Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:15am |
Auxiliary Gym
| |
11:30am- 12:00pm |
Rm 2108
Club Meeting | |
Club Meeting | ||
11:32am- 12:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
LGI - 1
more.. Multiple-Choice Seminar |
Multiple-Choice Seminar | ||
11:32am- 12:22pm |
Rm 2102
Quiet Room | |
Quiet Room | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm | Eastern Region Competition at Blue Valley West | |
Eastern Region Competition at Blue Valley West | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Winter Play Rehearsal and Shop Work | |
Winter Play Rehearsal and Shop Work | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Commons
| |
3:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West
@ College Lanes
| |
3:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West
@ College Lanes
| |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. De Soto | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Rm 2111
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Band Room
Percussion Rehearsal | |
Percussion Rehearsal | ||
7:30pm | vs. De Soto |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:15am |
Auxiliary Gym
| |
7:30am- 3:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Bridge Competitions | |
Bridge Competitions | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
8:10am- 9:25am | 17 Students to West View Elementary | |
17 Students to West View Elementary | ||
9:35am- 10:40am | 34 Students to Rolling Ridge and Forest View | |
34 Students to Rolling Ridge and Forest View | ||
11:05am- 11:30am |
(Cancelled) |
LGI - 1
more.. Multiple-Choice Seminar |
Multiple-Choice Seminar | ||
11:05am- 11:55am |
Auditorium
PSAT Results | |
PSAT Results | ||
11:05am- 11:55am |
Rm 2102
Quiet Room | |
Quiet Room | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Winter Play Rehearsal and Shop Work | |
Winter Play Rehearsal and Shop Work | ||
4:00pm | vs. Olathe-South | |
4:00pm | vs. Olathe-South
JV Only | |
JV Only | ||
4:00pm | vs. JC Harmon
@ JC Harmon High School
| |
4:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Topeka West High School |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Commons
Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
6:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Topeka West High School |
6:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Topeka West High School |
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm | 10 Students to Teen Forum | |
10 Students to Teen Forum | ||
7:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
7:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:14am- 12:39am |
West Gym
| |
7:30am- 3:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Bridge Competitions | |
Bridge Competitions | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
8:00am- 7:00pm |
Auxiliary Gym
more.. Set up: Bleachers out | |
Set up: Bleachers out | ||
8:15am- 9:30am | 34 Students to Prairie Center and Forest View | |
34 Students to Prairie Center and Forest View | ||
10:20am- 11:25am | 17 Students to Rolling Ridge Elementary | |
17 Students to Rolling Ridge Elementary | ||
11:49am- 12:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
LGI - 1
more.. Multiple-Choice Seminar |
Multiple-Choice Seminar | ||
11:49am- 12:39pm |
Rm 2102
Quiet Room | |
Quiet Room | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Winter Play Rehearsal and Shop Work | |
Winter Play Rehearsal and Shop Work | ||
6:00pm | vs. Blue Valley West | |
6:00pm | vs. Lawrence | |
6:00pm | vs. Blue Valley West | |
6:00pm | vs. Lawrence | |
6:00pm | vs. Lawrence |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am- 7:45am |
Flex Theatre
| |
11:32am- 12:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
LGI - 1
more.. Multiple-Choice Seminar |
Multiple-Choice Seminar | ||
11:32am- 12:22pm |
Rm 2102
Quiet Room | |
Quiet Room | ||
1:00pm | vs. Olathe Northwest
@ Mission Bowl - Olathe
| |
1:00pm | vs. Olathe Northwest
@ Mission Bowl - Olathe
| |
2:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Lansing Forensics Tournament |
Lansing Forensics Tournament | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm | John Philip Sousa Honor Band Rehearsal at KU Lied Center | |
John Philip Sousa Honor Band Rehearsal at KU Lied Center | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Winter Play Rehearsal and Shop Work | |
Winter Play Rehearsal and Shop Work | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Commons
| |
4:15pm- 8:30pm | Lee's Summit North | |
Lee's Summit North | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Commons
Boys FR BB Dinner | |
Boys FR BB Dinner | ||
6:00pm | vs. Metro Academy
Tonganoxie Tournament | |
Tonganoxie Tournament |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
Tonganoxie Tournament | |
Tonganoxie Tournament | ||
Pembroke Hill Invitational | ||
Pembroke Hill Invitational | ||
6:00am- 7:00pm | Lee's Summit North | |
Lee's Summit North | ||
6:00am- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Winter Play Tech & Dress Rehearsal Week | |
Winter Play Tech & Dress Rehearsal Week | ||
6:30am- 5:00pm | Lansing Forensics Tournament | |
Lansing Forensics Tournament | ||
9:15am | vs. Shawnee Mission-West
@ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
Varsity Only | |
Varsity Only | ||
11:00am | vs. Shawnee Mission-West
@ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
Varsity Only | |
Varsity Only |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Winter Play Tech & Dress Rehearsal Week | |
Winter Play Tech & Dress Rehearsal Week | ||
2:00pm- 3:30pm |
Auxiliary Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auxiliary Gym
more.. Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Auxiliary Gym
more.. Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Winter Play Tech & Dress Rehearsal Week | |
Winter Play Tech & Dress Rehearsal Week | ||
6:15am- 7:15am |
Auxiliary Gym
| |
8:45am- 3:00pm |
Learning Stairs - East
Enrollment | |
Enrollment | ||
11:30am- 12:30pm | Power50 Meeting | |
Power50 Meeting | ||
11:32am- 12:22pm |
Rm 2102
Quiet Room | |
Quiet Room | ||
3:00pm | vs. Olathe North
@ Olathe Lanes East
| |
3:00pm | vs. Olathe North
@ Olathe Lanes East
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Commons
| |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas | |
6:00pm | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator Pat Butler | |
Facilitator Pat Butler | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auxiliary Gym
more.. Festival set up | |
Festival set up | ||
7:30pm | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas | |
7:30pm | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas |