Olathe Northwest

Olathe Northwest

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 7
  • 8
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: A. Hastings
    3:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    4:30pm
    @Chisholm Trail Middle School
    JV Diving meet
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Library
    Facilitator: T. Russman
  • 9
    8:00am - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Facilitator: J. Martin Start time: 7pm Set up: Shells on stage Tech needs: Mic
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: A. Hastings
    3:15pm - 4:15pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: J. Collins
    3:30pm
    @Olathe Lanes - East
    4:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    4:00pm
    @Shawnee Mission North High School
    5:15pm
    @Shawnee Mission North High School
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Shawnee Mission North High School
    5:45pm - 8:45pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    7:00pm
    @Shawnee Mission North High School
    7:00pm
    @Shawnee Mission North High School
  • 10
    8:35am - 9:20am
    @ONW Main Gym
    Facilitator: J. Lutt
    8:35am - 9:20am
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound
    11:00am - 11:45am
    @ONW Main Gym
    Facilitator: J. Lutt
    12:35pm - 1:20pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    *STAFF Commencement Gown Fitting*
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: A. Hastings
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Commons
    Start time: 6pm RPO provided conference meal. Set up: 3 long tables and 3 white barrels with ice for drinks
    4:30pm - 8:30pm
  • 11
    9:00am - 2:00pm
    @Commons
    *STAFF Commencement Gown Fitting*
    11:00am - 8:00pm
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Children's Mercy administration of COVID vaccines to invited participants
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: A. Hastings
    4:00pm
    @Lenexa Aquatic Center
    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: S. Storer Set up: Please clear room
  • 12
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Children's Mercy administration of COVID vaccines to invited participants
    3:00pm
    @Olathe East High School
    $7 entry fee. 2 guests per participant, if multiple participants per family, still limited to 2 guests. Masks must be worn properly at all times.
    3:45pm
    @Olathe West High School
    Main Gym

    4:00pm
    @Olathe West High School
    5:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Olathe West High School
    Main Gym

    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    7:00pm
    @Olathe West High School
    Main Gym

    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Olathe-Northwest High School
  • 13
    7:45am - 5:00pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    9:00am - 3:00pm
    Children's Mercy administration of COVID vaccines to invited participants
    11:00am
    @Spring Hill High School
    2 fans per participant, $7 entry fee. Temperature checks upon arrival, mask must be worn properly at all times.
  • 21
  • 22
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: A. Hastings
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Library
    Facilitator: T. Russman
  • 23
    1:50pm
    @Olathe Lanes - East
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: A. Hastings
    4:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    4:00pm
    @Gardner-Edgerton High School
    5:15pm
    @Gardner-Edgerton High School
    5:30pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Gardner-Edgerton High School
    5:45pm - 8:45pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    7:00pm
    @Olathe Northwest High School
    7:00pm
    @Gardner-Edgerton High School
    7:00pm
    @Gardner-Edgerton High School
  • 24
    7:30am - 1:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: L. Cogswell Start time: 7:45a Set up: 18 Flex tables with 1 chair each; Check with Leah for set up
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: A. Hastings
    4:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: C. Branstrom Start time: 6pm Set up: Podium; 6 long tables with 4 chairs each; 60 chairs in rows with 10 chairs on each side with ...
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Room 1205
    Facilitator: C. Sales
  • 25
    8:35am - 9:20am
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound
    12:00pm
    @Hartman Arena
    12:35pm - 1:20pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: T. Marriott Tech needs: Projection with sound
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Facilitator: A. Hastings
    5:45pm - 8:45pm
    @Engineering Wing
    Facilitator: A. Taylor
    5:50pm - 8:00pm
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
  • 26
    6:00am - 2:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @ONW East Gym
    Facilitator: T. Russman Set up: 100 chairs; 50 tables
    3:00pm - 10:00pm
    Facilitator: S. Storer Set up: Check with Dance Coaches
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Flex Theatre
    Facilitator: A. Hastings
  • 27
    6:30am - 8:30pm
    Facilitator: S. Storer Set up: From 2/26
    12:00pm
    @Hartman Arena
  • 28
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    Facilitator: M. Grove *Off site
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6