Skip to content
Olathe West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
2
TBD
Scholars Bowl: V
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Show Week & Winter Play Auditions
11:30am - 12:30pm
The Asian Culture Club
Power50 Meeting
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Olathe Green Team Meeting
@Green Tech Area
Quarterly Meeting
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Big Monday
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Pre-Season Scrimmages
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Tech Booster Meeting
@Green Tech Area
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Band Booster Meeting
@Band Room
3
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Show Week & Winter Play Auditions
6:15am - 7:15am
Cheer Competition Team Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
10:00am - 11:00am
Choir - Madrigals
24 Students to Mission Trail Music Festival
10:20am - 12:50pm
Advisory Give a Hoot
Boyd Advisory to Northview Elementary
11:30am - 12:15pm
Pizza with the Police
@Team Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Diving: B/JV/Varsity
@Mission Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Mission Trail Middle School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation
@Public Safety Area
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Student Council Meeting
@Rm 2111
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
Percussion Rehearsal
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Band Winter Concert
@
Multiple Location
Set up: LGIs open and seats out. Tables set for lunch in commons, 6 tables along lunch doors to serve food
4
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Show Week & Winter Play Auditions
7:00am - 8:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Auditorium
8:00am - 3:00pm
Public Safety
@Public Safety Area
Students participating in Major Case Investigation Scenario
8:10am - 9:25am
AVID 9th
Students to West View for Community Service
9:00am - 2:00pm
Rho Kappa
@Auditorium
Set up: TBD - Power 50 walk through
9:35am - 10:45am
AVID 12th
Students to Rolling Ridge for Community Service
10:00am - 3:00pm
Student Vape Summit
@
Multiple Location
Set-up: 10 Tables with 5 chairs at each Technology needed
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Culinary Essentials 2 Class
@Commons
Owls and Apps - Pop-Up Restaurant
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Faculty Meeting
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Scholars Bowl: V
@Lawrence High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
@Team Room
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Blue Valley West High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Rho Kappa
@Auditorium
Induction Ceremony Set up: TBD
5
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Fall Rep Show - 7 PM
12:14am - 12:39am
Unified Sports
@West Gym
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Show Week & Winter Play Auditions
6:15am - 7:15am
Cheer Competition Team Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
8:00am - 3:00pm
Culinary Essentials 2 Class
(Cancelled)
6 Students to JCCC Culinary Dept.
8:15am - 9:30am
AVID 9th & 10th
Students to Prairie Center & Forest View for Community Service
8:20am - 11:20am
Advisory Give a Hoot
Windholz Advisory to Children`s Mercy Overland Park
9:55am - 11:15am
Advisory Give a Hoot
Molina Advisory to Great Plains SPCA
10:00am - 11:30am
Advisory Give a Hoot
Howe Advisory Class to Salvation Army
10:10am - 12:00pm
Advisory Give a Hoot
Lathrop Advisory to Olathe Animal Shelter
10:15am - 12:30pm
IPS Class
25 Students to Olathe Northwest
10:20am - 11:35am
AVID 11th
Students to Rolling Ridge for Community Service
10:20am - 12:00pm
PE Activities Class
Students to Mission Bowl
1:30pm - 3:10pm
Advisory Give a Hoot
Bishop Advisory to Clearwater Creek Elementary
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Advisory Give a Hoot
Bishop Advisory to Oregon Trail
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hays High School
Hays Shoot Out
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Yearbook
@Rm 3305
Work Night
4:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hays High School
Hays Shoot Out
5:30pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Topeka West High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Topeka West High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Topeka West High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
6
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Fall Rep Show - 7 PM
6:00am - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Show Week & Winter Play Auditions
7:15am - 7:45am
FCA
@Team Room
Weekly meeting
8:30am - 2:30pm
Band
15 Students to Tuba Christmas at Kauffman Center
8:30am - 2:00pm
Orchestra
2 Orchestra students to ONW to work with composer
12:00pm - 4:00pm
O.W.L.S.
15 Students to Blue Valley West assembly
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hays High School
Hays Shoot Out
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hays High School
Hays Shoot Out
7
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Hays High School
Hays Shoot Out
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Hays High School
Hays Shoot Out
Debate Tournament
Lawrence Tournament
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team
@Main Gym
Practice
8:00am
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Blue Valley North High School
8:20am
Wrestling: B/V
@Sumner Academy
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
8
7:00am - 2:00pm
Sons of the Flag Marathon
@Track
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
9
9:30am - 3:00pm
A to Z Theatrical
@
Multiple Location
Rigging work
10:39am - 2:07pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Theatre class
11:30am - 12:30pm
The Asian Culture Club
Power50 Meeting
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Winter Play Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:15pm
ACT Prep
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football Banquet
@Commons
10
6:15am - 7:15am
Cheer Competition Team Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
10:15am - 1:30pm
Geometry in Construction
Students to Mission Trail for recruiting
1:19pm - 2:07pm
Theatre Classes
@Flex Theatre
Rep Theatre class
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Winter Play Rehearsal
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation
@Public Safety Area
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Shawnee Mission West High School
6:00pm - 9:15pm
ACT Prep
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Olathe West High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe-Northwest High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Public Safety
@
Multiple Location
Senior Presentations to Advisory Agencies
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Student Council Meeting
@Rm 2111
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
Percussion Rehearsal
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Orchestra Winter Concert
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Need six sound shells brought down to the stage
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Olathe West High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe Northwest High School
11
7:15am - 7:45am
Head Coaches Meeting
@Team Room
8:00am - 3:00pm
Biology Presentations
@Learning Stairs - West
Set up 1st hour and presentations 3rd - 7th
8:00am - 9:30am
Entrepreneurship Class
@Flex Theatre
Business Plan Presentations Set up: 1 table at the front under projector screen. 20 chairs facing the table at front. 7 tables with 2 chairs...
11:00am - 12:00pm
Baking and Pastry
@
Multiple Location
Cake Wars Set up: 15 tables around the edge of the room. -3 large trashcans. -2 chairs at the door
11:55am - 1:30pm
Personal Finance Class
@
Multiple Location
Mock Interviews Set up: Flex - 15 tables with one chair on each side. No set-up for the commons
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Winter Party
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Culinary Essentials 2 Class
@Commons
Owls and Apps - Pop-Up Restaurant
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Winter Play Rehearsal
4:00pm
Scholars Bowl: V
@Mill Valley High School
LHS Soccer Stadium
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Blue Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Miege High School
6:00pm - 9:15pm
ACT Prep
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer
@West Gym
Winter Youth Camp Clinic Day
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Green Tech Academy
@Green Tech Area
Student Karaoke Night
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Blue Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Miege High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Orchestra
@
Multiple Location
Mission Trail Orchestra Concert Set up: Six sound shells
12
12:14am - 12:39am
Unified Sports
@West Gym
6:15am - 7:15am
Cheer Competition Team Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
8:15am - 9:45am
Biology Presentations
@Learning Stairs - West
Molina's 2nd hour
8:15am - 9:45am
Personal Finance Class
@
Multiple Location
Mock Interviews Set up: Flex - 15 tables with one chair on each side. No set-up for the commons
9:45am - 11:00am
IPS
@Flex Theatre
Stocking Project for CMH Set up: 10-12 tables throughout the room for donations Approx: 25
9:48am - 10:30am
Advisory
@Main Gym
Give a Hoot Assembly Set up: TBD-see AP Greg Smith
11:45am - 12:40pm
Baking and Pastry
@
Multiple Location
Cake Wars Set up: 15 tables around the edge of the room. -3 large trashcans. -2 chairs at the door
11:45am - 12:30pm
Jostens
@Commons
Sophomore Ring Delivery Power50
12:00pm - 12:45pm
Hispanic Leadership Club
@Rm 2108
12:00pm - 12:25pm
Track and Field Preseason Meeting
@Auditorium
12:40pm - 1:10pm
Biology Presentations
@Learning Stairs - West
Molina's 6th hour
1:30pm - 1:50pm
Baking and Pastry
@Commons
Cake Displays 1:20 Set up: 7 tables lunchroom tables will work,--1-2 large trashcans
2:00pm - 3:10pm
Advisory Give a Hoot
Bishop Advisory to Clearwater Creek
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Advisory Give a Hoot
Bishop Advisory to Oregon Trail
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Winter Play Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Scholars Bowl: V
@Turner High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Football
@Rm 3111
Post Season O-line get together
6:00pm - 9:15pm
ACT Prep
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer
@West Gym
Winter Youth Camp Clinic Day
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
13
Debate Tournament
Shawnee Mission North Tournament
7:15am - 7:45am
FCA
@Flex Theatre
Weekly meeting
11:00am - 12:15pm
Geometry in Construction
Students to Oregon Trail for recruiting
11:30am - 12:30pm
Multicultural Club
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Seating for 24. Two tables for food
1:19pm - 2:07pm
Theatre Classes
@Flex Theatre
Rep Theatre class
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Winter Play Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Diving: B/JV/Varsity
@Prairie Trail Middle School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basektball
@Flex Theatre
Set up: Two tables for food and chairs and tables for 20 to eat
5:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Summit Trail Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Olathe West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Olathe West High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Olathe West High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Olathe West High School
Main Gym
14
Debate
Shawnee Mission North Tournament
9:00am
Powerlifting
@Weight Room
Mock Meet
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Olathe West High School
West Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe West High School
Auxiliary Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/C Team
@Olathe West High School
Main Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/C Team
@Olathe West High School
Main Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe West High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling
@Flex Theatre
Holiday Party/Service Event Set up: Tables and chairs for 50 people
15
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
16
TBD
Scholars Bowl: V
@Olathe South High School
7:30am - 2:30pm
Mrs. Myers Biology Classes
@
Multiple Location
Biology Unit 4 Presentations Set up: 10 tables in a circle around the LGI. Four chairs at each table.
11:30am - 12:30pm
The Asian Culture Club
Power50 Meeting
1:19pm - 2:07pm
Theatre Classes
@Flex Theatre
Rep Theatre class
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Winter Play Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Basketball Booster Club
@Team Room
17
6:15am - 7:15am
Cheer Competition Team Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
8:00am - 3:00pm
English Department
@LGI - 2
Gallery Walk for English I presentations
11:30am - 12:00pm
United Ladies Cub
@Rm 2108
Club Meeting
1:19pm - 2:07pm
Theatre Classes
@Flex Theatre
Rep Theatre class
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Winter Play Rehearsal
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Green Tech Academy
@Green Tech Area
Interviews
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Public Safety
@Public Safety Area
Interviews Entering through Public Safety
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation
@Public Safety Area
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Student Council Meeting
@Rm 2111
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
Percussion Rehearsal
18
6:15am - 7:15am
Cheer Competition Team Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Theatre Final
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Winter Play Rehearsal
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Public Safety
@Public Safety Area
Interviews Entering through Public Safety
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basektball
(Cancelled)
@Commons
Team Dinner
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Olathe West High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Olathe West High School
West Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Olathe West High School
West Gym
19
12:14am - 12:39am
Unified Sports
@West Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Winter Play Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Bowling Meeting
@Team Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission South High School
20
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Winter Play Rehearsal
3:30pm
Diving: B/JV/Varsity
@Chisholm Trail Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Harrisonville
5:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Chisholm Trail Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
21
7:00am - 5:00pm
KSHSAA
@
Multiple Location
6A Regional Debate Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Leavenworth High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Leavenworth High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Harrisonville
22
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
23
24
25
26
27
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Practice
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Practice
29
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
30
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Practice
31
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Practice
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?