Olathe Northwest

Olathe Northwest

1

Thursday, March 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Spring Break
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Volleyball
ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: B. Lenth

Facilitator: B. Lenth

Friday, March 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Spring Break
Saturday, March 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmBaseball: Varsity Double Header  

(Postponed)

vs. Neosho
 @ Neosho High Schoollocation
Sunday, March 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Volleyball
ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: B. Lenth

Facilitator: B. Lenth

Monday, March 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
No School

Professional Day for Teachers

Professional Day for Teachers

1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Postponed)

vs. Shawnee Mission-East
 @ Kansas City Country Club location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
5:45pm- 7:30pmSTUCO Meeting
Library location

Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door

Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Volleyball
ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: B. Lenth

Facilitator: B. Lenth

6:30pm- 9:00pmBoy Scouts
Ravens Nest location

Facilitator: Jennifer Stone

Facilitator: Jennifer Stone

Tuesday, March 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmAssessment Testing
Room 1307 location

Facilitator: J. Jones

Facilitator: J. Jones

11:00am- 12:40pmAcademic Learning Lab
ONW East Gym location

DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100

DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100

12:00pm- 9:00pmeComm Athletic Media Day
Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: J. Cooper **SET UP** Set up: Check with Jeff; Tech will be taken care of by eComm

Facilitator: J. Cooper **SET UP** Set up: Check with Jeff; Tech will be taken care of by eComm

2:10pm- 3:00pmClassroom Use
Ravens Nest location

Facilitator: M. Veatch

Facilitator: M. Veatch

4:00pm- 6:00pmDistrict Elementary Honor Choir Concert
Auditorium location

Facilitator: Martha Gabel *Final rehearsal* Set up: Risers and Shells

Facilitator: Martha Gabel *Final rehearsal* Set up: Risers and Shells

5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Gamevs. Spring Hill
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Volleyball
ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: B. Lenth

Facilitator: B. Lenth

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Spring Hill
Wednesday, March 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:30pmFIRST Robotics to Regional Competition

49 students will travel by charter to Cedar Falls, IA for Iowa Regional competition. Will be gone 2:30 PM Mar 25 thru midnight Mar 28, 2020. ...

49 students will travel by charter to Cedar Falls, IA for Iowa Regional competition. Will be gone 2:30 PM Mar 25 thru midnight Mar 28, 2020. ...

7:30am- 3:00pmeComm Athletic Media Day
Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: J. Cooper Set up: Check with Jeff; Tech will be taken care of by eComm

Facilitator: J. Cooper Set up: Check with Jeff; Tech will be taken care of by eComm

8:00am- 3:00pmAssessment Testing
Room 1307 location

Facilitator: J. Jones

Facilitator: J. Jones

11:00am- 12:40pmAcademic Learning Lab
ONW East Gym location

DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100

DURING RAVEN 50 Lunch A Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 100

1:30pm- 3:00pmClassroom Use
Ravens Nest location

Facilitator: M. Veatch

Facilitator: M. Veatch

3:30pm- 8:00pmAVID Interviews
Library location

Facilitator: W. McNaney Start time: 4pm Set up: Long table and 4 chairs in the south hall outside the library

Facilitator: W. McNaney Start time: 4pm Set up: Long table and 4 chairs in the south hall outside the library

4:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls Banquet
Commons location

Facilitator: J. Branstrom Start time: 6pm Set up: Details to come

Facilitator: J. Branstrom Start time: 6pm Set up: Details to come

4:30pm- 7:30pmMADD/Victim Impact Panel
Auditorium location

District Rental Event Set up: District Rental Event Set up: 4 tables- 1 outside the south entrance to the auditorium and 3 outside the north en...

District Rental Event Set up: District Rental Event Set up: 4 tables- 1 outside the south entrance to the auditorium and 3 outside the north en...

6:00pm- 8:00pmACT Prep Sessions  

(Cancelled)

Ravens Nest location

Facilitator: J. Addington Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound

Facilitator: J. Addington Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound

6:00pm- 8:00pmBand Workshop
Band Room - Rm 1837 location

Facilitator: B. Davis

Facilitator: B. Davis

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Volleyball
ONW Main Gym location

Facilitator: B. Lenth

Facilitator: B. Lenth