Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 9:20am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: G. Whisman | |
Facilitator: G. Whisman | ||
8:00am- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: P. Williamson Choir Contest rehearsals and recordings Set up: Choral risers and Shells on the stage | |
Facilitator: P. Williamson Choir Contest rehearsals and recordings Set up: Choral risers and Shells on the stage | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Room 1827
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Cheer will take care of set up | |
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Cheer will take care of set up | ||
4:00pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
5:30pm | vs. Olathe North | |
5:30pm | vs. Olathe South | |
5:45pm- 8:45pm |
Engineering Wing
Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
5:50pm- 8:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel | |
Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard | ||
7:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..(varsity_tournament_schedule_soccer_2021.docx) | |
(varsity_tournament_schedule_soccer_2021.docx) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:15am- 11:15am |
Auditorium
1200s & 2200s 9:30-9:45am 1100s, 1400s, 2100s & 2400s 9:55-10:10am 1200s & 2300s 10:20-10:35am 1500s 10:45-11:00am Tech needs: Microphone/Projection with sound | |
1200s & 2200s 9:30-9:45am 1100s, 1400s, 2100s & 2400s 9:55-10:10am 1200s & 2300s 10:20-10:35am 1500s 10:45-11:00am Tech needs: Microphone/Projection with sound | ||
9:30am- 10:15am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: R. Carlson Set up: Flex table (if available) with one chair in a semi circle for 15 Tech needs: Projection with sound. | |
Facilitator: R. Carlson Set up: Flex table (if available) with one chair in a semi circle for 15 Tech needs: Projection with sound. | ||
3:15pm | vs. Blue Valley
@ Blue Valley District Activity Complex 135th/Switzer
| |
3:30pm | vs. Blue Valley West | |
4:15pm | vs. Olathe East | |
4:15pm | vs. Olathe East | |
5:00pm | vs. Blue Valley West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Blue Valley Northwest
@ Lion's Gate
| |
7:45am- 9:20am |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: G. Whisman | |
Facilitator: G. Whisman | ||
9:25am- 11:00am |
(Cancelled) |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: M. Dismang |
Facilitator: M. Dismang | ||
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:15pm | vs. Olathe East | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lawrence Free State |
5:45pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Library
Facilitator: T. Russman |
Facilitator: T. Russman | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Office Conference Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:20am- 10:15am |
Auditorium
During Seminar 1 | |
During Seminar 1 | ||
9:30am- 11:00am |
Flex Theatre
SCIENCE ASSESSMENT Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: 12 flex tables (or desks) with one chair each spaced for testing | |
SCIENCE ASSESSMENT Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: 12 flex tables (or desks) with one chair each spaced for testing | ||
11:05am- 1:20pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: G. Whisman | |
Facilitator: G. Whisman | ||
1:25pm- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:05pm- 3:25pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East | |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-12-21) | vs. Lawrence Free State |
5:45pm- 8:45pm |
Engineering Wing
Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
6:15pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Olathe West |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-12-21) | vs. Free State |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 9:20am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: G. Whisman | |
Facilitator: G. Whisman | ||
8:00am |
(Date Changed to 04-09-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
1:00pm | vs. Bishop Miege | |
4:15pm | vs. Olathe North | |
4:15pm | vs. Olathe North | |
4:15pm | vs. Olathe North | |
5:30pm | vs. Pembroke Hill
ONW Turf field | |
ONW Turf field |