Olathe Northwest
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 2
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: M. Mahoney
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    Facilitator: B. Lenth Set up: Please open the wall between main and aux gyms. Will be using all 5 courts.
  • 3
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    @ONW Main Gym
    Student Deployment; tech lunches in Flex Theatre Set up: Check with Debbie Fontana
    8:00am - 8:50am
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    8:00am - 9:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: R. Murphy Tech Rehearsals (12/3-Orchestra Festival 3-9; 12/6-Band Concert 5-9:30)
    10:40am - 11:30am
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    1:19pm - 2:07pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: H. Rolston *Light Painting
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    Facilitator: J. Martin Start time: 7pm Set up: Pull bleachers out on North and South side; Wall opened between gyms Tech needs: mic in gym
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Room 1307
    Facilitator: A. Paepke
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    Facilitator: E. Skoglund
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: O'Gorman
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Room 1827 - Health Room
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Library
    Facilitator: T. Russman Please unlock South Door
    6:30pm
    @Paola High School
    ONW to play Paola High
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Brian Gordon contact 913-433-8122
  • 4
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    @ONW Main Gym
    Student Deployment; tech lunches in Flex Theatre Set up: Check with Debbie Fontana
    8:00am - 8:50am
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    8:00am - 9:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: R. Murphy Tech Rehearsals (12/3-Orchestra Festival 3-9; 12/6-Band Concert 5-9:30)
    10:40am - 11:30am
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    1:19pm - 2:07pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: H. Rolston *Light Painting
    3:30pm - 7:00pm
    Facilitator: M. Lunney Set up: 2 long tables in the Raven's Nest under the screen for food; 1 long table outside near the main parking lot ...
    4:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Room 1744 - A&E Lab
    Facilitator: A. Taylor for CC Elementary Start time: 5:30pm
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Facilitator: E. Skoglund
    6:00pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School

    ONW Auxillary Gym

    6:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School

    ONW Auxillary Gym

    6:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School

    ONW Auxillary Gym

    6:15pm - 7:45pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
    6:30pm
    @DeSoto High School
    6:30pm
    @Paola High School
  • 5
    6:30am - 8:00am
    @Ravens Nest
    Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    @ONW Main Gym
    Student Deployment; tech lunches in Flex Theatre Set up: Check with Debbie Fontana
    8:00am - 9:30am
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    8:00am - 9:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: R. Murphy Tech Rehearsals (12/3-Orchestra Festival 3-9; 12/6-Band Concert 5-9:30)
    12:00pm - 1:30pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    2:45pm - 4:15pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound
    2:45pm - 7:00pm
    7 students will travel by Suburban for competition. Melissa Lunney, sponsor.
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: O'Gorman
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Auditorium
    District Rental Event Set up: 3 tables and 6 chairs outside the Auditorium entrance for registration; 1 table and 4 chairs on the stage Tech ne...
    4:30pm
    @Shawnee Mission West High School
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Band Room - Rm 1837
    Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30p
    5:30pm
    @Shawnee Mission North High School
    6:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School

    ONW East Gym

    6:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School

    ONW Auxillary Gym

    7:00pm
    @Shawnee Mission North High School
    7:30pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School

    ONW East Gym

    7:30pm
    @Olathe North High School

    ONW Auxillary Gym

  • 6
    TBD
    @DeSoto High School
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    @ONW Main Gym
    Student Deployment; tech lunches in Flex Theatre Set up: Check with Debbie Fontana
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: T. Marriott Toys for Tots dance Set up: Check with Tabitha Tech needs: Large speaker to play music on.
    8:00am - 9:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: R. Murphy Tech Rehearsals (12/3-Orchestra Festival 3-9; 12/6-Band Concert 5-9:30)
    10:15am - 11:45am
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    12:42pm - 2:10pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: H. Rolston *Light Painting
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Room 1307
    Facilitator: A. Paepke
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    Facilitator: E. Skoglund
    3:30pm
    @Turner High School
    5:00pm - 9:30pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis Start time 7p Set up: Podium in Auditorium; Shells? confirm with Bob Tech needs: 2 wireless mics in Auditorium; 1 in Comm...
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
    6:15pm - 7:45pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
  • 7
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @DeSoto High School
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    Facilitator: M. Mahoney
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: J. Martin Set up: Risers on stage
    8:00am - 7:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: R. Murphy Tech Rehearsals/Performances at 7pm
    8:30am - 9:45am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: B. Jarvis Personal Finance Class Taste Test
    8:45am - 3:30pm
    40 students will travel by bus to perform in annual Tuba Christmas. Bob Davis, sponsor.
    10:30am - 1:15pm
    @Event Entrance
    Facilitator: P. Williamson Will be taking choir pictures in the Event Entrance during 4th and 5th hours.
    12:30pm - 10:00pm
    Students will travel by Suburban, Eric Skoglund, sponsor.
    3:15pm - 5:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: J. Bonjour Set up: Standard set up
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Room 1744 - A&E Lab
    Facilitator: A. Taylor for CC Elementary Start time: 5:30pm
    5:00pm
    @Summit Trail Middle School
    6:30pm
    @Paola High School
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    Facilitator: R. Murphy Performance 7p
  • 8
    6:40am - 6:00pm
    Students will travel by bus for competition. Eric Skoglund, sponsor.
    7:00am - 3:00pm
    Facilitator: M. McLaughlin JV Wrestling Start time: 9:00 am Set up: 85 chairs Aux Gym; 85 chairs East Gym;3 lunchroom tables Aux Gym; 2 lunchro...
    7:15am - 1:00pm
    Facilitator: Lauren Peter Set up: PLEASE unlock classroom doors
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: J. O`Gorman
    8:00am - 7:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: R. Murphy Tech Rehearsals/Performances at 7pm
    9:00am
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    9:00am
    @Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
    1:30pm
    @Olathe South High School
    1:30pm
    @Olathe-South High School
    3:00pm
    @Olathe-South High School
    3:00pm
    @Olathe South High School
    4:00pm
    @DeSoto High School
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    Facilitator: R. Murphy Performance 7p
  • 9
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: M. Mahoney
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    Facilitator: B. Lenth Set up: Please open the wall between main and aux gyms. Will be using all 5 courts.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Event Entrance
    Facilitator: Shannon Summers TKO All Star Dance
  • 10
    7:30am - 2:30pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: J. Wrecke Freshman PE Classes will have CPR presentation from Olathe Medical Center Set up: Clear room; Wrecke will be brining mat...
    8:00am - 2:30pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: P. Williamson Set up: 7 risers with 7 shells; Piano on stage; 2 music stands No Tech needs
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Room 1307
    Facilitator: A. Paepke
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    6 students will travel by Suburban for competition. Melissa Lunney, sponsor.
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: O'Gorman
    6:00pm
    @St. Thomas Aquinas High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Library
    Facilitator: T. Russman Please unlock South Door
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Brian Gordon contact 913-433-8122
    7:30pm
    @St. Thomas Aquinas High School
  • 11
    8:00am - 9:00am
    @Commons
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: K. Frank Freshman History Projects Set up: Tables and Chairs faculty style for 115; Tech needs: Projection with sound
    8:00am - 9:00pm
    Facilitator: P. Williamson Start time: 7:00pm Set up: 7 risers/7 shells; Piano on stage; 2 music stands; 2 long tables in the event entrance fo...
    10:30am - 11:30pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    11:30am - 12:20pm
    @Commons
    Please set up a table in the lunch room for visit during Raven 50
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Room 1744 - A&E Lab
    Facilitator: A. Taylor for CC Elementary Start time: 5:30pm
    6:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School

    ONW Auxillary Gym

    7:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School

    ONW Auxillary Gym

  • 12
    7:00am - 10:00am
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    7:10am - 7:50am
    @Office Conference Room
    Facilitator: J. Jones
    8:00am - 11:00am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: K. Frank Freshman History Projects Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: K. Frank Freshman History Projects Set up: Set up from Tuesday. Tech needs: Projection with sound
    1:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: K. Ruprecht **Theater**
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: O'Gorman
    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    Facilitator: J. Lutt Start time 6pm Set up: Clear Commons of Tables and Chairs Tech needs: mic and projection with sound
    6:15pm - 7:45pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
  • 13
    8:15am - 11:45am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: K. Frank Freshman History Projects Set up: Check with Katie Tech needs: Projection with sound
    10:15am - 11:45am
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    12:40pm - 2:10pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: K. Ruprecht **Theater**
    12:45pm - 2:10pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: K. Frank Freshman History Projects Set up: Check with Katie Tech needs: Projection with sound
    2:15pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    7 students will travel by Suburban to compete in tournament at Atchison High. Melissa Lunney, sponsor.
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Room 1307
    Facilitator: A. Paepke
    5:00pm - 6:15pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: K. Boeh/J. Branstrom
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
    7:00pm - 9:30pm
    @Band Room - Rm 1837
    Facilitator: B. Davis
  • 14
    8:00am - 8:50am
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    10:40am - 11:30am
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    2:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: C. Lemanske/K. Hilliard No set up needed
    3:15pm - 7:30pm
    Facilitator: E. Skoglund *Will finalize schedule after speaking with judges; add to FSDirect when finalized
    3:30pm
    @Blue Valley High School
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School

    ONW East Gym

    4:00pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School

    ONW Main Gym

    4:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School

    ONW Auxillary Gym

    4:00pm
    @Blue Valley Northwest High School
    4:30pm - 9:30pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis Set up: Set up from Thurs in Flex for dinner No Tech needs
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Room 1744 - A&E Lab
    Facilitator: A. Taylor for CC Elementary Start time: 5:30pm
    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School

    ONW Main Gym

    5:30pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School

    ONW East Gym

    5:30pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School

    ONW Auxillary Gym

    7:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School

    ONW Auxillary Gym

    7:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School

    ONW East Gym

    7:00pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School

    ONW Main Gym

  • 15
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    Facilitator: E. Skoglund *Will finalize schedule after speaking with judges; add to FSDirect when finalized
    7:00am - 6:30pm
    Students will travel by bus to Notre Dame de Sion to participate in FTC Regional Qualifier. Brandon Hernandez, sponsor.
    9:00am
    @Blue Valley High School
  • 16
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: M. Mahoney
  • 17
    8:00am - 9:30am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: M. Veatch SPED finals No set up needed
    10:30am - 12:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: M. Veatch SPED finals No set up needed
    11:30am - 12:30pm
    @Commons
    Facilitator: K. Boeh/Project Grad will distribute Finals Bags during Raven 50; Set up: Will need 2 long tables set up in the commons for distri...
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Room 1307
    Facilitator: A. Paepke
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: O'Gorman
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis Dress Rehearsal Tech needs: 4 microphones
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Library
    Facilitator: T. Russman Please unlock South Door
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Brian Gordon contact 913-433-8122
  • 18
    School dismissal: 11:15am
    7:45am - 9:30am
    @Commons
    Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel Finals Day Activities
    8:00am - 11:15am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: M. Veatch SPED finals No set up needed
    11:15am - 1:30pm
    @Room 1307
    Facilitator: Randy Warner
    12:15pm - 2:00pm
    @Commons
    Staff Holiday Luncheon
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis Tech needs: 4 microphones
  • 19
    School dismissal: 11:15am
    8:00am - 11:15am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: M. Veatch SPED finals No set up needed
    11:15am - 1:30pm
    @Room 1307
    Facilitator: Randy Warner
    12:30pm - 3:00pm
    80 students will travel by bus to carol at Olathe Healthcare Resort, JCDS and Evergreen Retirement Home. Pam Williamson, sponsor.
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: O'Gorman
    5:15pm
    @Mission Trail Middle School
    Diving 3:30 PM following by Swim at 5:15 PM
  • 20
    4:30pm
    @Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
    4:30pm
    @Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
    6:00pm
    @Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
    6:00pm
    @Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
  • 21
    4:00pm
    @Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
    4:00pm
    @Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
    7:00pm
    @Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5