Skip to content
Olathe Northwest
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
August 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
7:15am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: R. Davis
8:00am - 4:00pm
Chee
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins Please pull out bleachers
2
7:15am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: R. Davis
8:00am - 4:00pm
Chee
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins Please pull out bleachers
9:00am - 10:00am
Impa
@Room 2410
Facilitator: S. Hawkins Set up: Please have classroom door unlocked
3
6:30am - 1:30pm
New
@
Multiple Location
8 AM. Facilitator: Ann Addison Set up: See additional paperwork Tech needs: see additional paperwork
7:15am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: R. Davis
8:00am - 4:00pm
Chee
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins Please pull out bleachers
12:30pm - 4:00pm
New
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard Will be moving to the Flex for Band presentation in the afternoon.
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Socc
@ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: C. Graham
4
5
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis start time 2pm No set up needed Tech needs: 2 mics
6
6:30am - 12:30pm
New
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: Ann Addison Set up: See separate paperwork Tech needs: See separate paperwork
7:15am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: R. Davis
11:30am - 1:00pm
New
@Ravens Nest
Lunch for New Educators Set up: Diagram given to Maria. Lunchroom tables pushed together 2 deep x 9 with chairs around. 3 long tables on the wa...
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Pers
@
Multiple Location
Choir Room to be used with approval of Pam Williamson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
STUC
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: K. Miner Set up: Tables and Chairs set up for the link crew orientation meeting and dinner 8/7; One long table and 2 chairs inside...
7
6:30am - 12:30pm
New
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: Ann Addison Set up: See separate paperwork Tech needs: See separate paperwork
7:15am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: R. Davis
11:00am - 4:00pm
New
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard Will be moving to Flex Theatre for the cheerleading presentation.
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Link
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: Aux gym: 2--8ft tables placed by the door dividing the main gym with the aux gym. Tech needs: Sound cart; musi...
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Pers
@
Multiple Location
Choir Room to be used with approval of Pam Williamson
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: R. Davis Olathe Civic Band rehearsal
8
7:15am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: R. Davis
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Link
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: Aux gym: 2--8ft tables placed by the door dividing the main gym with the aux gym. Tech needs: Sound cart; musi...
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Pers
@
Multiple Location
Choir Room to be used with approval of Pam Williamson
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: R. Davis Start time: 6:30p Set up: Check with Bob; Podium Tech needs: 2 wireless mics; projection
9
7:00am - 11:30am
Preservice Meetings
@Commons
Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard set up for approx. 165 Tech needs: Projector, computer in closet with sound.
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Preservice Meetings
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Revised faculty style-see diagram. For approx. 165 Tech needs: Projector, laptop with sound
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Link
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: Aux gym: 2--8ft tables placed by the door dividing the main gym with the aux gym. Tech needs: Sound cart; musi...
10
8:00am - 11:30am
Professional Day - No Students
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Gabel district; Elementary PE will be using the Commons from 8:45-11am
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Prof
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard set up. Flex: Revised Faculty style-see diagram. No tech needs
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Socc
@ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: C. Graham
11
3:00pm - 11:00pm
Band Students
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: Jessica Wyrick/Bob Davis sponsor Tech needs: Screen with projection
12
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Foot
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: Koko Cooper 913-530-8171
13
7:00am - 4:00pm
Prof
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard set up in Raven's Nest, Flex: Revised faculty style see diagram. Tech needs: Projection with sound ...
10:30am - 12:30pm
Acti
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time 11am Set up: Standard lunch set up. 3 long tables at front No tech needs
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Link
@Commons
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: Regular set up, will need long tables; at least 5 sets of tables Tech needs: wireless mic, projector with soun...
14
7:00am - 11:30am
Preservice Meetings
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Jones **ALSO SEVERAL CLASSROOMS** Set up: Standard; Flex: Revised faculty style, see diagram Tech needs: projection with sound
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Impa
@Library
Facilitator: S. Hawkins
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Band to Blue Valley High
45 students will travel by bus to attend leadership workshop with Dr. Tim Lautzenheiser. Bob Davis, sponsor.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Fres
@
Multiple Location
Start time 7p Tech needs: Projector with sound; wireless mic
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Booster Club Meeting
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: Beth McCoach/P. Williamson Standard set up
15
7:00am - 4:00pm
Preservice Meetings
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard Flex: Revised faculty style-see diagram Tech needs: projection with sound (Raven's Nest & Library: 7...
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soft
@Room 1827
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
16
7:00am - 8:00am
Senior Breakfast
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: Beth Kline/Heidi Cashman Set up: Standard with 3-4 long tables along the screen wall for food. 2 drink bins with ice.
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Chee
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: K. Frank
17
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Impa
@Library
Facilitator: S. Hawkins
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Chee
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: K. Frank
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Socc
@Commons
Facilitator: C. Graham Beginning of Year Meeting Start time: 7:00p Set up: Standard Tech needs: projection to show ppt. Would like to use own l...
18
6:30am - 8:30am
Cros
@ONW Track
Facilitator: C. Sales Will be using South end of the Track for pre-run warmup
8:20am - 9:30am
Cros
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: C. Sales
19
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Yout
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
20
8:00am - 3:00pm
Coll
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: H. Jasper Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle, set for approx. 200; Table near the entrance for handouts Tech needs: Mic and proj...
6:00pm - 8:00pm
STUC
@Library
Facilitator: T. Russman Please unlock South Door
21
8:00am - 3:00pm
Admi
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Flex-Approximately 100 chairs in rows with an aisle
10:45am - 11:40pm
Band Class
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: G. Whisman
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Falcon Ridge Golf Course
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Socc
@Commons
Facilitator: C. Graham Meeting
5:30pm - 7:00pm
eCom
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: A. Netterville Start time: 6:00 pm No set up needed
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Engi
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: M. Peterie Start time: 6:00 pm Set up: Chairs in rows with aisle to accommodate approx. 250 facing the screen; podium; 6' tabl...
5:45pm - 9:00pm
ONW Open House
@Entire ONW Building
Start time 6:45pm Back to School Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Coll
@Auditorium
Facilitator: H. Jasper Start time: 6:30 pm No Set up needed. Tech needs: Mic and projection for PPT
22
8:00am - 3:00pm
Admi
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Flex-Approximately 100 chairs in rows with an aisle
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: O'Gorman
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 5pm
23
1:00pm - 9:00pm
eCom
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Cooper Set up: Tables and Chairs/check amounts with Jeff Cooper Tech needs: 3 handheld wireless mics
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Cros
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: C. Sales Fundraiser Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Danc
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Deba
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: E. Skoglund Tech needs: Mic
6:45pm - 8:45pm
Dance Team Booster Club Meeting
@Ravens Nest
Meeting start: 7p Set up: Standard
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Grove Open Gym
24
7:00am - 4:00pm
eCom
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Cooper Fall Athletic Media Day Set up: Tables and Chairs set up 8/23 Tech needs: 3 handheld wireless mics
11:30am - 12:30pm
Admi
@Auditorium
Facilitator: C. Zuck
5:00pm
Soccer: B/D-Team
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
7:00pm - 11:59pm
Back
@ONW Auxillary Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
25
6:30am - 8:30am
Cros
@ONW Track
Facilitator: C. Sales Will be using South end of the Track for pre-run warmup
8:00am - 4:00pm
Choi
@Choir Room
Facilitator: P. Williamson Piano tuner and Recording session.
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St James Academy High School
26
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Yout
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
27
8:00am - 3:00pm
Clas
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: T. Kuhlman/D. Wingfield PHYSICS CLASS Set up: Clear room
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Blue Hills Country Club
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cred
@Room 1307
Facilitator: A. Paepke
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Debate Work Night
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: E. Skoglund
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: O'Gorman
4:00pm
Soccer: B/D-Team
@Blue Valley West High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
STUC
@Library
Facilitator: T. Russman Please unlock South Door
28
6:45am - 7:30am
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Grove Pre-Season Conditioning
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Smiley's Golf Complex
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Blue Valley North High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Debate Work Night
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: E. Skoglund
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Blue Valley North High School
29
8:00am - 3:00pm
Clas
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: M. Veatch Using because of displacement from MAP tests.
8:00am - 3:00pm
Clas
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: T. Kuhlman/D. Wingfield PHYSICS CLASS Set up: Clear room
11:55am - 12:45pm
Raven Service Club
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Ricci Set up: Chairs in rows with aisle for approx. 100 Tech needs: Projection with sound
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GSA
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: A. Powers Clothing Swap Set up: Standard Tech needs: A way to play music
3:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
3:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@103rd & Marty
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: O'Gorman
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
30
8:00am - 3:00pm
Clas
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: M. Veatch Using because of displacement from MAP tests.
8:00am - 3:00pm
Clas
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: T. Kuhlman/D. Wingfield PHYSICS CLASS Set up: Clear room
8:15am - 9:45am
Clas
@Auditorium
Facilitator: R. Murphy
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cred
@Room 1307
Facilitator: A. Paepke
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Debate Work Night
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: E. Skoglund
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Thes
@Auditorium
Facilitator: R. Murphy
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV
@Johnson County Community College
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Johnson County Community College
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Danc
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Grove Open Gym
31
6:45am - 7:30am
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Grove Pre-Season Conditioning
7:00pm
Football: V
@Manhattan High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?