Olathe Northwest

Olathe Northwest

1

Sunday, September 8, 2019
Monday, September 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmMusical Rehearsal

Auditorium location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:30pm- 5:00pmCyber Patriots

Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab location

Facilitator: J. O'Gorman

Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  CBAC - Tennis location
4:30pm- 7:30pmDriver's Education

Room 1827 location

Facilitator: R. Amos

Facilitator: R. Amos
5:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Manhattan
 @  Manhattan High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys C Team Game

vs. De Soto
5:00pmSoccer: Boys D-Team Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Valley West
5:30pm- 9:00pmClass of 2022 Meet & Greet Coffee Social

ONW Main Gym location

Set up: Cannot set up until after Volleyball practice is over approx. 5:30pm; 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall ou...

Set up: Cannot set up until after Volleyball practice is over approx. 5:30pm; 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall outside gym before practice is over. Platform and Pipe and drape; Podium and flag pole on the platform; Small folding table with two chairs for awards; Six 6' tables for food; Trash cans; 225 Red chairs for students
5:45pm- 7:30pmSTUCO Meeting

Library location

Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door

Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer Practice

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins

Facilitator: J. Collins
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 7:30amBasketball Boys

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: M. Grove

Facilitator: M. Grove
7:00am- 8:00amClass of 2022 Awards

ONW Main Gym location

CLASS OF 2022 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape

CLASS OF 2022 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape
7:00am- 7:45amPowder Puff Meeting

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: S. Curry Powder Puff Registration Start time 7:15am Set up: 4 long tables with 2 chairs each Tech needs: Mic and Projection using ...

Facilitator: S. Curry Powder Puff Registration Start time 7:15am Set up: 4 long tables with 2 chairs each Tech needs: Mic and Projection using own device
8:00am- 3:00pmOrchestra Sectionals

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: J. Martin

Facilitator: J. Martin
10:35am- 11:30amBand Class Sectionals

Auditorium more..location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis
1:45pm- 4:00pmClass of 2024 Awards

ONW Main Gym location

Set up: 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall outside gym before practice is over. Platform and Pipe and drape will be ...

Set up: 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall outside gym before practice is over. Platform and Pipe and drape will be set up from 9/9; Podium and flag pole on the platform; Small folding table with two chairs for awards; Six 6' tables for food; Trash cans; 190 Red chairs for students
3:00pmGolf: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Leavenworth
3:00pm- 6:00pmMusical Rehearsal

Auditorium location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Mill Valley
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Washburn Rural
5:30pm- 8:30pmAP Art Night

Ravens Nest more..location

Facilitator: A. Thomas Start time: 6pm No set up needs; No tech needs

Facilitator: A. Thomas Start time: 6pm No set up needs; No tech needs
5:30pm- 8:00pmJapan Study Tour Meeting

Library location

Facilitator: D. Daugherty Start time: 6:00pm

Facilitator: D. Daugherty Start time: 6:00pm
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV/V Match

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Washburn Rural
7:30pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball

ONW Auxillary Gym location

Facilitator: D. Shipman

Facilitator: D. Shipman
9:00pmVolleyball: JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amBasketball Boys

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: M. Grove

Facilitator: M. Grove
7:00am- 8:00amClass of 2024 Meet & Greet Coffee Social

ONW Main Gym location

CLASS OF 2021 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape

CLASS OF 2021 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape
3:00pm- 9:00pmDebate Work Night

Room 1827 more..location

Facilitator: E. Skoglund

Facilitator: E. Skoglund
3:00pm- 6:00pmMusical Rehearsal

Auditorium location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:30pm- 5:00pmCyber Patriots

Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab location

Facilitator: J. O'Gorman

Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV/V Quad

vs. Lawrence
 @  Lawrence High Schoollocation

JV Meet only

JV Meet only
6:30pmVolleyball: C Team Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
Thursday, September 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amFootball

ONW Turf Field location

Facilitator: A. Hafner

Facilitator: A. Hafner
6:45am- 7:30amBasketball Boys

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: M. Grove

Facilitator: M. Grove
11:30am- 4:00pmFIRST Tech Challenge

2 students will travel by school vehicle to Flexpod Westport, KCMO and present to business, school admin and others about First Tech curriculum...

2 students will travel by school vehicle to Flexpod Westport, KCMO and present to business, school admin and others about First Tech curriculum. Brandon Hernandez, sponsor
12:30pm- 3:30pmGuest Speaker

Auditorium location

Facilitator: J. Gunderson Set up: Will have a backdrop to place on stage for photos Tech needs: Lapel mic and Projection with sound

Facilitator: J. Gunderson Set up: Will have a backdrop to place on stage for photos Tech needs: Lapel mic and Projection with sound
2:15pm- 3:00pmUnified Sports Practice

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: A. Honaker

Facilitator: A. Honaker
3:00pm- 3:45pmCross Country

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: C. Sales *TEAM PIC**

Facilitator: C. Sales *TEAM PIC**
3:00pm- 9:00pmDebate Work Night

Room 1827 more..location

Facilitator: E. Skoglund

Facilitator: E. Skoglund
3:00pm- 6:00pmMusical Rehearsal

Auditorium location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
5:00pm- 9:30pmBand Marching

Auditorium more..location

Facilitator: B. Davis *Turf Field will not be available until after the FRESHMAN FOOTBALL GAME*

Facilitator: B. Davis *Turf Field will not be available until after the FRESHMAN FOOTBALL GAME*
5:00pmFootball: Freshman Game

vs. Olathe South
5:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Dual

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Dual

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
6:00pm- 8:00pmDance Team Practice

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
6:00pmVolleyball: C Team Dual

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
6:45pm- 9:00pmClass of 2023 Awards

ONW Main Gym location

Set up: Cannot set up until after Volleyball games are over approx. 6:45pm; 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall outs...

Set up: Cannot set up until after Volleyball games are over approx. 6:45pm; 114 Commons tables and 570 chairs can be brought down to hall outside gym before practice is over. Platform and Pipe and drape; Podium and flag pole on the platform; Small folding table and 2 chairs for awards; Six 6' tables for food; Trash cans; 225 Red chairs for students
Friday, September 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amClass of 2023 Meet & Greet Coffee Social

ONW Main Gym location

CLASS OF 2020 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape

CLASS OF 2020 Set up: Commons tables with chairs; Platform with Podium; Pipe and Drape
7:30am- 3:00pmISS

Flex Theatre location
3:00pm- 6:00pmMusical Rehearsal

Auditorium location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. De Soto
 @  DeSoto High School location
6:15pmSoccer: Boys D-Team Tournament

vs. Shawnee Mission-South
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Olathe South
Saturday, September 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: JV Tournament

vs. Olathe East
7:00am- 1:00pmACT Test

Commons more..location

Facilitator: L. Peter

Facilitator: L. Peter
8:00amVolleyball: Freshman Tournament

vs. Paola
 @  Paola High Schoollocation
8:30am- 12:30pmLittle Ravens Cheer Clinic

Event Entrance more..location

Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Check with Jessica; Tech needs: Check with Jessica

Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Check with Jessica; Tech needs: Check with Jessica
10:00amSoccer: Boys C Team Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Eudora
11:00amGymnastics: Girls JV/V Invitational

vs. Lawrence Free State

Varsity Meet

Varsity Meet
11:00amSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Eudora
12:15pmSoccer: Boys D-Team Tournament

vs. Shawnee Mission-South

2 games to be played. 12:15 PM and 5:15 PM

2 games to be played. 12:15 PM and 5:15 PM
1:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Eudora
6:00pmCross Country: JV/V Meet

vs. Olathe North

ON Twilight Meet C/JV/V Teams

ON Twilight Meet C/JV/V Teams