Olathe Northwest

Olathe Northwest

1

Friday, May 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Regionals

vs. Gardner Edgerton
3:00pm- 9:00pmForensics Tournament

Room 1834 - Debate location

Facilitator: C. Hunt Needs a space for judging online tournament

Facilitator: C. Hunt Needs a space for judging online tournament
3:00pmTrack: Varsity SMN Relays

vs. Shawnee Mission-North
4:15pmBaseball: C Team Double Header

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
 @  Shawnee Mission-South location
4:15pmBaseball: JV Double Header

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
 @  3 & 2 Stadiumlocation
5:00pmSwimming: Girls JV/V Sunflower League Meet

vs. Olathe East
 @  Lenexa Aquatic Center location

Diving only

Diving only
5:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Blue Valley
Saturday, May 8, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pmForensics Tournament

Room 1834 - Debate location

Facilitator: C. Hunt Needs a space to judge online tournament

Facilitator: C. Hunt Needs a space to judge online tournament
7:30am- 11:30pmRaven Pops Concert

Auditorium more..location

Facilitator: P. Williamson Start time: 7pm Set up: From 5/6 Tech needs: Mic/Projection with sound

Facilitator: P. Williamson Start time: 7pm Set up: From 5/6 Tech needs: Mic/Projection with sound
8:30am- 11:00amVolleyball Open Gym

 

(Cancelled)

ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: B. Lenth

Facilitator: B. Lenth
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Regionals

vs. Gardner Edgerton
1:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Lawrence Free State
1:00pmSwimming: Girls JV/V Sunflower League Meet

vs. Olathe East
 @  Lenexa Aquatic Center location

Diving finals at 9:30 AM, Swim finals at 1:00 PM

Diving finals at 9:30 AM, Swim finals at 1:00 PM
9:00pmSoccer: Girls C-Team Game

vs. Olathe West
 @  Olathe West High School location
Sunday, May 9, 2021
Monday, May 10, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hoots Hollow location
9:25am- 10:15amPLC Graduation

Flex Theatre location

FIGURING OUT THE SET UP FOR PLC inclement weather graduation.

FIGURING OUT THE SET UP FOR PLC inclement weather graduation.
3:30pmTrack: JV Freshman Invitational

vs. Olathe East
4:00pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins

Facilitator: J. Collins
4:00pmSwimming: Girls JV/V Diving

vs. Olathe North
 @  Summit Trail Middle School location

JV only diving meet.

JV only diving meet.
4:15pmBaseball: C Team Double Header

 

(Rescheduled from 04-28-21)

vs. Shawnee Mission-East
4:15pmBaseball: JV Double Header

 

(Rescheduled from 04-28-21)

vs. Shawnee Mission-East
4:15pmSoftball: JV Double Header

 

(Rescheduled from 04-28-21)

vs. Olathe West
5:30pmSoccer: Girls C-Team Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Olathe North
5:45pm- 7:30pmSTUCO Meeting

 

(Cancelled)

Library location

Facilitator: T. Russman

Facilitator: T. Russman
6:15pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Open Gym

ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time: 6:30pm

Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time: 6:30pm
Tuesday, May 11, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Senior Finals

7:00am- 9:00pmOrchestra Rehearsal and Concert

Auditorium more..location

Facilitator: J. Martin REHEARSAL in Auditorium only Start time: 7pm Set up: Sound shells on stage Tech needs: Mic

Facilitator: J. Martin REHEARSAL in Auditorium only Start time: 7pm Set up: Sound shells on stage Tech needs: Mic
11:05am- 1:20pmBand Class

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: G. Whisman

Facilitator: G. Whisman
3:00pm- 9:00pmOrchestra Banquet

Commons location

Facilitator: J. Martin Start time: 5pm Set up: TBD check with Joel

Facilitator: J. Martin Start time: 5pm Set up: TBD check with Joel
3:00pmTrack: JV Sunflower League

vs. Lawrence Free State
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 04-08-21)

vs. Olathe North
5:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Gardner Edgerton High School
5:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Olathe North
6:15pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Open Gym

ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time: 6:30pm

Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time: 6:30pm
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 04-08-21)

vs. Olathe North
Wednesday, May 12, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Band Concert

CBAC location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis
Senior Finals

4:00pm- 10:00pmBand Concert

CBAC location

Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: TBA

Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: TBA
4:00pmSwimming: Girls JV/V Last Chance Meet

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 05-13-21)

vs. Lawrence Free State
4:15pmBaseball: JV Double Header

 

(Rescheduled from 04-30-21)

vs. Lawrence
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 04-06-21)

vs. Lawrence Free State
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 04-06-21)

vs. Free State
Thursday, May 13, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Senior Breakfast

Senior Checkout

Event Entrance more..location

Set up: Event Entrance-8 foot table with 2 chairs for technology; East Gym-8 foot table with 2 chairs for NHS cord distribution; 8 foot table w...

Set up: Event Entrance-8 foot table with 2 chairs for technology; East Gym-8 foot table with 2 chairs for NHS cord distribution; 8 foot table with 3 chairs for graduation ticket distribution.
Senior Walk

1:00pm- 4:00pmPLC Graduation

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: Michael McGuire Inclement Weather backup. Set up: TBD if the space is needed for granduation

Facilitator: Michael McGuire Inclement Weather backup. Set up: TBD if the space is needed for granduation
4:00pmSwimming: Girls JV/V Last Chance Meet

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 05-12-21)

vs. Shawnee Mission-East
 @  Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center location
4:00pm- 9:00pmTheatre Awards Night

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm Set up: See attached diagram; Podium Tech needs: Projection with sound; Mic

Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm Set up: See attached diagram; Podium Tech needs: Projection with sound; Mic
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Gardner Edgerton High School
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Shawnee Heights
 @  Lake Shawnee Softball complex location
5:30pm- 9:00pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710

Auditorium location

Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 6pm Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound

Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 6pm Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound
5:50pm- 8:00pmDance Team Practice

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
6:00pm- 7:30pmTrack Banquet

Commons location

Facilitator: M. Stephens Start time: 6:30pm Set up: As is; Podium Tech needs: Mic; Projection with sound

Facilitator: M. Stephens Start time: 6:30pm Set up: As is; Podium Tech needs: Mic; Projection with sound
6:15pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Open Gym

ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time: 6:30pm

Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time: 6:30pm
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Gardner Edgerton High School
7:00pm- 8:30pmYouth Basketball

ONW Auxillary Gym location

Joel Branstrom

Joel Branstrom