Olathe Northwest

Olathe Northwest

1

Thursday, April 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 9:20amBand Class

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: G. Whisman

Facilitator: G. Whisman
8:00am- 9:00pmChoir Activity

Auditorium location

Facilitator: P. Williamson Choir Contest rehearsals and recordings Set up: Choral risers and Shells on the stage

Facilitator: P. Williamson Choir Contest rehearsals and recordings Set up: Choral risers and Shells on the stage
3:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Uniform Fitting

Room 1827 - Health Room location

Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Cheer will take care of set up

Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Cheer will take care of set up
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

vs. Mill Valley
5:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Olathe North
5:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Olathe South
5:45pm- 8:45pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710 Build Season

Engineering Wing location

Facilitator: A. Taylor

Facilitator: A. Taylor
5:50pm- 8:00pmDance Team Practice

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
6:00pm- 9:00pmBand Boosters Meeting

Ravens Nest location

Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard

Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..(varsity_tournament_schedule_soccer_2021.docx)
(varsity_tournament_schedule_soccer_2021.docx)
Friday, April 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:15am- 11:15amSenior Class Meeting

Auditorium location

1200s & 2200s 9:30-9:45am 1100s, 1400s, 2100s & 2400s 9:55-10:10am 1200s & 2300s 10:20-10:35am 1500s 10:45-11:00am Tech needs: Microphone/P...

1200s & 2200s 9:30-9:45am
1100s, 1400s, 2100s & 2400s 9:55-10:10am
1200s & 2300s 10:20-10:35am
1500s 10:45-11:00am
Tech needs: Microphone/Projection with sound
9:30am- 10:15amRavens Reach

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: R. Carlson Set up: Flex table (if available) with one chair in a semi circle for 15 Tech needs: Projection with sound.

Facilitator: R. Carlson Set up: Flex table (if available) with one chair in a semi circle for 15 Tech needs: Projection with sound.
3:15pmTrack: Varsity Meet

vs. Blue Valley
 @  Blue Valley District Activity Complex 135th/Switzer location
3:30pmBaseball: D-Team Double Header

vs. Blue Valley West
4:15pmBaseball: C Team Double Header

vs. Olathe East
4:15pmBaseball: JV Double Header

vs. Olathe East
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Blue Valley West
Saturday, April 3, 2021
Sunday, April 4, 2021
Monday, April 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Blue Valley Northwest
 @  Lion's Gate location
7:45am- 9:20amBand Class

Auditorium more..location

Facilitator: G. Whisman

Facilitator: G. Whisman
9:25am- 11:00amART Light Painting

 

(Cancelled)

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: M. Dismang

Facilitator: M. Dismang
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:15pmSoftball: JV Double Header

vs. Olathe East
5:00pmSoccer: Girls C-Team Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lawrence Free State
5:45pm- 7:30pmSTUCO Meeting

 

(Cancelled)

Library location

Facilitator: T. Russman

Facilitator: T. Russman
7:00pm- 9:00pmRPO Meeting

Office Conference Room location
Tuesday, April 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:20am- 10:15amNHS Membership Meeting

Auditorium location

During Seminar 1

During Seminar 1
9:30am- 11:00amAssessment Testing

Flex Theatre location

SCIENCE ASSESSMENT Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: 12 flex tables (or desks) with one chair each spaced for testing

SCIENCE ASSESSMENT Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: 12 flex tables (or desks) with one chair each spaced for testing
11:05am- 1:20pmBand Class

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: G. Whisman

Facilitator: G. Whisman
1:25pm- 3:00pmDrama Class

Auditorium location

Facilitator: A. Hastings

Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:05pm- 3:25pmNHS Membership Meeting

Auditorium location
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Rock Chalk Park location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-East
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-12-21)

vs. Lawrence Free State
5:45pm- 8:45pmFIRST Robotics Team 1710 Build Season

Engineering Wing location

Facilitator: A. Taylor

Facilitator: A. Taylor
6:15pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Olathe West
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-12-21)

vs. Free State
Wednesday, April 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Faculty Meeting

7:45am- 9:20amBand Class

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: G. Whisman

Facilitator: G. Whisman
8:00amTennis: Boys JV JV Invitational

 

(Date Changed to 04-09-21)

vs. Multiple Schools..
1:00pmGolf: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Bishop Miege
 @  Sunflower Hills location
4:15pmBaseball: C Team Double Header

vs. Olathe North
4:15pmBaseball: JV Double Header

vs. Olathe North
4:15pmSoftball: JV Double Header

vs. Olathe North
5:30pmSoccer: Girls C-Team Game

vs. Pembroke Hill

ONW Turf field

ONW Turf field