Skip to content
Olathe West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
7:45am - 9:20am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
1:25pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Class
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
Practice for upcoming contests
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Musical rehearsal
2
7:45am - 11:00am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
Practice for upcoming contests
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
Actor rehearsal and Tech work
6:00pm - 7:15pm
StuCo Meeting
@Learning Stairs - East
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Chamber Ensemble Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olathe West High School
Main Gym
3
7:45am - 9:20am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
1:25pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Class
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
Practice for upcoming contests
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Musical rehearsal
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
Main Gym
4
7:45am - 11:00am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 3:00pm
Public Safety Senior Capstone
Students deliver FEMA lessons to MS students via Zoom
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
Actor rehearsal and Tech work
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Team Room
Gear Check-out
4:00pm - 8:00pm
9th Grade Vocal Solo Festival
@
Multiple Location
Set up: LGI partition wall shut; 15 chairs set up with piano
4:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA
@Rm 3802 - Horticulture
East Central Kansas FFA Floriculture Career Development Event Virtual Competition
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Jam
@Band Room
5
7:45am - 9:20am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 11:00am
Green Tech Academy
Regional KidWind Virtual Competition
8:30am
Bowling: JV/Varsity
@Northrock Lanes
11:00am - 1:30pm
Senior Announcement & Extra Add-On Deliveries
@Commons
Set up: Four 6 foot tables and 2 chairs in the Commons Entrance
11:45am - 3:00pm
Green Tech Academy
Regional KidWind Virtual Competition
1:25pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Class
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lawrence High School
6
7:30am - 11:30am
Girls Soccer
@Auditorium
Team Pictures, fundraising and parent meeting
9:00am - 1:00pm
Hispanic Festival
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
Filming Day/re-shoot
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Theatre
@Commons
Musical filming
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
Main Gym
7
8
7:45am - 11:00am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
Practice for upcoming contests
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
Actor rehearsal and Tech work
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band Interviews
@
Multiple Location
Set up: LGIs closed walls, no seats
9
7:45am - 9:20am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 3:00pm
Public Safety Senior Capstone
Students deliver FEMA lessons to MS students via Zoom
1:25pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Class
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
Practice for upcoming contests
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Musical Rehearsal
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
Main Gym
Quarterfinals
6:00pm - 7:15pm
StuCo Meeting
@Learning Stairs - East
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Chamber Ensemble Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
10
7:00am - 7:30am
Head Coaches Meeting
@Team Room
7:10am - 7:40am
Activity and Class Sponsors Monthly Meeting
@Flex Theatre
Set up: 3 tables wide - one chair per table - all forward facing the East End where the podium and screen are. 2 large tables at the back for f...
7:45am - 11:00am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
Actor rehearsal and Tech work
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling End of Year Banquet
@Auditorium
Set up: Podium at the front, center of the stage and two tables off to stage left to house awards/certificates.
11
7:00am - 5:00pm
StuCo Blood Drive
(Cancelled)
@West Gym
Set up: 18 folding tables, 50 chairs
7:45am - 9:20am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
1:25pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Class
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Rep Theatre
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Concert Band Showcase
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Jam
@Band Room
12
7:45am - 11:00am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wichita State University
13
7:00am - 6:00pm
Forensics
@
Multiple Location
Virtual Tournament
9:00am - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
Filming Day/re-shoot
9:00am - 8:00pm
Theatre
@Commons
Musical filming
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Prairie Highlands Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
Practice for upcoming contests
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
Actor rehearsal and Tech work
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Science Olympiad State
Virtual State Competition
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe West High School
Soccer Field
23
7:45am - 9:20am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
1:25pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Class
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
Practice for upcoming contests
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Science Olympiad State
Virtual State Competition
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Musical Rehearsal
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Soccer Field
6:00pm - 7:15pm
StuCo Meeting
@Learning Stairs - East
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Chamber Ensemble Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Soccer Field
24
7:45am - 11:00am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 3:00pm
Public Safety Senior Capstone
Students deliver FEMA lessons to MS students via Zoom
8:00am - 12:00pm
Symphonic Band Festival
Olathe Northwest High School
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Shoal Creek
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
Practice for upcoming contests
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Science Olympiad State
Virtual State Competition
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Orchestra
@Orchestra Room
Recording for State
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
South
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Olathe West High School
Soccer Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Tryout Parent/Candidate Informational Meeting
Mandatory Zoom Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball End of Year Banquet
@Auditorium
Set up: See Rick Rhoades
6:30pm - 7:15pm
Bowling End of Season Banquet
@Commons
Set up in East Commons: Circle tables with 3-4 chairs at each table 15 tables. Podium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Tryout Parent/Candidate Informational Meeting
Zoom Meeting Additional information can be found at bit.ly/owhscheer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@Main Gym
Bleachers pulled out. A few tables to set out information.
25
7:45am - 9:20am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Wind Ensemble Band Festival
Olathe East High School
1:25pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Class
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Science Olympiad State
Virtual State Competition
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
East Central Kansas FFA Land and Homesite Evaluation Career Development Event Virtual Competition
4:30pm
Diving: G/JV/Varsity
@California Trail Middle School
4:50pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Summit Trail Middle School
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Orchestra
@Orchestra Room
Recording for State
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Rep Theatre
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Jam
@Band Room
26
7:45am - 11:00am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
Actor rehearsal and Tech work
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Science Olympiad State
Virtual State Competition
3:00pm
Track: V
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Orchestra
@Orchestra Room
Recording for State
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Blue Valley West Percussion Festival
Blue Valley West High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Soccer Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Set-up
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Soccer Field
27
8:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Freestyle tournament
9:00am - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
Filming Day/re-shoot
2:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Flex Theatre
28
29
7:45am - 9:20am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Canyon Farms Golf Course
1:25pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Class
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
Practice for upcoming contests
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Science Olympiad State
Virtual State Competition
3:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Emporia High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Flex Theatre
Musical rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Marching Percussion Auditions
@Band Room
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Changed)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
30
7:45am - 11:00am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
Practice for upcoming contests
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Science Olympiad State
Virtual State Competition
4:00pm
Diving: G/JV/Varsity
@Prairie Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Prairie Trail Middle School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:15pm
Baseball: D-Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
5:30pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
6:00pm - 7:15pm
StuCo Meeting
@Learning Stairs - East
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Chamber Ensemble Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 East
31
TSA
State TSA Virtual Conference
7:00am - 4:00pm
Technology Student Association
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 9:20am
Band Class
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Swope Park Golf Course
1:25pm - 3:00pm
Theatre Rep Class
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Green Tech Area
Practice for upcoming contests
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Science Olympiad State
Virtual State Competition
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lawrence High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Spring Hill High School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@3 & 2 Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Lawrence High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?