Olathe Northwest

Olathe Northwest

1

Friday, January 8, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:30pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710 Build Season

Engineering Wing location

Facilitator: A. Taylor

Facilitator: A. Taylor
3:45pmBasketball: Girls C Team Game

vs. Olathe East
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. Olathe East
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Olathe East
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Olathe East
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. Olathe East
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Olathe East
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Olathe East
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Olathe East
Saturday, January 9, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Boys JV Triangular

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest
6:00am- 3:00pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710 Kickoff

VIRTUAL Facilitator: A. Taylor

VIRTUAL Facilitator: A. Taylor
9:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bonner Springs
10:30amSwimming: Boys Varsity Relays

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  California Trail Middle School location
12:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Triangular

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Shawnee Mission-North

JV/V Meet w/ SMN, SMNW

JV/V Meet w/ SMN, SMNW
Sunday, January 10, 2021
Monday, January 11, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:00pmSchool Pictures

Flex Theatre location

RETAKES Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: Please clear room for photography equipment

RETAKES Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: Please clear room for photography equipment
3:30pm- 6:30pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710 Build Season

Engineering Wing location

Facilitator: A. Taylor

Facilitator: A. Taylor
4:00pmScholars Bowl: JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  De Soto High School location
5:45pm- 7:30pmSTUCO Meeting

 

(Cancelled)

Library location

Facilitator: T. Russman

Facilitator: T. Russman
7:00pm- 9:00pmRPO Meeting

VIRTUAL

VIRTUAL
Tuesday, January 12, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmBowling: JV/V Sunflower League Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Park Lanes Bowling location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCyber Patriots

Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab more..location

Facilitator: J. O'Gorman

Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
4:00pmBasketball: Girls C Team Game

vs. Lawrence
 @  Lawrence High Schoollocation
4:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center location
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. Lawrence
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lawrence
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Lawrence
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. Lawrence
5:45pm- 8:45pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710 Build Season

Engineering Wing location

Facilitator: A. Taylor

Facilitator: A. Taylor
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lawrence
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Lawrence
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lawrence
Wednesday, January 13, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 6:00pmScholars Bowl

Social Studies Pod location

Facilitator: M. Lunney

Facilitator: M. Lunney
4:00pmBasketball: Girls C Team Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-05-21)

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest
4:00pmScholars Bowl: Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..

This is a virtual tournament. Tournament information will be emailed to participating teams.

This is a virtual tournament. Tournament information will be emailed to participating teams.
5:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Double Dual

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-05-21)

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest
6:00pmWrestling: Boys JV Dual

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Blue Valley North
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-05-21)

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest
Thursday, January 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:30amOrchestra Sectionals

Auditorium location

Facilitator: J. Martin Student recording college audition

Facilitator: J. Martin Student recording college audition
4:00pm- 9:00pmDebate Tournament @ ONW

 

(Cancelled)

Auditorium more..location

KSHSAA State Debate Championship SET UP Facilitator: E. Skoglund

KSHSAA State Debate Championship SET UP Facilitator: E. Skoglund
4:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Senior Night

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Prairie Trail Middle School location
5:45pm- 8:45pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710 Build Season

Engineering Wing location

Facilitator: A. Taylor

Facilitator: A. Taylor
5:50pm- 8:00pmDance Team Practice

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel