Skip to content
Olathe East
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am - 3:00pm
Spirit Week
@Olathe East
7:00pm
Football: V
@CBAC
7:00pm
Homecoming Game and Coronation
@CBAC
Coronation at Half Time
2
8:00am
Cross Country: C-Team
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
8:00am
Cross Country: JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman-A
@Gardner-Edgerton
9:00am - 3:00pm
Theater - Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Drama Theatre
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Commons
Ticket required for entry
3
4
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC
2:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Eagle's Landing Golf Course
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Theater - Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Drama Theatre
5:00pm
Football: JV
@ODAC FB
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
@Olathe East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Gardner-Edgerton
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman-A
@Gardner-Edgerton
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Talons Colorguard Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Band - District Marching Festival
@CBAC
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
KSHSAA Area Football Officials Meeting
@Auditorium
5
1:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Theater - Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Drama Theatre
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@Room 123
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Gardner-Edgerton
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Gardner-Edgerton
6:00pm
College Opportunity Night
@Olathe North
Commons
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@ODAC S
6
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Theater - Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
@Drama Theatre
5:00pm - 8:00pm
FAFSA Completion Help Night
@Olathe South
OS Commons. Three different sessions. Registration required. For seniors and their parents.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Millcreek Center
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Millcreek Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BOLD: Parenting Adolescents
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Fall Academy
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Talons Booster Meeting
@Room 411
7
First Quarter Ends
9:53am - 11:18am
Unified Sports Basketball
@East Gym
3:30pm
Cross Country: C-Team
@Savior Pastoral Center
3:30pm
Cross Country: JV
@Savior Pastoral Center
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Savior Pastoral Center
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@SM South Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman-A
@Olathe West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe West High School
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@CBAC FB
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Olathe West High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@SM South Stadium
7:00pm
Theater - Fall Play
@Drama Theatre
No Signs of Intelligent Life by Bryan Starchman.
8
8:00am - 3:00pm
Professional Day - No Students
@Olathe East
9:30am
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC Tennis
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Band - Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
@Westridge Middle School
7:00pm
Football: V
@SM South Stadium
7:00pm
Theater - Fall Play
@Drama Theatre
No Signs of Intelligent Life by Bryan Starchman.
9
Olathe Marching Invitational
@CBAC
All Day. Olathe Marching Bands and Other Select Districts
8:00am
Choir - Cantate Choral Festival
@UMKC
8:00am
Soccer: B/C-Team
@Westridge Middle School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Olathe North High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman-A
@Olathe West High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Gardner-Edgerton
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Manhattan
11:00am
Gymnastics: JV
@Newton HS
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Newton HS
7:00pm
Theater - Fall Play
@Drama Theatre
No Signs of Intelligent Life by Bryan Starchman.
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Choir Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
11
Second Quarter Begins
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
10:30am - 11:15am
Hawk Leader Training
@East Gym
3:30pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Mission Bowl of Olathe
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission West High School
Field #1 at SMAC
5:30pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:45pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Olathe District Activity Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Talons Colorguard Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band - Marching Band Evening Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
PT Fall Choir Concert
@Pioneer Trail Middle School
Madrigals performing
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe West High School
12
7:30am - 8:00am
Senior Sunrise
@Olathe East Turf Field
10:30am - 11:15am
Hawk Leader Mentoring
@Classrooms
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@Room 123
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC Soccer Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman-A
@Blue Valley North High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Blue Valley West
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Blue Valley North High School
6:30pm
Choir - Fall Choir Concert
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Band Booster Club Meeting
@Room 415
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC Soccer Stadium
13
8:00am
1/2 Day for Students - Grades 9-11
@Olathe East
Testing Day. No seniors.
1:00pm - 3:30pm
1/2 Day Professional Day (PM) - No Students
@Olathe East
5:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@CBAC FB Stadium
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Mill Valley High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Fall Academy
@Auxiliary Gym
For Grades 3rd through 8th
14
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Olathe East
By Appointment Only.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC Soccer Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@CBAC
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC Soccer Stadium
15
No School
@Olathe East
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
@CBAC S
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC
16
9:00am
Cross Country: C-Team
@Rimrock Farm
9:00am
Cross Country: JV
@Rimrock Farm
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Rimrock Farm
9:00am
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Blue Valley High School
17
18
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Emporia Municipal Golf Course
10:30am - 11:15am
Hawk Leader Training
@East Gym
3:30pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Olathe Lanes East
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@CBAC FB
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Talons Colorguard Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band - Marching Band Evening Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
19
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Emporia Municipal Golf Course
10:30am - 11:15am
Hawk Leader Mentoring
@Classrooms
3:00pm - 5:00pm
College Workshop
@Library Media Center
Ms. Wallace's Office in the Library
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@Room 123
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman-A
@Saint James Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC FB
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Saint James Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Saint James Academy
7:00pm
Band Fall Concert
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC FB
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Saint James Academy
20
7:00am - 7:45am
NHS Meeting
@Auditorium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Trailridge MS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BOLD: Parenting Adolescents
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Fall Academy
@Main Gym
6:30pm
Orchestra Boosters Meeting
@Room 411
21
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Trailridge MS
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:15pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@CBAC FB
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir Boosters Meeting
@Room 412
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
22
10:30am - 8:30pm
Apply Kansas: College Application Workshop
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@ODAC
23
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Johnson County Community College
Girls 9:00am; Boys 10:20am
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission West High School
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Blue Valley West
5:00pm - 7:00pm
IPS Trunk or Treat
@West Parking Lot
24
25
3:30pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Mission Bowl of Olathe
5:30pm
Battle of the Brains Presentations
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@ODAC FB
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Talons Colorguard Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band - Marching Band Evening Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
26
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@Room 123
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC FB
27
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@CBAC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Banquet
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Fall Academy
@Main Gym
28
6:45am - 7:30am
Winter Head Coach Meeting
@Teachers' Lounge/Perch
12:00pm - 1:30pm
IPS Halloween Party
@East Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC Soccer Stadium
29
7:00pm
Football: V
@ODAC
30
8:00am - 5:00pm
Debate Tournament
@Olathe East
8:30am - 11:00am
Olathe District Wide ECKMEA Prep Day
@Olathe Northwest
9:00am - 3:00pm
Theater - Fall Musical Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
10:40am
Cross Country: V
@Andover - 4 Mile Creek Resort
6A Boys @ 10:40am; 6A Girls @ 12:00pm
2:30pm
Band - KBA Marching Band Championship
@University of Kansas
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Practice
Awards
Academics
Awards
Practice
School Event
Activities
Community Event
21st Century Academies
Performing Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?