 2:30pm
Mrs. Myers Biology Classes
@Flex Theatre
Biology Unit 3 Presentations Set up: 10 tables in a circle around the LGI. Four chairs at each table
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Flex Theatre
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Commons
4:00pm
Scholars Bowl: V
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
5:30pm - 6:00pm
AP US History
@Rm 2712
History Day - Parent Information Night
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Youth Club
@
Multiple Location
Parent Meeting
21
Journalism/Newspaper
Students to National High School Journalism Convention - Washington, DC
12:14am - 12:39am
Unified Sports
@West Gym
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
7:30am - 2:30pm
Mrs. Myers Biology Classes
@Flex Theatre
Biology Unit 3 Presentations Set up: 10 tables in a circle around the LGI. Four chairs at each table
8:15am - 11:30am
Advisory Class
Heintzelman Advisory Class to Prairie Paws Animal Shelter
8:15am - 12:00pm
Advisory Give a Hoot
Burhans Advisory Class to Prairie Center
10:00am - 11:30pm
Advisory Give a Hoot
Carbajo & Rodden Advisory classes to Olathe Animal Shelter
10:15am - 12:00pm
Freshman English Storyteller Project
@
Multiple Location
Set up: see AP Greg Smith
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Advisory Give a Hoot
Myers Advisory to Children's Mercy, Overland Park
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Public Safety
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Intro to Public Safety Student Presentations
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Parent Meeting
@Flex Theatre
Set up: Tables and chairs for 75
22
Journalism/Newspaper
Students to National High School Journalism Convention - Washington, DC
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Performance 7 PM
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Commons
23
Cheerleaders to KSHSAA Game Day Showcase, Topeka
Debate Tournament
Louisburg High School Tournament
Journalism/Newspaper
Students to National High School Journalism Convention - Washington, DC
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Performance 7 PM
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Musical Tech Week/Show Week
7:00am - 9:45am
Dance Team
@West Gym
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team
@Commons
Practice
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Cheer
@Auxiliary Gym
Final practice and send off
24
Journalism/Newspaper
Students to National High School Journalism Convention - Washington, DC
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
25
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Show prep
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Orchestra
@
Multiple Location
Parent meeting
26
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Show prep
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Drumline
20 Students to Oregon Trail Pep Assembly
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation
@Public Safety Area
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Middle School Girls Basketball Games
@Main Gym
Oregon Trail v. Mission Trail 8th Grade Girls 6pm Game time
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Student Council Meeting
@Rm 2111
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
Percussion Rehearsal
27
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?