Skip to content
Olathe North
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Winter Break
2
3
4
Professional Day No School
5
Professional Day No School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@ONHS South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@ONHS South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@ONHS North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@ONHS South Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@ONHS North Gym
6
8:00am - 3:00pm
Students Return
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@ONHS North Gym
7
State Thespian Conference
(Cancelled)
@Wichita
5:30pm - 7:00pm
STUCO Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Room 909
8
KMEA All-State Auditions
(Cancelled)
@Salina
State Thespian Conference
(Cancelled)
@Wichita
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Olathe South High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@ONHS South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@ONHS South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@ONHS North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@ONHS South Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@ONHS North Gym
9
Eaglette Dance Competition
(Cancelled)
@Olathe East
KMEA All-State Auditions
(Cancelled)
@Salina
State Thespian Conference
(Cancelled)
@Wichita
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
10:00am
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
10
11
7:00pm
BACH Executive Board
(Cancelled)
@Room 606
12
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lawrence Free State High School
3:30pm
Bowling: JV/Varsity
@Park Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@ONHS North Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@ONHS North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@ONHS North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
13
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
(Postponed)
@Chisholm Trail Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@ONHS North Gym
GIRLS ONLY MIXER
14
5:30pm - 7:00pm
STUCO Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Room 909
15
Eaglette Dance Competition
(Cancelled)
@Olathe South
1:00pm
Northwinds @ SFT Area Choral Festival
(Cancelled)
@SFT Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Olathe West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@ONHS South Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Tonganoxie HIgh School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Olathe West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@ONHS South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@ONHS North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@ONHS South Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@ONHS North Gym
16
Eaglette Dance Competition
(Cancelled)
@Olathe South
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Olathe North High School
2 games per team - south gym only - Games will start at 9:00am and be played back to back.
9:00am - ON vs SMS 10:30am - SMW vs BVN 12:00pm - Game 1 loser vs...
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@ONHS North Gym
Weigh In at 12:00pm
17
18
MLK Day No School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Basehor-Linwood High School
19
TBD
Bowling: JV/Varsity
@Olathe Lanes East
8:00am - 5:00pm
School Picture Retakes Gr. 9, 10, 11
@Culinary Hallway
3:30pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Basehor-Linwood High School
20
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Basehor-Linwood High School
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Jostens Class Ring Delivery
@ON Back Parking Lot (North Side)
Drive Thru Only - Do NOT exit vehicle - Jostens will be at door "P" across from football field
3:30pm
Bowling: JV/Varsity
@Olathe Lanes East
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@ONHS North Gym
BOYS & GIRLS MIXER
21
3:30pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
STUCO Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Room 909
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe Northwest High School
7:00pm
ON Area Concert Festival
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Basehor-Linwood High School
22
Sousa Honor Band (Fr Only)
(Cancelled)
@KU
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Basehor-Linwood High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@DeSoto High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@DeSoto High School
23
Sousa Honor Band (Fr Only)
(Cancelled)
@KU
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Blue Springs High School
8:00am - 6:00pm
Musical Tech Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Blue Valley North High School
Girls Only Mixer
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Basehor-Linwood High School
24
Musical Tech Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
25
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
26
3:30pm
Bowling: JV/Varsity
@Olathe Lanes East
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Summit Trail Middle School
Senior Night
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@William Chrisman HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@William Chrisman HS
27
10:00am
Musical Matinee
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@ONHS North Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@ONHS North Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@ONHS North Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
Boys Mixer
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@ONHS North Gym
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Raytown High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Olathe West High School
Boys MIxer
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Raytown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Raytown High School
7:00pm
FAME Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Room 605
29
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Summit Trail Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Blue Valley West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley West High School
30
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
10:00am
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
2:00pm
Musical Matinee
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?