Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm Set up: Remove wall between main and aux gyms, pull bleachers out in main and aux gyms Tech needs: 2 wireless mics, eComm will assist with video projectors |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm Set up: Remove wall between main and aux gyms, pull bleachers out in main and aux gyms Tech needs: 2 wireless mics, eComm will assist with video projectors | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Park Lanes Bowling
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Commons
Facilitator: J. Hamilton Set up: Standard | |
Facilitator: J. Hamilton Set up: Standard | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Engineering Wing
Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East | |
5:45pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Library
Facilitator: T. Russman |
Facilitator: T. Russman | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Office Conference Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:15am- 11:00am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 1741 - A&E Cad Lab
more.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
5:15pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
5:45pm- 8:45pm |
Engineering Wing
Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 3:00pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: L. Peter SPED/AVID enrollment *Will not be using during 4th hour* | |
Facilitator: L. Peter SPED/AVID enrollment *Will not be using during 4th hour* | ||
8:35am- 9:20am |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound | |
Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound | ||
12:35pm- 1:20pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound | |
Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Royal Crest Lanes - Lawrence
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:10pm- 4:30pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: S. Curry Set up: Please clear room | |
Facilitator: S. Curry Set up: Please clear room | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-North
@ Lenexa Aquatic Center
Diving prelims at 5:30 PM | |
Diving prelims at 5:30 PM |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 3:00pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: L. Peter SPED/AVID enrollment *Will not be using during 4th hour* | |
Facilitator: L. Peter SPED/AVID enrollment *Will not be using during 4th hour* | ||
10:15am- 11:00am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm- 11:00pm |
Commons
more.. Facilitator: L. Cogswell Start time: TBD Set up: Ravens Nest-using existing tables; Library-standard. Orchestra room-6 flex tables with 1 chair each & 5 extra chairs (using orchestra chairs please). Easels in Ravens Nest & Library with paper | |
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Start time: TBD Set up: Ravens Nest-using existing tables; Library-standard. Orchestra room-6 flex tables with 1 chair each & 5 extra chairs (using orchestra chairs please). Easels in Ravens Nest & Library with paper | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Mill Valley |
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Mill Valley |
4:00pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-North
@ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
This is the Diving portion of the League meet. | |
This is the Diving portion of the League meet. | ||
5:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 02-05-21) | vs. Mill Valley |
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Mill Valley |
5:45pm- 8:45pm |
Engineering Wing
Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
5:50pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel |
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | VIRTUAL Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard | |
VIRTUAL Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Lenexa Aquatic Center
Boys Swim prelims at 6:00 PM | |
Boys Swim prelims at 6:00 PM | ||
7:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 02-05-21) | vs. Mill Valley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am | Band KSHSAA Regional Piano Festival Baker University Davis-sponsor | |
Band KSHSAA Regional Piano Festival Baker University Davis-sponsor | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
4:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-04-21) | vs. Mill Valley |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Mill Valley |
5:15pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-04-21) | vs. Mill Valley |
7:00pm | vs. Mill Valley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 5:00pm |
Engineering Wing
Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
9:00am | vs. Shawnee Mission-North
@ Lenexa Aquatic Center
Diving finals at 9:00 AM Swim finals at 11:05 AM | |
Diving finals at 9:00 AM Swim finals at 11:05 AM | ||
11:00am | vs. Olathe East
Games at 11:00 AM/12:30 PM. | |
Games at 11:00 AM/12:30 PM. |