Skip to content
Olathe Northwest
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
6:30am - 8:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Ravens Nest
Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
9:00am - 1:30pm
CBR Student Outing
Students will travel to Walmart to practice social skills. Becky Goodwin, sponsor.
9:30am - 4:00pm
Danc
27 students will travel by bus to State Capitol in Topeka for recognition ceremony. Shannon Summers, sponsor
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Faculty Meeting
@Ravens Nest
Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Thes
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: R. Murphy Start time: 6:30p Set up: Check with Robin
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: O'Gorman
3:30pm
Track: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel Start time 6pm Set up: 2 tables and 4 chairs under the Raven mural
2
8:00am - 2:10pm
Band Concert
@Auditorium
Facilitator: B. Davis Concert Prep
9:00am - 1:00pm
CBR Student Outing
30 students will travel by bus to Olathe East for social skills and group activities. Hank Edwards, sponsor.
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Harmon Park
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Juni
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: K. Hilliard
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 5:30 pm Set up: Set commons for banquet. Caf? 233 catering style; Sound shell and podium for the Auditorium T...
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cred
@Room 1307
Facilitator: A. Paepke
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Voll
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: B. Lenth Standard set up; No tech needs
3:45pm
Track: JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
Hilliard
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
Page
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Boosters Meeting
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30p
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Olathe North HS - Nelson Fields
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
Gunderson
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel Start time 6pm Set up: 2 tables and 4 chairs under the Raven mural
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Olathe District Activity Center
3
9:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Harmon Park
3:00pm - 11:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Jazz Dance Start time: 7p Set up: Please set chairs and tables around the perimeter of the gym; Please assemble stage for...
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Futu
@Room 1321
Facilitator: C. Hunt
3:00pm
Track: V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
4
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
7:30am - 12:00pm
Danc
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel Start time 8am Set up: 4 tables and 12 chairs underneath the Raven mural.
7:30am - 2:00pm
Year
3 students from Yearbook/Convergence Journalism will travel to KU for State KSPA regional competition. Jennifer Zimmerli, sponsor.
12:00pm
Baseball: D-Team
@Olathe District Activity Center
5
7:00am - 10:00pm
Senior Awards Night
@Entire ONW Building
Admin request to block out entire building
6
TBD
Swimming: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
7:50am - 3:00pm
AP T
@Room 2325
Facilitator: Karen Waite from Learning Services
8:00am - 9:00pm
Senior Awards Night
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: H. Jasper Start time: 7:00 pm Set up: Auditorium--Pictures from 2018; Flex--Chairs in rows with aisle to seat approx. 250 and a lo...
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Falcon Ridge Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cred
@Room 1307
Facilitator: A. Paepke
3:00pm - 9:00pm
RPO
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: Stacey Coad RPO Set up: Standard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: O'Gorman
3:30pm
Track: JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Prin
@Office Conference Room
Facilitator: C. Zuck
5:30pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
STUC
@Library
Facilitator: T. Russman Please unlock South Door
7
7:00am - 8:00am
RPO
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: Stacey Coad RPO
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP T
@Room 2325
Facilitator: Karen Waite from the district AP Testing in the Language Lab
8:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Banquet starts at 5:30 pm. Set up: Standard set up. Café side please place 2 rows of 5 x 6`tables. Please remove the two rows of tables neares...
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Clas
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: A. Paepke **Will be playing 9 ball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
eCom
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: A. Netterville
3:30pm
Track: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe District Activity Center
4:30pm - 9:00pm
FIRS
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Taylor Event time: 6:00-8:30pm Set up: Podium; see attached diagram Tech needs: Projection with sound; mic
4:30pm - 7:30pm
MADD
@Auditorium
District Rental Event Set up: District Rental Event Set up: 4 tables- 1 outside the south entrance to the auditorium and 3 outside the north en...
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Indian Hills Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Chee
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins
8
7:50am - 9:20am
Clas
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: B. Jarvis **Business & Finance Taste Test** Standard Set up
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP T
@Room 2325
Facilitator: Karen Waite from the district AP Testing in the Language Lab
8:00am - 3:00pm
Rave
@Auditorium
Facilitator: P. Williamson Sound and Lighting set up
9:00am - 1:30pm
CBR Student Outing
Students will travel to Walmart to practice social skills. Becky Goodwin, sponsor.
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Highlands Golf Course
1:30pm - 3:00pm
VID
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: A. Powers Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Lawrence Free State High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: O'Gorman
3:30pm
Track: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe District Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Indian Hills Middle School
9
7:50am - 9:20am
Clas
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: B. Jarvis **Business & Finance Taste Test** Standard Set up
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP T
@Room 2325
Facilitator: Karen Waite from the district AP Testing in the Language Lab
8:00am - 9:00pm
Rave
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: P. Williamson Dress Rehearsal (3:00-6:45) Set up: Commons--Pam will provide a diagram; Auditorium--using wooden platforms to be se...
10:00am - 11:30am
Interpersonal Skills Class Social Activity
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: T. Marriott **IPS Cookout** Standard Set up
2:10pm - 3:00pm
Dive
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: T. Russman Set up: Please set up approx. 50 chairs in a semi circle.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cred
@Room 1307
Facilitator: A. Paepke
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Danc
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
10
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC - Tennis
8:00am - 9:00pm
Rave
@Auditorium
Facilitator: P. Williamson
9:30am
Senior Picnic
500 students will travel by bus to Shawnee Mission Park Shelter #10 for annual event. Jennifer Hamilton, sponsor.
12:00pm - 7:45pm
Orchestra to Worlds of Fun Music Festival
58 students will travel by bus to perform in festival. Kelly Payton, sponsor. 11/1/18
3:00pm
Track: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
Field events begin at 3 PM, Running event finals begin at 5 pm w/4x800.
4:15pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soft
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: M. Mahoney Set up: Coach Mahoney has a map for set up. No tech needs
11
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Raven Pops Concert
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: P. Williamson Start time: 7:00pm Set up: Using wooden platforms Tech needs: Hired professional
12
13
TBD
Golf: B/V
@TBA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cred
@Room 1307
Facilitator: A. Paepke
3:00pm - 4:30pm
eAca
@Room 2308
Facilitator: R. Warner
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: O'Gorman
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Trac
@Commons
Facilitator: M. Stephens Set up: Standard Tech needs: Microphone and projection with sound
6:00pm - 8:00pm
STUC
@Library
Facilitator: T. Russman Please unlock South Door
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
14
Seni
8:00am - 9:00pm
Orch
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Martin Start time: 7pm Set up: Shells on stage Tech needs: Mic in auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
eAca
@Room 2308
Facilitator: R. Warner
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Orch
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Martin Start time: 5:30pm Set up: Standard Lunch set up with two rows of tables removed on North side to accommodate 2 rows of ...
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
ONW will host Leavenworth at 4:30 PM, winner will play winner of OS/SMN game at 6 PM.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Chee
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins
15
Seni
9:25am - 1:25pm
Clas
@Event Entrance
Facilitator: J. Magee Set up: One flex table on the carpeted area outside the auditorium. Will not be using the space during Raven 50. Please p...
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CBR
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: T. Marriott Set up: Standard tables; One section of pipe and drape for picture backdrop Tech needs: Projection
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Chee
@Event Entrance
Facilitator: J. Collins Standard set up
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Jost
3:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: O'Gorman
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: C. Branstrom Start time: 5pm Set up: Standard set up; Podium Tech needs: Projection with sound
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Socc
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: C. Graham Start time 6pm Set up: Podium; Tables and Chairs for approximately 120. Check with Chris for details. Tech needs: Projec...
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Deba
@Room 1834 - Debate
Facilitator: E. Skoglund *National Tournament Mtg*
16
No S
6:15am - 11:00pm
Engineering to Endure National Competition
24 students will travel by charter bus to California, PA to participate in National Robotics League Competition. Will be gone 5/16-19, 2019. ...
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium - Topeka
Diving Prelims only
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cred
@Room 1307
Facilitator: A. Paepke
3:00pm
Track: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Danc
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Blue Valley District Activity Complex 135th/Switzer
17
6:15am - 11:00pm
Engineering to Endure National Competition
24 students will travel by charter bus to California, PA to participate in National Robotics League Competition. Will be gone 5/16-19, 2019. ...
8:30am - 9:00am
Senior Breakfast
@Commons
9:15am - 10:00am
Seni
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium - Topeka
6A Swim prelims at 10AM, Diving semi-finals at 6:30 PM
18
6:15am - 11:00pm
Engineering to Endure National Competition
24 students will travel by charter bus to California, PA to participate in National Robotics League Competition. Will be gone 5/16-19, 2019. ...
10:30am
Swimming: G/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium - Topeka
6A swim/dive finals
19
6:15am - 11:00pm
Engineering to Endure National Competition
24 students will travel by charter bus to California, PA to participate in National Robotics League Competition. Will be gone 5/16-19, 2019. ...
8:00am - 10:00pm
Commencement
@
Multiple Location
Start time 7pm; Gates open at 5:30pm
20
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sand Creek
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: O'Gorman
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pers
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: B. Jarvis Youth sport practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Voll
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time: 6:30pm
21
7:50am - 3:00pm
Sophomore English Classes
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Skoglund Set up: See attached diagram Tech needs: projection for ppt
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Base
@Commons
Facilitator: R. Setter Start time: 6:30p Set up: Podium with standard set up Tech needs: Microphone
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Chee
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Voll
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time: 6:30pm
22
7:50am - 3:00pm
Sophomore English Classes
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Skoglund Set up: See attached diagram Tech needs: projection for ppt
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sand Creek
11:15am - 1:00pm
eAca
@Room 1307
Facilitator: R. Warner eAcademy Finals
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Link
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Clear room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Voll
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time: 6:30pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Yout
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
23
7:50am - 3:00pm
Sophomore English Classes
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Skoglund Set up: See attached diagram Tech needs: projection for ppt
10:00am - 11:15am
VID
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Paepke 9 ball
11:15am - 3:00pm
eAca
@Room 1307
Facilitator: R. Warner eAcademy Finals
1:15pm
Baseball: V
@University of Kansas
Hoglund Stadium
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Rock Chalk Park
Lawrence-Arrocha Ballpark at Rock Chalk Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Yout
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
24
TBD
Softball: V
@Rock Chalk Park
TBD
Track: V
@Wichita State University
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wichita South High School
25
TBD
Track: V
@Wichita State University
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@TBA
26
27
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Bask
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
28
7:00am - 1:00pm
Soft
@CBAC
Facilitator: M. Mahoney
7:45am - 12:00pm
Danc
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel JV & V Summer Practices
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sand Creek
9:00am - 11:00am
Chee
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Please clear room
11:15am - 1:15pm
Staff Luncheon
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: D. Fontana OFFICE LUNCHEON Set up: 3 long tables on the screen side of the room for food.
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Grove
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Branstrom
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Yout
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Jarvis
29
7:00am - 5:00pm
Engineering Academy
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Wellman *Building Informed Designers-Teacher Training* Will also be using 1738
7:00am - 1:00pm
Soft
@CBAC
Facilitator: M. Mahoney
7:45am - 12:00pm
Danc
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel JV & V Summer Practices
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Grove
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Branstrom
30
7:00am - 5:00pm
Engineering Academy
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Wellman *Building Informed Designers-Teacher Training* Will also be using 1738
7:00am - 1:00pm
Soft
@CBAC
Facilitator: M. Mahoney
7:45am - 12:00pm
Danc
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel JV & V Summer Practices
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Grove
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Branstrom
31
7:00am - 5:00pm
Engineering Academy
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Wellman *Building Informed Designers-Teacher Training* Will also be using 1738
7:00am - 1:00pm
Soft
@CBAC
Facilitator: M. Mahoney
7:45am - 12:00pm
Danc
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel JV & V Summer Practices
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Branstrom
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Voll
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?