Olathe Northwest
1

Wednesday, August 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 5:00pmBand Camp
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Commons, Culinary - Room 1833, Flex Theatre, ONW Auxillary Gym, ONW Turf Field, Orchestra Room, Room 1512, Room 1513, Room 1811 location

Facilitator: R. Davis

Facilitator: R. Davis

8:00am- 4:00pmCheerleading Camp
ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins Please pull out bleachers

Facilitator: J. Collins Please pull out bleachers

9:00am- 4:00pmDebate Institute
Room 1827 - Health Room, Room 1834 - Debate location

Facilitator: E. Skoglund

Facilitator: E. Skoglund

5:30pm- 7:45pmKCFC Youth Football

Facilitator: E. Kawaoka 6th grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; turf field 3rd grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; grass field 4th grade M, W 5:30-7:45;grass field...

Facilitator: E. Kawaoka 6th grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; turf field 3rd grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; grass field 4th grade M, W 5:30-7:45;grass field...

Thursday, August 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 5:00pmBand Camp
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Commons, Culinary - Room 1833, Flex Theatre, ONW Auxillary Gym, ONW Turf Field, Orchestra Room, Room 1512, Room 1513, Room 1811 location

Facilitator: R. Davis

Facilitator: R. Davis

8:00am- 4:00pmCheerleading Camp
ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins Please pull out bleachers

Facilitator: J. Collins Please pull out bleachers

9:00am- 4:00pmDebate Institute
Room 1827 - Health Room, Room 1834 - Debate location

Facilitator: E. Skoglund

Facilitator: E. Skoglund

9:00am- 10:00amImPACT Testing
Room 2410 location

Facilitator: S. Hawkins Set up: Please have classroom door unlocked

Facilitator: S. Hawkins Set up: Please have classroom door unlocked

5:30pm- 7:45pmKCFC Youth Football
ONW Turf Field location

Facilitator: E. Kawaoka 6th grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; turf field 3rd grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; grass field 4th grade M, W 5:30-7:45;grass field...

Facilitator: E. Kawaoka 6th grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; turf field 3rd grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; grass field 4th grade M, W 5:30-7:45;grass field...

Friday, August 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 1:30pmNew Educator Preservice
Commons, Event Entrance, Flex Theatre, Library, Ravens Nest, Room 1205, Room 1207, Room 1208, Room 1209, Room 1210, Room 1219, Room 1221, Room 1222, Room 1223, Room 1224, Room 1308, Room 1309, Room 1310, Room 1311, Room 1312, Room 1315, Room 1316, Room 1317, Room 1318, Room 1320, Room 1501, Room 1509 location

8 AM. Facilitator: Ann Addison Set up: See additional paperwork Tech needs: see additional paperwork

8 AM. Facilitator: Ann Addison Set up: See additional paperwork Tech needs: see additional paperwork

7:15am- 5:00pmBand Camp
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Commons, Culinary - Room 1833, ONW Auxillary Gym, ONW Turf Field, Orchestra Room, Room 1512, Room 1513, Room 1811, Room 1827 - Health Room location

Facilitator: R. Davis

Facilitator: R. Davis

8:00am- 4:00pmCheerleading Camp
ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins Please pull out bleachers

Facilitator: J. Collins Please pull out bleachers

12:30pm- 4:00pmNew Educator Preservice
Flex Theatre, Office Conference Room location

Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard Will be moving to the Flex for Band presentation in the afternoon.

Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard Will be moving to the Flex for Band presentation in the afternoon.

5:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Conditioning
ONW Turf Field location

Facilitator: C. Graham

Facilitator: C. Graham

7:00pm- 9:00pmBand to Olathe Lanes East

200 students will travel by personal vehicle for start of year celebration. Bob Davis, sponsor.

200 students will travel by personal vehicle for start of year celebration. Bob Davis, sponsor.

Saturday, August 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 11:30amKCFC Youth Football

Facilitator: E. Kawaoka 6th grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; turf field 3rd grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; grass field 4th grade M, W 5:30-7:45;grass field...

Facilitator: E. Kawaoka 6th grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; turf field 3rd grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; grass field 4th grade M, W 5:30-7:45;grass field...

Sunday, August 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 5:00pmBand Community Performance
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Event Entrance, Flex Theatre, Orchestra Room location

Facilitator: B. Davis start time 2pm No set up needed Tech needs: 2 mics

Facilitator: B. Davis start time 2pm No set up needed Tech needs: 2 mics

Monday, August 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 12:30pmNew Educator Preservice
Commons, Event Entrance, Library, Ravens Nest, Room 1309, Room 1310, Room 1311, Room 1312, Room 1313, Room 1316, Room 1501, Room 1509, Room 1513, Room 1727, Room 2116, Room 2120, Room 2304, Room 2306, Room 2405, Room 2409 location

Facilitator: Ann Addison Set up: See separate paperwork Tech needs: See separate paperwork

Facilitator: Ann Addison Set up: See separate paperwork Tech needs: See separate paperwork

7:15am- 5:00pmBand Camp
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Commons, Culinary - Room 1833, ONW Auxillary Gym, ONW East Gym, ONW Turf Field, Orchestra Room, Room 1512, Room 1811, Room 1827 - Health Room location

Facilitator: R. Davis

Facilitator: R. Davis

11:30am- 1:00pmNew Educator Preservice
Ravens Nest location

Lunch for New Educators Set up: Diagram given to Maria. Lunchroom tables pushed together 2 deep x 9 with chairs around. 3 long tables on the wa...

Lunch for New Educators Set up: Diagram given to Maria. Lunchroom tables pushed together 2 deep x 9 with chairs around. 3 long tables on the wa...

4:00pm- 5:00pmPersonal Event
Choir Room, Orchestra Room location

Choir Room to be used with approval of Pam Williamson

Choir Room to be used with approval of Pam Williamson

5:30pm- 7:45pmKCFC Youth Football
ONW Turf Field location

Facilitator: E. Kawaoka 6th grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; turf field 3rd grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; grass field 4th grade M, W 5:30-7:45;grass field...

Facilitator: E. Kawaoka 6th grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; turf field 3rd grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; grass field 4th grade M, W 5:30-7:45;grass field...

6:00pm- 8:00pmSTUCO Meet & Greet
Flex Theatre, ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: K. Miner Set up: Tables and Chairs set up for the link crew orientation meeting and dinner 8/7; One long table and 2 chairs inside...

Facilitator: K. Miner Set up: Tables and Chairs set up for the link crew orientation meeting and dinner 8/7; One long table and 2 chairs inside...

Tuesday, August 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 12:30pmNew Educator Preservice
Auditorium, Commons, Event Entrance, Flex Theatre, Library, Ravens Nest, Room 1207, Room 1208, Room 1209, Room 1210, Room 1223, Room 1308, Room 1309, Room 1310, Room 1311, Room 1312, Room 1313, Room 1315, Room 1316, Room 1317, Room 1318, Room 1319, Room 1320, Room 1321, Room 1322, Room 1324, Room 1501, Room 1509, Room 2304, Room 2306 location

Facilitator: Ann Addison Set up: See separate paperwork Tech needs: See separate paperwork

Facilitator: Ann Addison Set up: See separate paperwork Tech needs: See separate paperwork

7:15am- 5:00pmBand Camp
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Commons, Culinary - Room 1833, ONW Auxillary Gym, ONW East Gym, ONW Turf Field, Orchestra Room, Room 1512, Room 1513, Room 1811, Room 1827 - Health Room location

Facilitator: R. Davis

Facilitator: R. Davis

11:00am- 4:00pmNew Educator Preservice
Flex Theatre, Office Conference Room location

Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard Will be moving to Flex Theatre for the cheerleading presentation.

Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard Will be moving to Flex Theatre for the cheerleading presentation.

3:30pm- 9:00pmLink Crew Orientation Training
Flex Theatre, ONW Auxillary Gym location

Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: Aux gym: 2--8ft tables placed by the door dividing the main gym with the aux gym. Tech needs: Sound cart; musi...

Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: Aux gym: 2--8ft tables placed by the door dividing the main gym with the aux gym. Tech needs: Sound cart; musi...

4:00pm- 5:00pmPersonal Event
Choir Room, Orchestra Room location

Choir Room to be used with approval of Pam Williamson

Choir Room to be used with approval of Pam Williamson

5:30pm- 7:45pmKCFC Youth Football
ONW Turf Field location

Facilitator: E. Kawaoka 6th grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; turf field 3rd grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; grass field 4th grade M, W 5:30-7:45;grass field...

Facilitator: E. Kawaoka 6th grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; turf field 3rd grade M, T, TH 5:30-7:45; grass field 4th grade M, W 5:30-7:45;grass field...

7:30pm- 9:00pmBand Rehearsal
Band Room - Rm 1837 location

Facilitator: R. Davis Olathe Civic Band rehearsal

Facilitator: R. Davis Olathe Civic Band rehearsal