Skip to content
Olathe Northwest
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
$100 entry fee per team
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Scho
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Staff pictures
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Voll
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Blue Valley North High School
2
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Mill Valley High School
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Scho
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Staff pictures
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@103rd & Marty
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Voll
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@CBAC - Tennis
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Postponed)
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
3
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Scho
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Staff pictures
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Fres
(Cancelled)
Freshman Tours
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Voll
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Band
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm *Auditorium in the event of rain*
5:00pm
Football: C Team
(Postponed)
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe East High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Boosters Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard
4
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Voll
@
Multiple Location
5
8:30am
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Warner Park, Manhattan, KS
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
(Postponed)
@Indian Creek Tennis Courts
$175 entry fee
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6
7
8
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Cros
@
Multiple Location
Middle School XC Meets; ST hosting 9/8; PRT hosting 9/15 and 9/22
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Andover Central High School
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Voll
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Lenth
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Mill Valley High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lawrence High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Postponed)
@Indian Creek
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Postponed)
@Indian Creek
9
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Andover Central High School
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Voll
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Lenth
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lawrence High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Olathe West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe West High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Postponed)
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Olathe West High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
10
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@CBAC Tennis Complex
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Voll
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Lenth
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
4:15pm
Football: C Team
(Postponed)
@Olathe East High School
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm *Auditorium in the event of rain*
5:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Millcreek Center
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Olathe Northwest High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
11
7:00am - 10:30am
Band to Meadow Lane and Prairie Trail
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 9am Doughnut breakfast Set up: Standard, 3 8ft tables for food and white barrels with ice for drinks
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Voll
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Lenth
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@DeSoto High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@De Soto High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Chee
@Commons
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Please clear room
7:00pm
Football: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
12
7:00am - 2:00pm
Band to Old Settlers Parade
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7:30am
7:30am - 1:30pm
ACTT
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Olathe East High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
10:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Cross Country: C Team
(Postponed)
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
6:00pm
Cross Country: JV
(Postponed)
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
Olathe Twilight Meet
6:00pm
Cross Country: V
(Postponed)
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
13
7:30am - 1:30pm
ACTT
@
Multiple Location
14
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eudora High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
STUC
(Cancelled)
@Library
Facilitator: T. Russman
6:00pm
Football: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Eudora High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
RPO
@Office Conference Room
*VIRTUAL*
15
6:00am - 7:00am
Clas
(Cancelled)
@Flex Theatre
Start time: 6:30a Set up: Check with Amy
7:00am - 7:55am
Clas
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Start time: 7am Set up: Podium, 5 red chairs on stage Tech needs: mic on stand
8:00am - 11:30am
Teno
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: P. Williamson Start time: 9am Set up: Long tables for donuts in the flex Tech needs: Mic; projection with sound
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Cros
@
Multiple Location
Middle School XC Meets; ST hosting 9/8; PRT hosting 9/15 and 9/22
3:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Millcreek Center
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
16
6:00am - 7:00am
Clas
(Cancelled)
@Flex Theatre
Start time: 6:30am Set up: Check with Amy
7:00am - 7:55am
Clas
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Start time: 7am Set up: Podium; 5 red chairs on stage Tech needs: Mic on stand
11:00am - 11:30am
NHS
@Library
Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Sunflower Hills
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
3:05pm - 3:25pm
NHS
@Library
Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Olathe-Northwest High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Olathe-Northwest High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Millcreek Center
6:15pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Lawrence High School
17
TBD
Golf: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Trails West Golf Course
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC - Tennis
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm *Auditorium in the event of rain*
5:00pm
Football: C Team
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Football: C Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lawrence High School
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Clas
(Cancelled)
@Flex Theatre
Start time: 6:30am Set up: Check with Amy
7:00am - 7:55am
Clas
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Start time: 7am Set up: Podium; 5 red chairs on stage Tech needs: mic with stand
3:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
(Postponed)
@Olathe North High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
19
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
7:00am - 3:30pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis *Competition Prep and Warm up* Some late night returns to school expected
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC - Tennis
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
8:00am
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe East High School
8:15am
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Lexington Lake Park, DeSoto, KS
20
9:45am - 10:15am
Jost
@Auditorium
Jostens Sophomore Class Ring Meeting Tech needs: Screen down
21
1:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC Tennis Complex
1:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC Tennis Complex
3:00pm - 8:45pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Uniform Fitting
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Prairie Highlands Golf Course
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@CBAC - Tennis
4:00pm
Cross Country: C Team
(Cancelled)
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV
(Cancelled)
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/D-Team
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Olathe West High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
STUC
(Cancelled)
@Library
Facilitator: T. Russman
6:00pm
Football: JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Olathe West High School
22
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Plaza Tennis Center - KCMO
8:00am - 11:30am
Treb
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: P. Williamson Start time: 9am Set up: Pam will take care of set up Tech needs: Mic and projection with sound
8:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Painted Hills Golf Course
$75.00 payable to course 7:45 Coaches meeting 5 Players/school - shotgun start
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Heritage Park Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Heritage Golf Course
3:00pm - 8:45pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Uniform Fitting
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Cros
@
Multiple Location
Middle School XC Meets; ST hosting 9/8; PRT hosting 9/15 and 9/22
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Mill Creek Campus
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
23
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Prairie Highlands Golf Course
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC - Tennis
3:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@CBAC Tennis Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Olathe South High School
24
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
3:00pm - 8:45pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Uniform Fitting
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rock Chalk Park
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Rock Chalk Park
$25 entry fee
4:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Millcreek Center
4:15pm
Football: C Team
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm *Auditorium in the event of rain*
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe-South High School
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Danc
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
25
11:00am - 1:00pm
Coaches Meeting
@Auditorium
Facilitator: J. Gunderson **Website Training for Coaches** Tech needs: Projection with sound; Wireless mic
11:30am - 12:00pm
NHS
Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp *VIRTUAL*
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Hall
(Cancelled)
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Gunderson Set up: Tables and chairs for approx. 100; 3 long tables for food; 1 flex table inside the room on the event entrance...
3:05pm - 3:25pm
NHS
Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp *VIRTUAL*
7:00pm
Football: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
26
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@Frontier Trail Middle School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe West High School
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Jost
@Auditorium
27
28
9:48am - 10:13am
Jost
@Auditorium
Tech needs.
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@CBAC - Tennis
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Olathe-Northwest High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
STUC
(Cancelled)
@Library
Facilitator: T. Russman
6:00pm
Football: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Cancelled)
@Millcreek Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Cancelled)
@Millcreek Center
29
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Chee
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
30
8:30am
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Eagle Bend Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Eagle Bend Golf Course
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Mill Creek Campus
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?