Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman | |
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ CBAC - Tennis
| |
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Room 1827
Facilitator: R. Amos | |
Facilitator: R. Amos | ||
5:00pm | vs. Manhattan | |
5:00pm | vs. De Soto | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Blue Valley West |
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
ONW Main Gym
Set up: Cannot set up until after Volleyball practice is over approx. 5:30pm; 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall outside gym before practice is over. Platform and Pipe and drape; Podium and flag pole on the platform; Small folding table with two chairs for awards; Six 6' tables for food; Trash cans; 225 Red chairs for students | |
Set up: Cannot set up until after Volleyball practice is over approx. 5:30pm; 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall outside gym before practice is over. Platform and Pipe and drape; Podium and flag pole on the platform; Small folding table with two chairs for awards; Six 6' tables for food; Trash cans; 225 Red chairs for students | ||
5:45pm- 7:30pm |
Library
Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door | |
Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins | |
Facilitator: J. Collins |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:30am |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove | |
Facilitator: M. Grove | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
ONW Main Gym
CLASS OF 2022 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape | |
CLASS OF 2022 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape | ||
7:00am- 7:45am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: S. Curry Powder Puff Registration Start time 7:15am Set up: 4 long tables with 2 chairs each Tech needs: Mic and Projection using own device | |
Facilitator: S. Curry Powder Puff Registration Start time 7:15am Set up: 4 long tables with 2 chairs each Tech needs: Mic and Projection using own device | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Martin | |
Facilitator: J. Martin | ||
10:35am- 11:30am |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
1:45pm- 4:00pm |
ONW Main Gym
Set up: 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall outside gym before practice is over. Platform and Pipe and drape will be set up from 9/9; Podium and flag pole on the platform; Small folding table with two chairs for awards; Six 6' tables for food; Trash cans; 190 Red chairs for students | |
Set up: 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall outside gym before practice is over. Platform and Pipe and drape will be set up from 9/9; Podium and flag pole on the platform; Small folding table with two chairs for awards; Six 6' tables for food; Trash cans; 190 Red chairs for students | ||
3:00pm | vs. Leavenworth | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
4:30pm | vs. Washburn Rural | |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Library
Facilitator: D. Daugherty Start time: 6:00pm | |
Facilitator: D. Daugherty Start time: 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:15pm | vs. Washburn Rural | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: D. Shipman | |
Facilitator: D. Shipman | ||
9:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove | |
Facilitator: M. Grove | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
ONW Main Gym
CLASS OF 2021 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape | |
CLASS OF 2021 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 1827
more.. Facilitator: E. Skoglund | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman | |
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman | ||
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Lawrence
JV Meet only | |
JV Meet only | ||
6:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:15am |
ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: A. Hafner | |
Facilitator: A. Hafner | ||
6:45am- 7:30am |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove | |
Facilitator: M. Grove | ||
11:30am- 4:00pm | 2 students will travel by school vehicle to Flexpod Westport, KCMO and present to business, school admin and others about First Tech curriculum. Brandon Hernandez, sponsor | |
2 students will travel by school vehicle to Flexpod Westport, KCMO and present to business, school admin and others about First Tech curriculum. Brandon Hernandez, sponsor | ||
12:30pm- 3:30pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: J. Gunderson Set up: Will have a backdrop to place on stage for photos Tech needs: Lapel mic and Projection with sound | |
Facilitator: J. Gunderson Set up: Will have a backdrop to place on stage for photos Tech needs: Lapel mic and Projection with sound | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Honaker | |
Facilitator: A. Honaker | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: C. Sales *TEAM PIC** | |
Facilitator: C. Sales *TEAM PIC** | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 1827
more.. Facilitator: E. Skoglund | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
5:00pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis *Turf Field will not be available until after the FRESHMAN FOOTBALL GAME* | |
Facilitator: B. Davis *Turf Field will not be available until after the FRESHMAN FOOTBALL GAME* | ||
5:00pm | vs. Olathe South | |
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel | |
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel | ||
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
6:45pm- 9:00pm |
ONW Main Gym
Set up: Cannot set up until after Volleyball games are over approx. 6:45pm; 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall outside gym before practice is over. Platform and Pipe and drape; Podium and flag pole on the platform; Small folding table and 2 chairs for awards; Six 6' tables for food; Trash cans; 225 Red chairs for students | |
Set up: Cannot set up until after Volleyball games are over approx. 6:45pm; 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall outside gym before practice is over. Platform and Pipe and drape; Podium and flag pole on the platform; Small folding table and 2 chairs for awards; Six 6' tables for food; Trash cans; 225 Red chairs for students |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
ONW Main Gym
CLASS OF 2020 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape | |
CLASS OF 2020 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
Flex Theatre
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm | vs. De Soto
@ DeSoto High School
| |
6:15pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
7:00pm | vs. Olathe South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Olathe East | |
7:00am- 1:00pm |
Commons
more.. Facilitator: L. Peter | |
Facilitator: L. Peter | ||
8:00am | vs. Paola | |
8:30am- 12:30pm |
Event Entrance
more.. Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Check with Jessica; Tech needs: Check with Jessica | |
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Check with Jessica; Tech needs: Check with Jessica | ||
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Eudora |
11:00am | vs. Lawrence Free State
Varsity Meet | |
Varsity Meet | ||
11:00am | vs. Eudora | |
12:15pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South
2 games to be played. 12:15 PM and 5:15 PM | |
2 games to be played. 12:15 PM and 5:15 PM | ||
1:00pm | vs. Eudora | |
6:00pm | vs. Olathe North
ON Twilight Meet C/JV/V Teams | |
ON Twilight Meet C/JV/V Teams |