Olathe Northwest

Olathe Northwest

1

Sunday, January 17, 2021
Monday, January 18, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

TBA vs. Tonganoxie
 @  Tonganoxie High Schoollocation

ONW vs Wamego

ONW vs Wamego
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Olathe West
 @  Olathe West High School Main Gym
location
Tuesday, January 19, 2021
TimeEventDetails
12:30pmBowling: JV/V Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Olathe Lanes - East location
3:00pm- 6:00pmMusical Rehearsal

Auditorium location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:30pm- 5:00pmCyber Patriots

Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab more..location

Facilitator: J. O'Gorman

Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Olathe East
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Olathe East
5:45pm- 8:45pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710 Build Season

Engineering Wing location

Facilitator: A. Taylor

Facilitator: A. Taylor
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Olathe East
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Liberty
 @  Liberty High Schoollocation

ONW vs Belton High

ONW vs Belton High
Wednesday, January 20, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Girls Varsity Triangular

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Gardner Edgerton
TBDWrestling: Boys JV Triangular

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Gardner Edgerton
8:35am- 9:20amSpecial Olympics Clinic

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound

Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound
12:00pm- 1:30pmTest Day Training

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: L. Cogswell Para Training for the PreACT test. Set up: 8 flex tables with one chair each

Facilitator: L. Cogswell Para Training for the PreACT test. Set up: 8 flex tables with one chair each
12:35pm- 1:20pmSpecial Olympics Clinic

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound

Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound
3:00pm- 6:00pmMusical Rehearsal

Auditorium location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
4:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

TBA vs. Tonganoxie
 @  Tonganoxie High Schoollocation
4:30pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Double Dual

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Gardner Edgerton
Thursday, January 21, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmMusical Rehearsal

Auditorium location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Liberty
 @  Liberty High Schoollocation
4:00pmScholars Bowl: Varsity Meet

vs. Piper
 @  Piper High Schoollocation

Virtual Meet

Virtual Meet
5:00pm- 8:00pmDebate Banquet

 

(Cancelled)

Auditorium more..location

Facilitator: E. Skoglund Start time: 6pm Set up: Standard Tech needs: Mic in auditorium

Facilitator: E. Skoglund Start time: 6pm Set up: Standard Tech needs: Mic in auditorium
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas
5:45pm- 8:45pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710 Build Season

Engineering Wing location

Facilitator: A. Taylor

Facilitator: A. Taylor
5:50pm- 8:00pmDance Team Practice

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas
Friday, January 22, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Liberty
 @  Liberty High Schoollocation
8:35am- 9:20amSpecial Olympics Clinic

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound

Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound
10:15am- 11:00amDrama Class

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
10:30am- 12:00pmJostens Ring Delivery

Event Entrance location

Distribution from 11:00-11:45am Set up: 1 long table with 1 chair in the band/debate hallway.

Distribution from 11:00-11:45am Set up: 1 long table with 1 chair in the band/debate hallway.
12:35pm- 1:20pmSpecial Olympics Clinic

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound

Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound
2:15pm- 3:00pmDrama Class

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:00pm- 6:00pmMusical Rehearsal

Auditorium location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:00pm- 11:00pmWinter Formal Set Up

 

(Cancelled)

Commons more..location

Facilitator: T. Russman Set up: Check with STUCO

Facilitator: T. Russman Set up: Check with STUCO
3:30pm- 6:30pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710 Build Season

Engineering Wing location

Facilitator: A. Taylor

Facilitator: A. Taylor
5:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Quad

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  DeSoto High School location
6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

TBA vs. Tonganoxie
 @  Tonganoxie High Schoollocation

ONW will play STA

ONW will play STA
Saturday, January 23, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmCyber Patriot Competition

Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab more..location

Facilitator: J. O'Gorman

Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
7:45am- 5:00pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710 Build Season

Engineering Wing location

Facilitator: A. Taylor

Facilitator: A. Taylor
9:00amWrestling: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..

All matches will be streamed on the NFHS network: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/blue-valley-north-high-school-overland-park-ks-2

All matches will be streamed on the NFHS network: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/blue-valley-north-high-school-overland-park-ks-2
10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
1:00pm- 2:00pmScience Olympiad Flight Practice

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: S. Curry

Facilitator: S. Curry
3:00pm- 10:00pmWinter Formal

 

(Cancelled)

Commons more..location

Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 7pm Set up: From 1/22

Facilitator: T. Russman Start time: 7pm Set up: From 1/22