Skip to content
Olathe Northwest
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
3:00pm
Forensics: V
@Olathe East High School
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Rep
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm Set up: Check with Amy
3:45pm
Track & Field: V
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
2
7:30am - 2:00pm
Year
6 students will travel by school vehicle to KU to compete in State KSPA competition. Jennifer Zimmerli, sponsor.
1:00pm
Softball: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Rep
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm Set up: Check with Amy
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Boosters Meeting
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm
3
4
7:00am - 7:00pm
Electraton
17 students will compete in Electrathon race in KCMO. Andrew Edmondson, sponsor.
8:00am - 9:00pm
Senior Awards Night
@Event Entrance
Start time: 7pm Set up: Auditorium--Pictures from 2018; Flex--Chairs in rows with aisle to seat approx. 250 and a long table at the back of the...
11:00am - 12:30pm
Prin
@Office Conference Room
*SENIORS Principals Advisory*
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Prairie Highlands Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Lawrence Country Club
3:00pm - 9:00pm
RPO
@Ravens Nest
3:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Voll
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: Lenth
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Prin
@Office Conference Room
5:45pm - 7:30pm
STUC
@Library
Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door
5
6:30am - 8:15am
RPO
@Ravens Nest
8:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time banquet: 5:30pm Start time concert: 7pm Set up: Long tables on the kitchen side of the commons for food. Shell...
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Heritage Park Golf Course
3:30pm
Track & Field: JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
This is JV League meet
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Socc
@Library
Facilitator: C. Graham Start time: 6pm Set up: Standard, Please unlock south door Tech needs: Projection
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
6
7:00am - 7:50am
Faculty Meeting
@Ravens Nest
Tech needs: Projection with sound
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Faculty Meeting
@Ravens Nest
Tech needs: Projection with sound
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:30pm - 7:30pm
MADD
@Auditorium
District Rental Event Set up: District Rental Event Set up: 4 tables- 1 outside the south entrance to the auditorium and 3 outside the north en...
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Dodgeball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Welborn Set up: Pull bleachers out on south side of Main gym; Bleachers out in Aux gym Tech needs: Mic in Main gym
7
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Rave
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: P. Williamson Rehearsal 3:15pm-7:00pm Set up: Auditorium: Platforms Tech needs: Mics Commons: Pam will provide a diagram Tech need...
3:45pm
Track & Field: JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
4:15pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Danc
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
8
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
8:00am - 9:00pm
Rave
@Auditorium
Facilitator: P. Williamson Set up: From 5/7
9:00am - 2:30pm
Senior Picnic
500 students will travel by bus to Shawnee Mission Park for picnic. Jennifer Hamilton, sponsor.
9:30am
Senior Picnic
2:00pm - 11:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm Set up: commons tables and chairs set up around the perimeter of the gym; platform and shells on the Nort...
2:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Cancelled)
@
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/V
@Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
League Dive oly
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
9
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
12:00pm
Baseball: D-Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
2:00pm
Baseball: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/V
@Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
Swim
10
TBD
Swimming: G/JV/V
@Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
Swim
11
TBD
Swimming: G/JV/V
@Lawrence High School
JV only diving meet
3:30pm
Track & Field: JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
STUC
@Library
Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 6pm Set up: Please unlock South door
12
7:30am - 9:45am
shar
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Zimmerli Hours 1 & 2 Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle for approx. 80 Check with Jennifer for any other requests Tech needs:...
8:00am - 9:00pm
Orch
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Martin Start time: 7pm Set up: Shells on stage Tech needs: Mic
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Orch
@Commons
Facilitator: J. Martin Start time: 5:30pm Set up: Standard Tech needs: Mic
3:30pm
Track & Field: JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
Senior Night
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
13
7:30am - 9:45am
shar
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Zimmerli Hours 1 & 2 Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle for approx. 80 Check with Jennifer for any other requests Tech needs:...
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Jost
@Ravens Nest
Set up: 4 long tables in the hallway across from the Raven's Nest
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Thes
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm Set up: Talk with Amy
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
14
No S
5:30am - 3:00pm
Engineering to Endure National Competition
20 students will travel by charter bus to University of California, PA to participate in National Robotics League Competition. Will be gone 5:...
7:30am - 9:45am
shar
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Zimmerli Hours 1 & 2 Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle for approx. 80 Check with Jennifer for any other requests Tech needs:...
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Danc
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
15
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC - Tennis
5:30am - 3:00pm
Engineering to Endure National Competition
20 students will travel by charter bus to University of California, PA to participate in National Robotics League Competition. Will be gone 5:...
7:00am - 8:45am
Senior Breakfast
@Commons
9:15am - 10:00am
Seni
@Entire ONW Building
10:00am
Track & Field: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
16
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC - Tennis
5:30am - 3:00pm
Engineering to Endure National Competition
20 students will travel by charter bus to University of California, PA to participate in National Robotics League Competition. Will be gone 5:...
17
5:30am - 3:00pm
Engineering to Endure National Competition
20 students will travel by charter bus to University of California, PA to participate in National Robotics League Competition. Will be gone 5:...
7:00pm
Commencement
@CBAC
Gates open at 5:30pm
18
TBD
Baseball: V
@TBA
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBA
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@TBA
19
Fina
(Cancelled)
8:00am - 3:00pm
Sophomore English Classes
(Cancelled)
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Skoglund FINALS Set up: See attached diagram Tech needs: Computer Projection
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Trac
(Cancelled)
@Commons
Facilitator: M. Stephens Start time: 6:00pm Set up: 3 long tables on the west side for food; podium Tech needs: Mic; Projection with sound
20
Fina
(Cancelled)
8:00am - 3:00pm
Sophomore English Classes
(Cancelled)
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Skoglund FINALS Set up: See attached diagram Tech needs: Computer Projection
11:15am - 1:00pm
eAca
(Cancelled)
@Room 2308
Facilitator: Randy Warner
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Swim
(Cancelled)
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: C. Branstrom Start time: Set up: 3 long tables in the hallway just outside the Raven's Nest for food; Podium; Standard set up ...
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Socc
(Cancelled)
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: C. Graham Event time: 6-7pm Set up: Long tables and chairs for approx. 110; 3 long tables for food at the back of the room; Podium...
21
Fina
(Cancelled)
TBD
Swimming: G/JV/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium - Topeka
State Diving only
8:00am - 3:00pm
Sophomore English Classes
(Cancelled)
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Skoglund FINALS Set up: See attached diagram Tech needs: Computer Projection
11:15am - 1:00pm
eAca
(Cancelled)
@Room 2308
Facilitator: Randy Warner
22
TBD
Swimming: G/JV/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium - Topeka
3:30pm
Track & Field: V
@TBA
23
TBD
Swimming: G/JV/V
@Capitol Federal Natatorium - Topeka
24
25
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Voll
(Cancelled)
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth
26
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Quail Ridge Golf Course
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Base
(Cancelled)
@Commons
Facilitator: R. Setter Start time: 6pm Set up: 2 long tables with chairs on each side of podium; easels Tech needs: Mic
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Voll
(Cancelled)
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth
27
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Quail Ridge Golf Course
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Voll
(Cancelled)
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: B. Lenth
28
TBD
Baseball: V
@KU - Hogland Field
29
TBD
Baseball: V
@KU - Hogland Field
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Wichita State University
30
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Wichita State University
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?