Olathe Northwest
1

Thursday, August 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBand Marching
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Event Entrance, ONW East Gym, ONW Turf Field, Orchestra Room, Ravens Nest, Room 1811, Room 1827 - Health Room, Room 1833 - Culinary Arts, Room 1834 - Debate location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis

7:00am- 4:00pmMastery Connect
Commons, Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: Dr. McMullen Set up: Check with Mr. Zuck

Facilitator: Dr. McMullen Set up: Check with Mr. Zuck

8:00am- 4:00pmCheerleading Camp
ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins

Facilitator: J. Collins

8:30pm- 10:00pmConditioning
Weight Room - Rm 1938 location

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Friday, August 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBand Marching
Band Room - Rm 1837, Event Entrance, ONW East Gym, ONW Turf Field, Room 1811, Room 1827 - Health Room, Room 1833 - Culinary Arts, Room 1834 - Debate location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis

8:00am- 4:00pmCheerleading Camp
ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins

Facilitator: J. Collins

8:00am- 12:00pmPreservice Meetings
Auditorium, Choir Room, Commons, Flex Theatre, Orchestra Room, Ravens Nest, Room 1501, Room 1512, Room 1513 location
8:30pm- 10:00pmConditioning
Weight Room - Rm 1938 location

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Facilitator: C. Branstrom

Saturday, August 3, 2019
Sunday, August 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 5:00pmOlathe Civic Band Concert
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Event Entrance, Flex Theatre, Orchestra Room, Ravens Nest location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis

Monday, August 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBand Marching
Band Room - Rm 1837, Event Entrance, ONW East Gym, ONW Turf Field, Room 1811 location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis

8:00am- 12:00pmPreservice Meetings
Auditorium, Choir Room, Commons, Flex Theatre, Ravens Nest, Room 1113, Room 1115, Room 1117, Room 1127, Room 1129, Room 1501, Room 1509, Room 1512, Room 1513, Room 1827 - Health Room, Room 1833 - Culinary Arts, Room 1834 - Debate, Room 2111, Room 2113, Room 2115, Room 2125, Room 2127 location
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBand Marching
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Commons, Event Entrance, Flex Theatre, ONW East Gym, ONW Turf Field, Orchestra Room, Ravens Nest, Room 1811, Room 1827 - Health Room, Room 1833 - Culinary Arts, Room 1834 - Debate location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis

5:00pm- 9:00pmeComm Social
Commons, Event Entrance, Flex Theatre, Ravens Nest location

Facilitator: J. Cooper Start time: 6:00pm Set up: eComm will take care of set up. No tech needs

Facilitator: J. Cooper Start time: 6:00pm Set up: eComm will take care of set up. No tech needs

Wednesday, August 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBand Marching
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Choir Room, Commons, Event Entrance, Flex Theatre, ONW East Gym, ONW Turf Field, Orchestra Room, Ravens Nest, Room 1811, Room 1827 - Health Room, Room 1833 - Culinary Arts, Room 1834 - Debate location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis

4:00pm- 10:00pmBand Marching
Auditorium, Band Room - Rm 1837, Commons, Event Entrance, Flex Theatre, ONW Turf Field location

Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Meet the Band Night Set up: Bob will speak with the custodians

Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Meet the Band Night Set up: Bob will speak with the custodians