Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Blocked off for Rep Theatre | |
Blocked off for Rep Theatre | ||
8:15am- 10:30am | Class to Title Boxing | |
Class to Title Boxing | ||
9:50am- 11:20am |
LGI - 1
more.. Biology students | |
Biology students | ||
9:55am- 11:00am |
Main Gym
| |
10:00am- 12:30pm | Carbajo Advisory to Target | |
Carbajo Advisory to Target | ||
10:45am- 11:20am |
Learning Stairs - West
Joint class committee meeting | |
Joint class committee meeting | ||
11:00am- 1:30pm | Students to ONW | |
Students to ONW | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Flex Theatre
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
LGI - 1
more.. | |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Team Room
| |
5:30pm- 8:45pm |
Wrestling Room
Kids Club | |
Kids Club | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Rm 2704
more.. Camp | |
Camp | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Main Gym
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rm 1523
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Set up: Risers and Shells | |
Set up: Risers and Shells |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
EKSNDA National Qualifier at ONW | ||
EKSNDA National Qualifier at ONW | ||
7:00am- 9:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Blocked off for Rep Theatre | |
Blocked off for Rep Theatre | ||
7:15am- 11:00am | Video shoot at HyVee for OPSF | |
Video shoot at HyVee for OPSF | ||
11:20am- 1:30pm |
Commons
Set up: At 10:30, 2 tables and 2 chairs in the North Commons entrance | |
Set up: At 10:30, 2 tables and 2 chairs in the North Commons entrance | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm | Mission Trail community outreach performance | |
Mission Trail community outreach performance | ||
2:10pm- 3:00pm |
LGI - 1
more.. Set up: Tables in two rows with cake and drink table on the northside. Coach Baker's Baby Shower | |
Set up: Tables in two rows with cake and drink table on the northside. Coach Baker's Baby Shower | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Flex Theatre
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Commons
more.. | |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Team Room
| |
4:00pm | vs. Rockhurst | |
4:00pm | vs. Olathe Northwest | |
5:15pm | vs. Rockhurst | |
6:30pm | vs. Rockhurst |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
EKSNDA National Qualifier at ONW | ||
EKSNDA National Qualifier at ONW | ||
7:00am- 9:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Blocked off for Rep Theatre | |
Blocked off for Rep Theatre | ||
8:00am- 10:30am |
Commons
Family Practice and Breakfast No set up required | |
Family Practice and Breakfast No set up required | ||
9:00am | vs. Bishop Miege | |
9:00am | vs. Bishop Miege | |
10:00am | vs. Olathe East | |
10:00am | vs. Olathe East
Varsity Only | |
Varsity Only | ||
10:30am | vs. Bishop Miege | |
10:30am | vs. Bishop Miege | |
12:00pm | vs. Bishop Miege | |
12:00pm | vs. Bishop Miege |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:45am- 2:15pm |
LGI - 1
more.. Set up: 9 tables in a large circle. 4 chairs per table | |
Set up: 9 tables in a large circle. 4 chairs per table | ||
11:20am- 12:30pm |
Commons
Set up: One Table and one chair | |
Set up: One Table and one chair | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Tech Olympics & Improv Training | |
Tech Olympics & Improv Training | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Flex Theatre
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Commons
more.. | |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Team Room
| |
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Green Tech Area
8th Grade Interviews | |
8th Grade Interviews | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Door RR
more.. | |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Commons
Set up: See Greg Smith | |
Set up: See Greg Smith |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:30am |
Main Gym
| |
8:00am- 8:45am |
Auditorium
| |
10:30am- 11:15am |
Flex Theatre
| |
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
LGI - 1
more.. Holiday Party | |
Holiday Party | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Tech Olympics & Improv Training | |
Tech Olympics & Improv Training | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Flex Theatre
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
LGI - 1
more.. | |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Team Room
| |
3:45pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
4:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Door RR
more.. | |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Green Tech Area
8th Grade Interviews | |
8th Grade Interviews | ||
6:00pm- 7:15pm |
Rm 3712
| |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Shawnee Mission-West |
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:30am |
Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Rm 1523
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Tech Olympics & Improv Training | |
Tech Olympics & Improv Training | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Flex Theatre
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Commons
more.. | |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Team Room
| |
3:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-North
@ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
JV Only | |
JV Only | ||
3:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-North
@ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
JV Only | |
JV Only | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Door RR
more.. | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Commons
Team Dinner - Lower Commons | |
Team Dinner - Lower Commons | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Louisburg | |
6:00pm | vs. Louisburg |