Olathe Northwest

Olathe Northwest

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 11
  • 12
    7:30am - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: P. Williamson *Concert set up and practice* Set up: Risers and Shells on stage; Piano on stage
    8:00am
    @Prairie Highlands Golf Course
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Library
    Facilitator: T. Russman
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Mill Valley High School
    6:00pm
    @Mill Valley High School
  • 13
    7:30am - 9:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    Facilitator: P. Williamson Start time: 7pm Set up: Stage set up from 10/12; 2 long table in event entrance Tech needs: Wireless mic
    4:30pm
    @Mill Valley High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blue Valley Northwest High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blue Valley Northwest High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blue Valley Northwest High School
    6:30pm
    @Mill Valley High School
  • 14
    7:30am - 12:30pm
    Set up: three flex tables and three chairs at doors A, O and JJ; Set up flex: Set up from 10/9; Set up Ravens Nest: 20 flex tables with one cha...
    7:30am - 10:00am
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: Please provide sanitizing spray and rags/paper towels to clean between training.
    4:30pm - 8:30pm
    5:00pm
    @Olathe West High School
    Soccer Field

    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
    6:30pm
    Parent Teacher Conference Dinner 6:30pm Set up: TBD
  • 15
    TBD
    (Changed)
    @Shawnee Mission South High School
    $125 entry fee
    8:00am - 11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Orchestra Room
    Facilitator: J. Martin
    11:00am - 8:00pm
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Shawnee Mission South High School
    5:00pm - 9:30pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm *Auditorium in the event of rain*
    5:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:00pm
    @CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Millcreek Center
    5:30pm
    @Mill Creek Campus
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    7:00pm
    @CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)
  • 16
    9:30am
    @CBAC - Tennis
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)
  • 17
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    7:00am - 3:30pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    Facilitator: E. Skoglund
    8:40am
    @ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
    C Team Girls @ 8:40 AM, C Team Boys @ 9:20 AM
    9:00am
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    9:20am
    @CBAC - Tennis
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Shawnee Mission South High School
    7:00pm
    @ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
    Girls JV @ 7:00 PM, Boys JV @ 7:30 PM
    8:00pm
    @ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
    Girls V @ 8:00 PM, Boys V @ 8:30 PM.
  • 18
  • 19
    7:00am - 3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Flex Theatre
    Set up: Check with counseling
    9:25am - 10:10am
    @Auditorium
    10:00am
    @Hesston GC
    1:25pm - 2:10pm
    @Auditorium
    1:25pm - 2:10pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: J. Wahonick Set up: Check with Jenni
    5:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Library
    Facilitator: T. Russman
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)
  • 20
    10:00am
    @Hesston GC
    3:00pm
    @Bonner Springs Senior High School
    Virtual tournament
    5:00pm
    @CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)
    Game played on CBAC Football/Soccer field
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
    7:00pm
    @CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)
    Game played on CBAC Football/Soccer field
  • 21
    9:25am - 10:10am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: J. Wahonick
    1:25pm - 2:10pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: J. Wahonick Set up: Check with Jenni
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
  • 22
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:00pm - 9:30pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm *Auditorium in the event of rain*
    5:00pm
    @Indian Creek
    5:00pm
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    5:00pm
    @CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)
    5:50pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
    7:00pm
    @CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)
  • 23
    9:25am - 10:10am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: J. Wahonick
    1:25pm - 2:10pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: J. Wahonick Set up: Check with Jenni
    3:15pm - 8:30pm
    VIRTUAL Facilitator: E. Skoglund
    7:00pm
    @ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
  • 24
    7:00am - 3:30pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis *Competition Prep and Warm up* Some late night returns to school expected
    7:30am - 8:30pm
    VIRTUAL Facilitator: E. Skoglund
    9:00am
    @Shawnee Mission South High School
    9:00 AM - SMW, SME, SMS, OE, OW, OS, ONW, ON 11:00 AM - SMN, SMNW, Law, LFS, Emporia, Newton
    10:00am
    @Frontier Trail Middle School
    Girls at 10:00 AM, Boys at 10:35 AM
    1:00pm
    @Olathe East High School
  • 25
    7:00am - 2:00pm
  • 26
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Library
    Facilitator: T. Russman
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe North
  • 27
    9:25am - 10:10am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: J. Wahonick
    1:25pm - 2:10pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: J. Wahonick Set up: Check with Jenni
    3:00pm
    @Bonner Springs Senior High School
    Virtual tournament
    6:00pm
    @CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)
    6:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
  • 28
    4:00pm
    @Spring Hill High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
  • 29
    (Cancelled)
    TBD
    (Changed)
    @Shawnee Mission South High School
    $125 entry fee
    9:00am - 2:00pm
    VIRTUAL Facilitator: K. Gravatt
    9:25am - 10:10am
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: J. Wahonick
    1:25pm - 2:10pm
    @Ravens Nest
    Facilitator: J. Wahonick Set up: Check with Jenni
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    Facilitator: B. Davis
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Shawnee Mission South High School
    $125 entry fee
    5:50pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Choir Room
    Facilitator: P. Williamson
    7:00pm
    @ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
  • 30
    7:00am - 8:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: L Cogswell Set up: Clear the room so that picture equipment can be set up
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    Facilitator: J. Jones Set up: Check with Jennifer Tech needs: Check with Jennifer
    10:45pm
    @Tony's Pizza Event Center, Salina, KS
    Pool Play: 10:45 AM vs Washburn Rural, 11:45 AM vs Blue Valley West, 12:45 PM vs Garden City. Semis @ 3 PM, Championship/Consolation 4:15 PM.
  • 31
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Shawnee Mission South High School
    9:30am
    @4 Mile Creek Resort - Augusta
    6A Boys @ 12:00 PM, 6A Girls @ 12:35 PM 6A schools will not arrive on site prior to 10:45 AM
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7