Skip to content
Olathe Northwest
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis
8:00am - 4:00pm
Chee
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Voll
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Booster Club Meeting
@Ravens Nest
Standard Set up
2
7:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis
7:00am - 8:30am
Impa
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: S. Hawkins
7:00am - 1:00pm
New
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Commons--Stage on courtyard side; Standard set up Tech needs: Mics, projection with sound; Auditorium Tech needs: mic, projection with ...
8:00am - 4:00pm
Chee
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins
8:00am - 12:00pm
Preservice Meetings
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Raven`s Nest, 1501 and 1513 standard set up; Orchestra room--tables and chairs for 6
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Voll
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth
3
8:00am - 10:00am
Voll
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth
4
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Olat
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis
5
7:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis
7:30am - 12:00pm
New
@
Multiple Location
Standard set up; Tech needs: projection with sound
7:00pm - 9:00pm
RPO
@Office Conference Room
6
7:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis
7:30am - 1:00pm
New
@
Multiple Location
Set up standard; Tech needs: projection with sound
8:30am - 11:00am
Voll
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth
12:30pm - 4:00pm
Preservice Meetings
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: Anjanette from District for SPED training
7
7:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Meet the Band Night Set up: Bob will speak with the custodians
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Grove
8
2:45pm - 9:00pm
Link
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 3:30pm Set up: 3 long tables on the screen side of the room; long tables and chairs for 100 No tech needs
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Link
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: One 8' table with 4 chairs; Make sure all bleachers are pushed in; 2 trashcans Tech needs: Mic
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Voll
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth
5:30pm - 8:15pm
AP E
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Skoglund Start time: 6pm Standard set up; No tech needs
9
7:30am - 11:00am
Prof
@
Multiple Location
Food Production Conference Set up: See attached list
2:45pm - 9:00pm
Link
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 3:30pm Set up: 3 long tables on the screen side of the room; long tables and chairs for 100 No tech needs
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Link
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: One 8' table with 4 chairs; Make sure all bleachers are pushed in; 2 trashcans Tech needs: Mic
10
5:00pm - 11:30pm
Band Students
@Auditorium
Facilitator: B. Davis *DCI finals viewing*
11
12
10:15am - 1:30pm
Acti
@Flex Theatre
11:00 AM start. Need tables and chairs, normal faculty meeting set up. Would like a couple of banquet table at back of room.
10:15am - 1:30pm
Coaches Meeting
@Ravens Nest
11:00 AM Start time. Tables and chair normal lunch set up.
2:45pm - 9:00pm
Link
@Commons
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: Standard Tech needs: Mic and Projection with sound
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Foot
@ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: A. Hafner
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Link
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: One 8' table with 4 chairs; Make sure all bleachers are pushed in; 2 trashcans Tech needs: Mic
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Yout
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time 4pm
13
11:00am - 12:30pm
Admi
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: J. Jones ACT Test Meeting with Lunch Set up: Standard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Foot
@ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: A. Hafner
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Yout
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time:4pm
3:39pm - 8:30pm
Band to Blue Valley High
30 students will travel by bus to attend leadership conference/workshop. Bob Davis, sponsor.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Fres
@Auditorium
Facilitator: S. Page Start time: 7pm Standard set up Tech needs: Mic and projection with sound 1 long table with 2 chairs in the event entrance
14
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Seni
@Ravens Nest
Set up for the 15th
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Foot
@ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: A. Hafner
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Yout
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time:4pm
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Bask
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Grove
15
7:00am - 8:00am
Senior Breakfast
@Ravens Nest
Set up: 3 long tables for food on the screen side of the room
9:45am - 10:45am
Clas
@Commons
Facilitator: C. Graham Advisory Team Building Activity. Standard set up
3:30pm - 7:00pm
eCom
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: K. Smith Start time: 6pm Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle; 7 chairs on each side per row with 7 rows; Leaving tall tables in t...
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Foot
@ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: A. Hafner
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Yout
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time 4pm
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Engi
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: M. Peterie Start time: 6pm Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle for approx. 200 Tech needs: Mic and Projection with sound
5:30pm - 9:00pm
ONW Open House
@Entire ONW Building
6:15pm - 7:00pm
Orch
@Orchestra Room
Facilitator: J. Martin
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Foot
@ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: A. Hafner
17
6:30am - 4:30pm
Thea
2 students will travel by school vehicle to Andover High School to attend the Kansas Thespians Kickoff meeting. Amy Hastings, sponsor.
8:00am - 11:00am
Foot
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: A. Hafner
18
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
5:45pm - 7:30pm
STUC
@Library
Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Voll
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time: 6:30pm Dig Pink Strategy Meeting
20
6:30am - 3:30pm
Scho
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Start time: 8am Set up: Two 8' tables with 4 chairs each Tech needs: Microphone
7:00am - 4:00pm
Coll
@Auditorium
Facilitator: H. Jasper Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle for approx. 300 Tech needs: Mic and Projection with sound
10:45am - 11:40am
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Yout
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: D. Shipman
21
7:30am - 3:30pm
Hand
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 8am Set up flex: Rows of chairs with an aisle for 200 Tech needs: Mic and Projection with sound in both sp...
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Debate Work Night
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: E. Skoglund
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 5:30pm Set up: If custodial help is needed, Bob will communicate that
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Chee
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins
22
7:30am - 3:30pm
Hand
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 8am Set up flex: Rows of chairs with an aisle for 200 Tech needs: Mic and Projection with sound in both sp...
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Debate Work Night
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: E. Skoglund
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis *Turf Field will not be available until after the FRESHMAN FOOTBALL GAME*
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Voll
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Lenth Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Rows of chairs with an aisle to seat 150 in flex; 5 long tables in the event entrance-they wil...
5:30pm - 9:15pm
Dance Team Booster Club Meeting
@Ravens Nest
Standard set up; No tech needs
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Deba
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: E. Skoglund Tech needs: Mic and Projection
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Chee
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Danc
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
23
7:00am - 3:30pm
Scho
@Flex Theatre
Freshman School Pictures Set up: Please clear room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Link
@Commons
Facilitator: L. Peter
24
9:00am - 4:00pm
Choir Activity
@Choir Room
Facilitator: P. Williamson KMEA Recording Session
25
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Pian
@Choir Room
Facilitator: P. Williamson
26
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
5:45pm - 7:30pm
STUC
@Library
Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Chee
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins
27
10:35am - 11:30am
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Socc
@Commons
Facilitator: C. Graham Start time: 6pm Set up: standard Tech needs: Mic; projection with sound
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Olat
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7:30pm
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Yout
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: D. Shipman
28
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Falcon Ridge Golf Course
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Debate Work Night
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: E. Skoglund
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Smiley's Golf Complex
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Thes
@Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings Tech needs: Mic
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
29
12:00pm - 9:00pm
eCom
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Cooper **SET UP** Set up: Check with Jeff; Tech will be taken care of by eComm
12:30pm - 3:30pm
YOGO
@Auditorium
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 1:30pm Tech needs: Mic and Projection with sound; Tech available to help Mr. Cordes with his own equipment
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Debate Work Night
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: E. Skoglund
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV/V
@Olathe Northwest High School
Time Trial Race. C/JV/V Teams
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis *Turf Field will not be available until after the FRESHMAN FOOTBALL GAME*
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cros
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: C. Sales Set up: Standard Technology: Projection with sound
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Danc
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
30
7:00am - 8:00am
Impa
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: S. Hawkins
7:30am - 3:00pm
eCom
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Cooper Set up: Check with Jeff; Tech will be taken care of by eComm
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:30pm - 11:30pm
Back
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Lights out; Bleachers in; VB standards taken down; platform (3x6)for the DJ with 1 6-8 ft table; Several white bins with ice and bottle...
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
31
10:00am - 3:00pm
Chee
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins *State Team Tryout*
2:30pm
Soccer: B/D-Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St James Academy High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?