Skip to content
Olathe West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Forensics
Bishop Miege Tournament
Science Olympiad
State Competition in Wichita
TSA
Kansas TSA State Conference - Salina
8:00am - 1:15pm
STUCO
Volunteer Service at Harvester's
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@Auditorium
11:30am
Baseball: V
@Johnson County Community College
4:00pm
Baseball: D-Team
@Blue Valley High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
New Works
@
Multiple Location
Performance
2
Forensics
Bishop Miege Tournament
Science Olympiad
State Competition in Wichita
9:00am
Track: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
9:30am - 12:00pm
Dungeons and Dragons Club
@Commons
10:00am
Diving: G/JV/Varsity
@Prairie Trail Middle School
Varsity Only
10:00am
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Summit Trail Middle School
Varsity Only
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
Soccer Field
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
Soccer Field
2:30pm
Baseball: C Team
@Gardner Edgerton High School
2:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance Team
@Auditorium
Spring Show
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Band Booster Meeting
@Band Room
3
4
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
8:30am
Golf: B/JV
@Lions Gate Golf Club
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@Auditorium
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Lions Gate Golf Club
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Club
@Commons
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 East
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Changed)
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
West Thespians Booster Club
@Rm 2828 - Drama
5
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@Auditorium
1:25pm - 2:10pm
Hoffsommer Class
@
Multiple Location
Yoga
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Rep Rehearsal & Tech Work
@Auditorium
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Spring Hill High School
4:00pm
Baseball: D-Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
Soccer Field
5:30pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
STUCO
@Rm 3712
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
Soccer Field
6
Yearbook & Newspaper
National High School Journalism Convention, Los Angeles
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Flex Theatre
8:00am - 11:15am
Band
@Auditorium
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
8:10am - 9:20am
AVID 11th
West View Elementary Community Service
9:45am - 10:55am
AVID 10th & 12th
Clearwater Creek & Rolling Ridge Elementary Community Service
9:45am - 10:55am
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
11:40am - 2:55pm
Green Tech Senior Capstone
Suburban Lawn & Garden for materials
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Rep Rehearsal & Tech Work
@Auditorium
3:10pm
Faculty Meeting
@Flex Theatre
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
4:00pm
Diving: G/JV/Varsity
@Mission Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Mission Trail Middle School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe West High School
Soccer Field
6:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Soccer Field
7
Yearbook & Newspaper
National High School Journalism Convention, Los Angeles
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
8:20am - 9:30am
AVID 10th
Prairie Center Elementary for Community Service
9:00am - 10:05am
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
10:00am - 11:15am
Senior Meeting
@Auditorium
11:23am - 1:23pm
History of Film
@Auditorium
12:20pm - 1:15pm
AVID 9th
Forest View Elementary Community Service
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Shawnee Golf & Country Club
1:20pm - 3:00pm
Lifetime Fitness
Class to OT
1:35pm - 2:40pm
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Wamego Country Club
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Yearbook Work Night
@Rm 3305
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Kossover
3:30pm
Track: JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:15pm
Baseball: D-Team
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
South
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
South
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Johnson County Sheriffs Officer Award Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Three long 8ft tables set up at the back of the stage, 5-7 chairs (we will arrange them) and our podium. Two 8 foot tables set up in th...
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Soccer Field
8
Forensics
DeSoto Tournament
Yearbook & Newspaper
National High School Journalism Convention, Los Angeles
7:30am - 3:30pm
Orchestra
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
FFA
CDE Competition at Miami County Fair Grounds
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@
Multiple Location
Walls closed to Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Rep Rehearsal & Tech Work
@Flex Theatre
3:30pm
Track: V
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
7:00pm - 5:30pm
Orchestra
Orchestra clinic at Wichita State University
7:00pm
Percussion Show
@
Multiple Location
Set up: LGI - Close off from Auditorium
9
Forensics
DeSoto Tournament
KSHSAA Regional Solo & Ensemble Festival
Olathe South HS
Yearbook & Newspaper
National High School Journalism Convention, Los Angeles
7:30am - 12:00pm
Math Dept
@Rm 3307
Practice AP Exam
8:00am - 12:00pm
Ed Camp - Fishburn
@
Multiple Location
Some classrooms will be used as well.
1:00pm
Baseball: C Team
(Rescheduled)
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
North
1:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
South
1:00pm
Softball: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hispanic Heritage
@Commons
Positive Impact Set up: Table for the food, 12 round tables with 10 chairs each (we are setting up for 120 people, just in case), a podium, an...
10
11
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@Auditorium
7:30am - 3:30pm
Orchestra
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@
Multiple Location
Walls closed to Auditorium
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Eagle's Landing Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Falcon Ridge Golf Course
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Club
@Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track and Field
Community Service at Prairie Center
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
6:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Changed)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Soccer Field
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Booster Club
@Team Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pre-Festival Concert
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Auditorium temp set to 70. LGI`s open wall and seats pulled out. We need 6 shells on the auditorium stage.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
Future Owls
12
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@Auditorium
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
10:23am - 11:09am
Drama Club
@Auditorium
10:30am - 11:15am
SASH
@Commons
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@Auditorium
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
1:25pm - 2:10pm
Hoffsommer Class
@
Multiple Location
Yoga
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:00pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
South
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
North
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Commons
C Team Dinner
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
STUCO
@Rm 3712
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Soccer Field
13
KSHSAA Large Group Festival
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@Auditorium
7:10am - 7:40am
Activity and Class Sponsors Monthly Meeting
@Rm 2111
7:15am - 7:45am
Head Coaches Meeting
@Team Room
8:00am - 11:15am
Band
@Auditorium
8:00am - 1:30pm
Photojournalism Class
Kauffman Center, West Bottoms and Lauren Pusateri Photography
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
8:45am - 2:30pm
CAD 2 Class
Webster Architects
9:45am - 10:55am
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
11:50am - 1:10pm
Track and Field
Community Service at Rolling Ridge
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Hill High School
3:45pm
Track: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe East High School
4:00pm
Diving: G/JV/Varsity
@Prairie Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Prairie Trail Middle School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
North
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
14
KSHSAA Large Group Festival
SITE LOCATIONS: Bands=Olathe East HS, Choirs=Olathe North HS, Orchestras=Olathe Northwest HS
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@Auditorium
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
8:20am - 11:20am
Track and Field
Community Service at Cedar Creek
9:00am - 10:05am
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
9:20am - 9:45am
History of Film
@Auditorium
1:35pm - 2:40pm
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Harmon Park
3:30pm
Baseball: D-Team
@Blue Springs High School
3:45pm
Track: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe East High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
15
TBD
Diving: G/JV/Varsity
@Wichita-North High School
Varsity Only
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@Auditorium
7:00am - 7:45am
Girls Soccer
@Team Room
Team get together
8:00am
CTE
@
Multiple Location
Green Tech Academy Public Safety Academy
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
11:30am
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
1:00pm
Track: V
@Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer
1:30pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Wrestling
Staley High School
8:15pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
16
TBD
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Wichita-North High School
Varsity Only
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@Auditorium
1:00pm
Softball: V
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
South
3:00pm
Softball: V
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
South
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Hoglund Ballpark
17
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@Auditorium
18
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@Auditorium
7:50am - 3:00pm
Spanish 4 & 5 Classes
Plaza & Nelson Atkins Museum
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@Auditorium
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Sunflower Hills Golf Course
3:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Indian Creek Racquet Club
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Club
@Commons
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Public Safety Senior Presentation Night
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Mill Valley High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
Future Owls
19
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@Auditorium
7:30am - 12:00pm
Gifted Mini-Olympics
@Flex Theatre
8:00am - 1:00pm
Gifted Olympics
@
Multiple Location
10-15 people at a time (approx. 60 total)
8:15am - 2:45pm
Yearbook
Missouri Innovations Campus, Lee's Summit
10:30am - 11:15am
GSA Meeting
@LGI - 1
Set up: 15 tables with 2 chairs each. Facing screen.
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@Auditorium
1:25pm - 2:10pm
Hoffsommer Class
@
Multiple Location
Yoga
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Main Gym
Clinic
4:00pm
Diving: G/JV/Varsity
@Mission Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Mission Trail Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Mill Valley High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
5:30pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Public Safety Senior Presentation Night
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:15pm
STUCO
@Rm 3712
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mill Valley High School
20
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@Auditorium
8:00am - 11:15am
Band
@Auditorium
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
8:10am - 9:20am
AVID 11th
West View Elementary Community Service
9:45am - 10:55am
AVID 10th & 12th
Clearwater Creek & Rolling Ridge Elementary Community Service
9:45am - 10:55am
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Minor Park Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Auxiliary Gym
Clinic
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Set up for Senior Signing
@Main Gym
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mill Valley High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Hill High School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Lawrence Free State High School
21
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@Auditorium
7:00am - 5:00pm
Max Green 8th Grade Band Festival
@
Multiple Location
Set up: LGIs open and all seats out
7:00am - 3:00pm
Public Safety - Army Truck Visit
@Public Safety Area
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
(Cancelled)
@Flex Theatre
8:20am - 9:30am
AVID 10th
Prairie Center Elementary for Community Service
8:30am - 12:00pm
Race Project KC Workshop
Students attend virtual workshop.
9:00am - 10:05am
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
9:33am - 11:11am
Orchestra
@Learning Stairs - West
Mr. Wallace AI Class
10:00am - 12:00pm
Senior Signing
@
Multiple Location
Set up: TBD
10:53am - 11:18am
Hispanic Leadership Club
@Learning Stairs - East
11:23am - 1:23pm
History of Film
@Learning Stairs - West
12:20pm - 1:15pm
AVID 9th
Forest View Elementary Community Service
1:20pm - 3:00pm
Lifetime Fitness
Class to YMCA
1:35pm - 2:40pm
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Main Gym
Clinic
3:45pm
Track: JV
@Olathe East High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Gardner Edgerton High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lawrence Free State High School
22
Forensics
EKNSDA at Shawnee Mission East
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
FFA
CDE Competition Tonganoxie
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
9:32am - 3:00pm
Peters Class
(Cancelled)
@Team Room
3rd - 7th hours
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@
Multiple Location
Wall to Auditorium closed
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team
@West Gym
Tryouts
3:00pm
Track: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
Varsity Only
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 East
4:15pm
Baseball: D-Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South Field
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 East
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@
Multiple Location
Performance The Addams Family
23
DECA National Conference in Atlanta
Forensics
EKNSDA at Shawnee Mission East
6:00am - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 4:00pm
National History Day
State Competition - Topeka
8:00am
Diving: G/JV/Varsity
@Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
Varsity Only
10:00am - 1:00pm
Orchestra
@Orchestra Room
Rehearsal for K-State Kaleidoscope concert
11:00am
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
11:30am
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
Varsity Only
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Spring Rep Show
@
Multiple Location
Performance The Addams Family
24
DECA National Conference in Atlanta
25
DECA National Conference in Atlanta
6:45am - 8:15am
Freshman Awards
@Main Gym
8:00am - 3:35pm
AVID to KU
Campus Tour
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
9:32am - 3:00pm
Peters Class
(Cancelled)
@Team Room
3rd - 7th hours
10:15am - 11:30am
Mini College Fair
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Wall to Auditorium closed. 15 tables lining walls, 1 table at LGI entrance; chairs available
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@Auditorium
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Sunflower Hills Golf Course
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Orchestra
KSU Orchestras Concert at Kauffman Center
1:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Chess Club
@Commons
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Indian Hills Middle School - SME Soccer Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
Future Owls
26
DECA National Conference in Atlanta
6:45am - 8:15am
Sophomore Awards
@Main Gym
8:00am - 3:00pm
State Assessment Makeup
@Flex Theatre
10:23am - 11:09am
AP Testing Meeting
@Auditorium
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@Auditorium
1:25pm - 2:10pm
Hoffsommer Class
@
Multiple Location
Yoga
4:00pm
Diving: G/JV/Varsity
@Mission Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Mission Trail Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
North
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Public Safety Senior Banquet
@
Multiple Location
Set up: TBD
6:00pm - 7:15pm
STUCO
@Rm 3712
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
27
6:45am - 8:15am
Junior Awards
@Main Gym
8:00am - 11:15am
Band
@Auditorium
8:00am - 3:00pm
Green Tech
Careers on Wheels at CBAC
9:45am - 10:55am
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
1:23pm - 3:00pm
Kapeller Class
@Flex Theatre
Set up: 24 Chairs facing the screen
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Green Tech
Plant trees at Meadow Lane Elementary
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Mill Valley High School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team
@Team Room
Appox. 50
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Exhibition Night
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
28
7:20am - 7:50am
NHS Meeting
@Rm 3111
7:20am - 7:50am
NHS Meeting
@Rm 3508
7:50am - 9:28am
Kapeller Class
@Flex Theatre
Set up: 24 Chairs facing the screen
8:00am - 11:15am
Orchestra
Clinics at OT & MT
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
9:00am - 10:05am
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
9:30am - 11:10am
Owl-dulting
@
Multiple Location
Set up: In the LGI, chairs for 50 students. Audio/visual capabilities for presentations.
11:15am - 1:15pm
Sexual Assault Awareness
@Commons
Set up: North Entrance, 2 tables with 4 Chairs
11:16am - 1:18pm
Kapeller Class
@Flex Theatre
Set up: 24 Chairs facing the screen
11:23am - 1:23pm
History of Film
@Auditorium
1:35pm - 2:40pm
Student Naturalist Class
@Commons
Animal Talks
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Rep Rehearsal & Tech Work
@Auditorium
3:05pm - 4:00pm
NHS Meeting
@Rm 3508
3:05pm - 4:00pm
NHS Meeting
@Rm 3111
3:30pm
Track: JV
@Olathe West High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
4:15pm
Baseball: D-Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Notre Dame de Sion High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Changed)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Football Field
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Notre Dame de Sion High School
29
Forensics
FCI
Jazz Band
KCKCC Jazz Festival
7:50am - 9:27am
Buckstead Class
@Auditorium
1st hour 2nd hour
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Carey Park Golf Course
10:00am - 11:15am
Elementary Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
11:20am - 12:30pm
History of Film
@Auditorium
12:32pm - 3:00pm
Buckstead Class
@Auditorium
5th hour 7th hour
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
4:00pm
Track: V
@De Soto High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
6:00pm
OW Area Jazz Concert & Dinner
@
Multiple Location
LGIs open and all seats out
30
Forensics
FCI
KSHSAA State Solo & Ensemble Festival
Topeka
9:00am
Diving: G/JV/Varsity
@Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
11:00am
Baseball: D-Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
South
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
11:00am
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
1:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
North
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?