Skip to content
Gardner Edgerton High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore C
(Changed)
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman-A
(Cancelled)
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5
KMEA State Auditions
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
Husky Invitational Dual Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Dodge City High School
6
7
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore C
(Changed)
@Olathe North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman-A
(Cancelled)
@Olathe North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman-A
(Cancelled)
@Olathe North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe North High School
8
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Olathe North High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Patton
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe North High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe North High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olathe North High School
9
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Shawnee Mission West High School
10
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe East High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe East High School
11
11:30am
Wrestling: V
@Basehor Linwood High School
This contract is for a 2-day tournament - Friday, 1/11/19 at 11:30 and Saturday, 1/12/19 at 10:00. Entry Fee: $225
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Basehor Lin-wood High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Olathe East High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Olathe East High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Olathe East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore C
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe East High School
12
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Topeka High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Basehor Lin-wood High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Topeka High School
13
14
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bonner Springs High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bonner Springs High School
15
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Mission Bowl-Olathe
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman-A
@Olathe South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore C
@Olathe South High School
16
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bonner Springs High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bonner Springs High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
17
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@El Dorado High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman-A
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore C
@Lawrence Free State High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
18
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@El Dorado High School
19
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@El Dorado High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Holton High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Holton High School
20
21
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lansing High School
22
3:30pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@College Blvd. Lanes
4:00pm
Scholars Bowl: JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore C
(Cancelled)
@Olathe East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
23
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Lansing High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman-A
(Cancelled)
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
24
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@El Dorado High School
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Lansing High School
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@El Dorado High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Blue Valley West High School
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@El Dorado High School
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lansing High School
8:00am
Forensics Tournament
@Gardner Edgerton High School - Auditorium
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
11:00am - 4:00pm
Empty Bowls Fundraiser
Will take place at the Dolphin Song located at 102 S. Elm Gardner, KS
27
28
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Leavenworth High School
29
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lansing High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lansing High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lansing High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lansing High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman-A
@Lansing High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lansing High School
30
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
6:00pm
8th Grade Family Night @ GEHS
Dinner will be served starting at 6 pm in the Commons. Presentation will follow at 7 pm.
31
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman-A
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Santa Fe Trail High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore C
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
7:00pm
Winter Play
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
School Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?