Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. De Soto
@ DeSoto High School
|
7:30am- 8:50am |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Bowling Tryouts at Mission Bowl Olathe, Dec 10th, Dec 11th, Dec 12th. Brandon Hernandez, Coach | |
Bowling Tryouts at Mission Bowl Olathe, Dec 10th, Dec 11th, Dec 12th. Brandon Hernandez, Coach | ||
4:00pm | vs. Turner
JV only | |
JV only | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Engineering Wing
Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
6:00pm | vs. Olathe West | |
6:00pm | vs. Olathe West | |
6:30pm | vs. Paola | |
7:30pm | vs. Olathe West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 9:30am |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
11:00am- 11:30am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: Jennifer Jones, K. Hilliard DURING RAVEN 50 A Set up: 45 chairs in a circle Tech needs: Projection with sound | |
Facilitator: Jennifer Jones, K. Hilliard DURING RAVEN 50 A Set up: 45 chairs in a circle Tech needs: Projection with sound | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 1827
more.. Facilitator: E. Skoglund | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Bowling Tryouts at Mission Bowl Olathe, Dec 10th, Dec 11th, Dec 12th. Brandon Hernandez, Coach | |
Bowling Tryouts at Mission Bowl Olathe, Dec 10th, Dec 11th, Dec 12th. Brandon Hernandez, Coach | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman | |
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman | ||
4:00pm | vs. Mill Valley
V only | |
V only | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Auditorium
District Rental Event Set up: District Rental Event Set up: 4 tables- 1 outside the south entrance to the auditorium and 3 outside the north entrance to the auditorium; 6 chairs-2 outside the south entrance to the auditorium and 4 outside the north auditorium entrance; 1 table at the base of the ramp/steps leading up to the auditorium; 2 large trash cans-one at each entrance to auditorium; 1 table and 2 chairs on the stage along with a handheld microphone; projection with sound. Tech personnel will be here. | |
District Rental Event Set up: District Rental Event Set up: 4 tables- 1 outside the south entrance to the auditorium and 3 outside the north entrance to the auditorium; 6 chairs-2 outside the south entrance to the auditorium and 4 outside the north auditorium entrance; 1 table at the base of the ramp/steps leading up to the auditorium; 2 large trash cans-one at each entrance to auditorium; 1 table and 2 chairs on the stage along with a handheld microphone; projection with sound. Tech personnel will be here. | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West
Fr/Novice meet | |
Fr/Novice meet | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins | |
Facilitator: J. Collins | ||
6:00pm | vs. Blue Valley North | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: Don Shipman | |
Facilitator: Don Shipman | ||
7:00pm | vs. Blue Valley North | |
8:00pm | vs. De Soto
@ DeSoto High School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. De Soto
@ DeSoto High School
| |
7:00am- 9:30am |
Flex Theatre
Needs tables and chairs for 180. Needs back of room for Chris Cakes to set up grill. | |
Needs tables and chairs for 180. Needs back of room for Chris Cakes to set up grill. | ||
8:00am- 10:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm Set up: Podium in Auditorium; Commons set up for the jazz band and a cookie and punch reception; Tables in Event Entrance for pictures, booster tables and programs Tech needs: Mic in auditorium and commons; projection with sound in commons | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm Set up: Podium in Auditorium; Commons set up for the jazz band and a cookie and punch reception; Tables in Event Entrance for pictures, booster tables and programs Tech needs: Mic in auditorium and commons; projection with sound in commons | ||
10:30am- 12:30pm | 21 students will travel by bus to Cracker Barrel to practice socialization, money and time skills. Tabitha Marriott, sponsor. | |
21 students will travel by bus to Cracker Barrel to practice socialization, money and time skills. Tabitha Marriott, sponsor. | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: A. Honaker | |
Facilitator: A. Honaker | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 1827
more.. Facilitator: E. Skoglund | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Bowling Tryouts at Mission Bowl Olathe, Dec 10th, Dec 11th, Dec 12th. Brandon Hernandez, Coach | |
Bowling Tryouts at Mission Bowl Olathe, Dec 10th, Dec 11th, Dec 12th. Brandon Hernandez, Coach | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Atchinson County Community
This is a JV tournament only. |
This is a JV tournament only. | ||
4:00pm | vs. Turner
This is a V tournament only. | |
This is a V tournament only. | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Engineering Wing
Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins | |
Facilitator: J. Collins | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel | |
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7:30pm | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7:30pm | ||
6:30pm | vs. Paola
ONW will play Bonner Springs. | |
ONW will play Bonner Springs. | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Gunderson | |
Facilitator: J. Gunderson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. De Soto
@ DeSoto High School
| |
6:00am- 11:15am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: Davis | |
Facilitator: Davis | ||
7:30am- 8:50am |
Commons
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: J. Martin Set up: Risers on the stage | |
Facilitator: J. Martin Set up: Risers on the stage | ||
8:30am- 9:30am |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard | |
Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Standard | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Engineering Wing
Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Diving at 5:00 PM at Prairie Trail, Swimming at Summit Trail at 5:00 PM. | |
Diving at 5:00 PM at Prairie Trail, Swimming at Summit Trail at 5:00 PM. | ||
5:30pm | vs. Blue Valley Northwest | |
7:00pm | vs. Blue Valley Northwest | |
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: D. Shipman |
Facilitator: D. Shipman |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. De Soto
@ DeSoto High School
ONW will play SMW for championship game. | |
ONW will play SMW for championship game. | ||
5:45am- 9:00pm | 60 Junior class students will travel by bus to Knob Noster, MO for FTC qualifier competition. Brandon Hernandez, sponsor. | |
60 Junior class students will travel by bus to Knob Noster, MO for FTC qualifier competition. Brandon Hernandez, sponsor. | ||
7:00am- 1:00pm |
Commons
more.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest | |
2:00pm | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas | |
3:30pm | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas | |
5:00pm | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: B. Jarvis | |
Facilitator: B. Jarvis | ||
4:45pm- 7:45pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: L. Clark | |
Facilitator: L. Clark |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:50am |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
9:45am- 10:35am |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings *Final Performances* | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings *Final Performances* | ||
1:15pm- 2:10pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings *Final Performances* | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings *Final Performances* | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Please make sure room is clear | |
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Please make sure room is clear | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman | |
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Commons
more.. | |
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7:30pm | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7:30pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Gunderson | |
Facilitator: J. Gunderson | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: Don Shipman * Will be sharing the space with Joe Gunderson* | |
Facilitator: Don Shipman * Will be sharing the space with Joe Gunderson* |