Olathe Northwest

Olathe Northwest

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 5
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: J. Wrecke
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: B. Jarvis
    4:45pm - 7:45pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: L. Clark
  • 6
    Professional Day for Teachers
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Office Conference Room
  • 7
    Professional Day for Teachers
    4:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    4:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    4:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    4:00pm
    @Uniontown High School
    5:15pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis Set up: Standard set up in commons; Bleachers and Drum Throne Platform set in the gym
    7:00pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    7:00pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
  • 8
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @ONW Main Gym
    Facilitator: Don Shipman
  • 9
    5:30am - 9:00pm
    30 students will travel by charter bus to Century II Performing Arts & Convention Center, Wichita for workshops. Will be gone Jan 9-11, 2020. ...
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    2:15pm - 3:00pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: A. Honaker
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    Facilitator: M. Lunney Start time: 4pm *Will be using Ravens Nest until 4:30pm * Set up: 1 long table with 2 chairs in the south main lobby; Pl...
    3:15pm - 4:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: A. Hafner
    3:15pm - 3:45pm
    @Room 1827 - Health Room
    Facilitator: J. Wrecke
    4:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:30pm - 9:15pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Standard set up; No tech needs
    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Band Room - Rm 1837
    Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW Main Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
  • 10
    5:30am - 9:00pm
    30 students will travel by charter bus to Century II Performing Arts & Convention Center, Wichita for workshops. Will be gone Jan 9-11, 2020. ...
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    30 students will travel by charter bus to Salina, KS for live auditions. Will be gone 2pm Jan 10 thru 6pm Jan 11, 2020. Bob Davis, sponsor
    10:45am - 11:40am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: T. Marriott
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blue Valley North High School
    3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blue Valley West High School
    Novice State Debate tournament.
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Olathe East High School
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Olathe East High School
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe East High School
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Olathe East High School
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Olathe East High School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe East High School
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Olathe East High School
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: E. Ketchum
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe East High School
  • 11
    5:30am - 9:00pm
    30 students will travel by charter bus to Century II Performing Arts & Convention Center, Wichita for workshops. Will be gone Jan 9-11, 2020. ...
    6:30am - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    EA Juniors & FTC Capstone students to Lee's Summit High to compete and qualify for state level event. Brandon Hernandez, sponsor.
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    30 students will travel by charter bus to Salina, KS for live auditions. Will be gone 2pm Jan 10 thru 6pm Jan 11, 2020. Bob Davis, sponsor
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @ONW Main Gym
    Facilitator: M. Grove Men's Basketball
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Blue Valley Northwest High School
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Bonner Springs High School
    10:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Wichita-East High School
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 12 noon Set up: Standard; Please make sure room is unlocked and lights are on
  • 12
    9:00am - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    *District Rental* Perception Dance; Michelle Fine Set up: Four 8' tables in the event entrance Tech needs: Access to sound booth; 2 mics
    1:00pm - 2:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: B. Jarvis
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: J. Wrecke
    4:45pm - 7:45pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: L. Clark
  • 13
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    11:30am - 12:30pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: J. Jones *DURING RAVEN 50* Set up: 65 chairs in a circle
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    Facilitator: A. Hafner
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Lawrence High School
    5:30pm
    @Lawrence High School
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    @Library
    Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: Jennifer Stone
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @ONW Main Gym
    Facilitator: Don Shipman
    7:00pm
    @Lawrence High School
    7:00pm
    @Lawrence High School
  • 14
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: J. Martin
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    11:00am - 1:30pm
    3:00pm
    @College Lanes AMF
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    Facilitator: A. Hafner
    4:00pm
    @Lawrence High School
    LHS East (main) Gym

    4:00pm
    @Maranatha Academy
    4:00pm
    @Prairie Trail Middle School
    5:15pm
    @Lawrence High School
    5:30pm
    @Lawrence High School
    LHS East (main) Gym

    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lawrence High School
    7:00pm
    @Lawrence High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: L. Clark Start time: 7:30pm Set up: Standard No tech needs
  • 15
    8:00am - 3:03pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
    4:00pm
    @Blue Valley North High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: J. Collins
    6:00pm
    @Blue Valley West High School
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @ONW Main Gym
    Facilitator: Don Shipman
    7:00pm
    @Blue Valley West High School
  • 16
    7:00am - 3:30pm
    Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 9:00am Set up: Check with Amy
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    2:15pm - 3:00pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: A. Honaker
    3:00pm
    @Park Lanes Bowling
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins **JV/V Mens Basketball are practicing 6-8**
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    Facilitator: A. Hafner
    3:00pm
    @Hutchinson High School
    4:00pm
    @Olathe South High School
    JV meet only
    4:00pm
    @Schlagle High School
    V meet only
    4:00pm
    @Prairie Trail Middle School
    4:45pm - 6:15pm
    @Commons
    Facilitator: Rachel Reiber Set up: Standard
    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 6p Set up: Standard; Please unlock doors and lights on
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
  • 17
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    30 students will travel by charter bus to Salina, KS for live auditions. Will be gone 2pm Jan 10 thru 6pm Jan 11, 2020. Bob Davis, sponsor
    8:00am
    @Hutchinson High School
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    5:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis Set up: Standard set up in commons; Bleachers and Drum Throne Platform set in the gym
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    *GAME NIGHT* Facilitator: P. Williamson Set up: 2 long tables in the 1500 hallway between the Choir and Orchestra room for food
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
  • 18
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    30 students will travel by charter bus to Salina, KS for live auditions. Will be gone 2pm Jan 10 thru 6pm Jan 11, 2020. Bob Davis, sponsor
    8:00am
    @Hutchinson High School
    9:00am
    @Blue Valley Northwest High School
    C Team will participate in the meet.
    9:00am
    @Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
    JV/Girls will attend this meet.
    9:00am
    @Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 12 noon Set up: Standard; Please make sure room is unlocked and lights are on
  • 19
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Wrecke
    1:00pm - 2:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: B. Jarvis
    4:45pm - 7:45pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: L. Clark
  • 20
    Martin Luther King Jr. Holiday
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    5:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
  • 21
    10:35am - 11:30am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: K. Kaestner Set up: Standard
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    Facilitator: A. Hafner
    3:45pm
    @Shawnee Mission South High School
    4:00pm
    @Olathe North High School
    V meet only
    4:30pm
    @Olathe South High School
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Shawnee Mission South High School
    5:30pm
    @Shawnee Mission South High School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    7:00pm
    @Shawnee Mission South High School
    7:00pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    7:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
  • 22
    7:00am - 3:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    RETAKES and NEW STUDENTS Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: Clear room
    7:15am - 8:15am
    @Office Conference Room
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    1:30pm - 3:00pm
    12 students will travel by school vehicle to C&R Manufacturing for tour and visit with employees. Will also watch robot parts being made. Mat...
    3:00pm
    @Royal Crest Lanes - Lawrence
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
    4:00pm
    @Piper High School
    V only tournament.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
    6:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    6:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @ONW Main Gym
    Facilitator: Don Shipman
  • 23
    TBD
    @Pittsburg High School
    7:30am - 6:00pm
    10 students will travel by bus to Kansas State Capitol in Topeka to engage with representatives on issues. Angie Powers, sponsor.
    8:45am - 12:40pm
    30 students will travel by bus to PRT & ST to perform at their elementary vocal festivals. Pam Williamson, sponsor.
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    8 students will travel to Canyon Creek Elementary for volunteer/mentor/outreach program w/students teaching how to debate scientific topics. E...
    2:15pm - 3:00pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: A. Honaker
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    Facilitator: A. Hafner
    5:00pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 6p Set up: Standard; Please unlock doors and lights on
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
    6:00pm
    @Blue Valley West High School
    7:00pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
  • 24
    TBD
    @Pittsburg High School
    7:45am - 9:45pm
    20 students will travel by bus to KU Lied Center for Kansas John Philip Sousa Honor Band performance. Will be gone 3:30 PM Jan 24 thru 9:45 PM...
    8:00am - 10:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: A. Hastings Show time: 7pm
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    1:00pm
    @Mission Bowl Olathe
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    Facilitator: M. McLaughlin, S. Mesa Set up: 50 chairs, 18 tables
    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
  • 25
    TBD
    @Pittsburg High School
    6:00am - 5:00pm
    Facilitator: M. McLaughlin, S. Mesa Set up: 50 chairs, 18 tables Tech needs: Mics
    6:30am - 5:30pm
    17 students will travel by bus to Pembroke Hill to compete in tournament. Sarah Curry, sponsor.
    7:30am - 6:30pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: J. O'Gorman Competition Semi Start time: 8am
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    7:45am - 9:45pm
    20 students will travel by bus to KU Lied Center for Kansas John Philip Sousa Honor Band performance. Will be gone 3:30 PM Jan 24 thru 9:45 PM...
    8:00am - 10:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: A. Hastings Show time: 7pm
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    Facilitator: A. Powers *KNEA Baker's Dozen Racial & Social Justice Event* Start time: 9am
    9:15am
    @Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
    Diving at 9:15 AM, Swimming at 11:00 AM. Meet at SM Aquatic Center,
  • 26
    9:00am - 8:30pm
    @Auditorium
    *District Rental* Perception Dance; Michelle Fine Set up: Four 8' tables in the event entrance Tech needs: Access to sound booth; 2 mics
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: J. Wrecke
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: B. Jarvis
    4:45pm - 7:45pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: L. Clark
  • 27
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    7 students will travel by personal vehicle to Canyon Creek Elementary to shadow teachers and experience career environment. Cameron Hunt, spon...
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    11:30am - 12:30pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: J. Jones *DURING RAVEN 50* Set up: 65 chairs in a circle
    3:00pm
    @Olathe Lanes - East
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    Facilitator: A. Hafner
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
    4:00pm
    @Gardner-Edgerton High School
    This is a JV tournament only.
    5:30pm
    @Olathe North High School
    5:30pm
    @Mill Valley High School
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    @Library
    Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: Jennifer Stone
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @ONW Main Gym
    Facilitator: Don Shipman
    7:00pm
    @Olathe North High School
    7:00pm
    @Mill Valley High School
  • 28
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    Administration Set up: Check with Student Services for Flex set up; Please clean the Ravens Nest first thing in the morning and after lunch
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    Facilitator: A. Hafner
    4:00pm
    @Blue Valley Northwest High School
    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
  • 29
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    3:30pm
    @Mission Bowl Olathe
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
    Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
    4:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Entire ONW Building
    Details TBD
    4:00pm
    @Lawrence Free State High School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
    7:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
  • 30
    TBD
    @Newton High School
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    12:30pm - 3:30pm
    8 students will travel to Canyon Creek Elementary for volunteer/mentor/outreach program w/students will judge 4th grade debate tournament. Eri...
    2:15pm - 3:00pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: A. Honaker
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    Facilitator: A. Hafner
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Prairie Trail Middle School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe South High School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe South High School
    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 6p Set up: Standard; Please unlock doors and lights on
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @ONW Auxillary Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
    7:00pm
    @Olathe South High School
    7:00pm
    @Olathe South High School
  • 31
    8:35am - 11:00pm
    40 students will fly to Dallas, TX for national competition. Will be gone from Jan 31 - Feb 3, 2020. Jessica Collins, sponsor.
    11:00am - 12:40pm
    @ONW East Gym
    DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100
    3:00pm - 9:30pm
    Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel/S. Summers Start time Fri: 4pm Set up: Standard set up in commons; 5 long tables in Event Entrance; 10-20 flex table...
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    ONW Auxillary Gym

    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    ONW Main Gym

    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis Set up: Standard set up in commons; Bleachers and Drum Throne Platform set in the gym
    7:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    ONW Main Gym

  • 1