Skip to content
Lawrence Free State
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
6:30am - 6:30pm
Debate Tournament
All Building
7:00am - 6:00pm
NE KMEA All District Honor Groups
Topeka
8:00am - 3:00pm
Aud. Block-Choir Concert
@Auditorium Room 602
Risers and grand piano will remain onstage
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley North High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Leavenworth High School
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Ad Astra Area Aquatics
@FS Rm 808 - North/Small Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty High School
2
6:00am - 8:00pm
Ad Astra Area Aquatics
@FS Rm 808 - North/Small Gym
7:00am - 4:00pm
NE KMEA Mini Conventions
at Olathe South.
8:00am - 3:00pm
Aud. Block-Choir Concert
@Auditorium Room 602
Risers and grand piano will remain onstage
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Masterwork Rehearsal Gr. 10-12
@Auditorium Room 602
3
Ci3T Screener Week
8:00am - 3:00pm
Aud. Block-Choir Concert
@Auditorium Room 602
Risers and grand piano will remain onstage
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Lawrence Free State High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley West High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Chamber Singers Open House
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Chamber Singers Rehearsal
@Auditorium Room 602
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley West High School
4
Ci3T Screener Week
8:00am - 3:00pm
Aud. Block-Choir Concert
@Auditorium Room 602
Risers and grand piano will remain onstage
8:00am - 12:00pm
Lawrence PD Defensive Tactics Training
@FS Rm 906 - Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Masterwork Rehearsal Gr. 10-12
@Auditorium Room 602
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Debate Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Scholars Bowl: JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe East High School
5
CI3T Lessons
Ci3T Screener Week
7:20am
Building Leadership Team meeting
8:00am - 3:00pm
Aud. Block-Choir Concert
@Auditorium Room 602
Risers and grand piano will remain onstage
8:00am - 9:00am
Can We Talk Student Meeting
@Library Classroom
8:00am - 8:50am
Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
FSHS Orchestra Performance Ensemble
@FS Rm 803 - Main/Big Gym
Rehearsal
8:00am - 8:30am
PLC
9:05am
Late Arrival - Hours 2,4,6
10:00am - 2:30pm
Freshmen Orchestra Tour
West & Southwest Middle Schools
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Thespian Club Meeting
@FS Rm 603 - Black Box
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@FS Rm 603 - Black Box
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Debate Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kansas State University
4:00pm
Scholars Bowl: JV
@Mill Valley High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Art Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Winter Choral Concert
@
Multiple Location
6
Ci3T Screener Week
8:05am
Block Thursday - Hours 0,1,3,5,7
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@FS Rm 603 - Black Box
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Debate Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Bishop Miege High School-North Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Bishop Miege High School-North Campus
7
Ci3T Screener Week
7:00am - 3:00pm
Club Photo Day
@FS Rm 808 - North/Small Gym
11:55am - 1:16pm
Safe Program
@Commons Area Room 600
Will have table with information about seat belts.
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Debate National Qualifier
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe East High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
8
6:00am - 7:00pm
Debate National Qualifier
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@JC Harmon High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@St Thomas Aquinas High School
9
10
3:45pm - 8:00pm
Debate Tournament
@Commons Area Room 600
4:15pm
Scholars Bowl: JV
@Andover Central High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission West High School
This will be a second Freshman A game
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Chamber Singers Rehearsal
@FS Rm 605 - Choir
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Softball Parents Meeting
@Auditorium Room 602
11
7:20am
Staff Meeting
2:18pm - 3:10pm
Staff Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@FS Rm 603 - Black Box
3:15pm
Staff Meeting
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Debate Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission West High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Winter Concert-Jazz Band & Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission West High School
12
7:20am
Ci3T meeting
7:20am
Equity Meeting
8:00am - 4:00pm
Aud. Block- Orchestra
@Auditorium Room 602
8:00am - 8:50am
Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
FSHS Orchestra Performance Ensemble
@FS Rm 803 - Main/Big Gym
2019 Ovation! Talent Show Rehearsal
9:05am
Late Arrival - Hours 2,4,6
10:00am - 2:30pm
Chamber Orchestra Tour
@ Liberty Memorial Central Middle School.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
FSHS Athletic Signing/Recognition Ceremony
(Changed)
@FS Rm 803 - Main/Big Gym
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Play Rehearsal
@FS Rm 603 - Black Box
2:45pm - 4:00pm
FFA Meeting
@FS Rm 207
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Scholars Bowl Tournament
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Debate Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
@Commons Area Room 600
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cocoa & Cram
@Library Conference Room
Study session
13
8:00am - 4:00pm
Aud. Block- Orchestra
@Auditorium Room 602
8:05am
Block Thursday - Hours 0,1,3,5,7
11:00am - 1:30pm
Entrepreneurship Class Project
@Commons Area Room 600
Various "lemonade stands"
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Debate Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Lawrence High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lawrence High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Band Social
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
14
8:00am - 4:00pm
Aud. Block- Orchestra
@Auditorium Room 602
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Issue Theater Performances
@FS Rm 603 - Black Box
15
6:00am - 8:00pm
Debate Regionals
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@FS Rm 603 - Black Box
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Emporia High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Winter Formal
@KU Ballroom
Rescheduled from December 8. Location changed from Abe and Jakes to KU Ballroom.
16
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Hurricane Youth Football Banquet
@Commons Area Room 600
17
8:00am - 4:00pm
Aud. Block- Orchestra
@Auditorium Room 602
11:50am - 1:16pm
IPS Presentation of Project
@Commons Area Room 600
3:15pm - 4:30pm
LA Trip Rehearsal
@Auditorium Room 602
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lawrence Free State High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lawrence Free State High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Chamber Singers Rehearsal
@FS Rm 605 - Choir
18
8:00am - 4:00pm
Aud. Block- Orchestra
@Auditorium Room 602
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Pops Concert
@
Multiple Location
Winter Pop`s Orchestra Concert and Orchestra Trip Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
19
Finals 1st hour
Run regular schedule
8:00am - 9:00am
Can We Talk Student Meeting
@Library Classroom
8:00am - 8:50am
Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Thespian Club Meeting
@FS Rm 603 - Black Box
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Football Recognition for Early Signers
@Auditorium Room 602
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Lawrence PD Training
@FS Rm 903 - Weight Room
20
Finals AM/Rec. Report PM
Hours 0, 2, 3, 4.
12:00pm - 1:30pm
S.A.L.T. of the Firebirds Meeting
@FS Rm 803 - Main/Big Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
S.A.L.T. of the Firebirds Winter Celebration
@Commons Area Room 600
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Lawrence Journal World
@FS Rm 808 - North/Small Gym
First-Team Team Pictures for Fall Sports
21
End of 2nd Quarter
Finals AM/Rec. Report PM
Hours 5, 6, 7.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@FS Rm 603 - Black Box
22
9:00am - 12:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@FS Rm 603 - Black Box
23
24
Winter Recess- Offices Closed
25
Winter Recess- Offices Closed
26
Winter Recess
27
Winter Recess
28
Winter Recess
29
30
31
Winter Recess
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?