Olathe Northwest
1

Thursday, July 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Registration Day
6:30am- 5:30pmCommunity Blood Drive
ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 8am Set up: 40-50 chairs with 10 long tables; No tech needs

Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 8am Set up: 40-50 chairs with 10 long tables; No tech needs

7:00am- 5:00pmPercussion Camp
Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Event Entrance location

Facilitator: B. Davis Camp time: 8a-4p Set up: Bob will communicate with custodians

Facilitator: B. Davis Camp time: 8a-4p Set up: Bob will communicate with custodians

9:00am- 2:00pmRaven X-perience
Orchestra Room, Ravens Nest location

Facilitator: W. McNaney Set up: check with Wade No tech needs

Facilitator: W. McNaney Set up: check with Wade No tech needs

5:45pm- 7:15pmSoccer Conditioning
ONW Turf Field location
8:30pm- 10:00pmConditioning
Weight Room - Rm 1938 location

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Friday, July 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmPercussion Camp
Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Event Entrance location

Facilitator: B. Davis Camp time: 8a-4p Set up: Bob will communicate with custodians

Facilitator: B. Davis Camp time: 8a-4p Set up: Bob will communicate with custodians

8:30pm- 10:00pmConditioning
Weight Room - Rm 1938 location

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Saturday, July 27, 2019
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Monday, July 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBand Marching
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Commons, Event Entrance, ONW East Gym, ONW Turf Field, Orchestra Room, Ravens Nest, Room 1811, Room 1827 - Health Room, Room 1833 - Culinary Arts, Room 1834 - Debate location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis

8:00am- 4:00pmCheerleading Camp
ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins

Facilitator: J. Collins

8:30pm- 10:00pmConditioning
Weight Room - Rm 1938 location

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Tuesday, July 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBand Marching
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Commons, Event Entrance, ONW East Gym, ONW Turf Field, Orchestra Room, Ravens Nest, Room 1811, Room 1827 - Health Room, Room 1833 - Culinary Arts, Room 1834 - Debate location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis

8:00am- 4:00pmCheerleading Camp
ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins

Facilitator: J. Collins

1:30pm- 2:00pmNew Educator "Gift Bag" Work Day
Commons location

Amanda York from the district will be dropping by New Teacher Gift Bag supplies. Set up: Please make room in the Commons closet for supplies; A...

Amanda York from the district will be dropping by New Teacher Gift Bag supplies. Set up: Please make room in the Commons closet for supplies; A...

6:00pm- 9:30pmOlathe Civic Band Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis

8:30pm- 10:00pmConditioning
Weight Room - Rm 1938 location

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Wednesday, July 31, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBand Marching
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Commons, Event Entrance, ONW East Gym, ONW Turf Field, Orchestra Room, Ravens Nest, Room 1811, Room 1827 - Health Room, Room 1833 - Culinary Arts, Room 1834 - Debate location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis

8:00am- 4:00pmCheerleading Camp
ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins

Facilitator: J. Collins

9:00am- 10:30amNew Educator "Gift Bag" Work Day
Commons location

Set up: 3 long tables in the commons just outside the commons closet for gift bag assembly

Set up: 3 long tables in the commons just outside the commons closet for gift bag assembly

7:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball Clinic
ONW East Gym, ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: M. Grove

Facilitator: M. Grove

8:30pm- 10:00pmConditioning
Weight Room - Rm 1938 location

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Facilitator: C. Branstrom